Live Football : Zimbabwe

Premier Soccer League live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

06:46 (GMT+1)

27 January 2015

League Table

Zimbabwe – Premier Soccer League

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Dynamos3016953418+1657
2ZPC Kariba30151144225+1756
3CAPS United3015873827+1153
4FC Platinum30131253419+1551
5Highlanders3012993829+945
6Chicken Inn FC30128103127+444
7Hwange30119103829+942
8How Mine301010103333040
9Triangle FC30117123739–240
10Buffaloes FC30116133343–1039
11Harare City30115144044–438
12Chapungu United30910113030037
13Black Rhinos30107132129–837
14Shabanie Mine3098133340–735
15Bantu Rovers3067172847–1925
16Chiredzi FC3036211647–3115

Results

Zimbabwe – Premier Soccer League

Sunday, 23 November 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
2 - 1
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Buffaloes FC
2 - 1
Hwange
F
T
Dynamos
2 - 0
How Mine
F
T
FC Platinum
3 - 0
Chiredzi FC
F
T
Harare City
1 - 0
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Highlanders
2 - 0
Chapungu United
F
T
Triangle FC
2 - 1
Shabanie Mine
F
T
ZPC Kariba
2 - 3
CAPS United
Sunday, 9 November 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
0 - 3
How Mine
F
T
CAPS United
1 - 1
Harare City
F
T
Chapungu United
1 - 0
Black Rhinos
F
T
Chiredzi FC
0 - 1
Triangle FC
F
T
Hwange
0 - 1
FC Platinum
F
T
Shabanie Mine
2 - 1
Highlanders
Saturday, 8 November 2014
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
2 - 0
Buffaloes FC
F
T
ZPC Kariba
2 - 1
Dynamos
Monday, 3 November 2014
F
T
Highlanders
2 - 1
Chiredzi FC
Sunday, 2 November 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
1 - 0
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Buffaloes FC
1 - 2
CAPS United
F
T
Dynamos
0 - 0
Bantu Rovers
F
T
How Mine
0 - 0
Chapungu United
F
T
Triangle FC
1 - 0
Hwange
Saturday, 1 November 2014
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 0
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Harare City
2 - 3
ZPC Kariba
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
CAPS United
0 - 0
FC Platinum
F
T
Chapungu United
2 - 3
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
1 - 1
Triangle FC
F
T
Chiredzi FC
1 - 2
Black Rhinos
F
T
Harare City
3 - 5
Dynamos
F
T
Hwange
3 - 1
Highlanders
F
T
Shabanie Mine
1 - 3
How Mine
F
T
ZPC Kariba
3 - 1
Buffaloes FC
Sunday, 26 October 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
3 - 2
Harare City
F
T
Dynamos
1 - 1
Chapungu United
F
T
Highlanders
0 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Triangle FC
2 - 1
CAPS United
Saturday, 25 October 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
1 - 4
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Black Rhinos
1 - 1
Hwange
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 0
ZPC Kariba
Friday, 24 October 2014
F
T
How Mine
0 - 0
Chiredzi FC
Sunday, 12 October 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
0 - 1
Dynamos
F
T
CAPS United
4 - 0
Highlanders
F
T
Hwange
1 - 2
How Mine
F
T
Shabanie Mine
1 - 0
Chapungu United
Saturday, 11 October 2014
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
2 - 0
Black Rhinos
F
T
Chiredzi FC
0 - 1
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Harare City
0 - 2
FC Platinum
F
T
ZPC Kariba
1 - 0
Triangle FC
Monday, 29 September 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
0 - 0
Hwange
Sunday, 28 September 2014
F
T
Dynamos
1 - 0
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Highlanders
1 - 3
ZPC Kariba
F
T
Triangle FC
1 - 2
Harare City
Saturday, 27 September 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
0 - 1
CAPS United
A
A
W
Chapungu United
3 - 0
Chiredzi FC
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
How Mine
1 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
Sunday, 21 September 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
1 - 0
Triangle FC
F
T
CAPS United
0 - 0
How Mine
F
T
Hwange
4 - 1
Chapungu United
Saturday, 20 September 2014
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
2 - 1
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Chiredzi FC
1 - 0
Shabanie Mine
F
T
FC Platinum
0 - 0
Dynamos
F
T
Harare City
1 - 0
Highlanders
F
T
ZPC Kariba
2 - 1
Black Rhinos
Friday, 5 September 2014
F
T
How Mine
3 - 2
ZPC Kariba
Thursday, 4 September 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
0 - 0
CAPS United
F
T
Shabanie Mine
2 - 0
Hwange
Wednesday, 3 September 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
1 - 0
Harare City
F
T
Chapungu United
3 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Dynamos
2 - 0
Chiredzi FC
F
T
Highlanders
0 - 0
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Triangle FC
2 - 0
FC Platinum
Sunday, 24 August 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
2 - 2
Black Rhinos
F
T
CAPS United
1 - 0
Chapungu United
F
T
FC Platinum
0 - 1
Highlanders
F
T
Hwange
2 - 0
Chiredzi FC
F
T
Triangle FC
1 - 2
Dynamos
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
2 - 0
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Harare City
3 - 0
How Mine
F
T
ZPC Kariba
2 - 0
Bantu Rovers
Thursday, 21 August 2014
F
T
Dynamos
1 - 1
Hwange
F
T
Highlanders
1 - 0
Triangle FC
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
2 - 3
Harare City
F
T
Black Rhinos
0 - 1
FC Platinum
F
T
Chapungu United
3 - 0
ZPC Kariba
F
T
Chiredzi FC
0 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
How Mine
1 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Shabanie Mine
0 - 0
CAPS United
Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
CAPS United
3 - 0
Chiredzi FC
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
1 - 0
Hwange
Saturday, 9 August 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
2 - 1
Bantu Rovers
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 1
How Mine
F
T
Harare City
1 - 0
Chapungu United
F
T
Highlanders
0 - 1
Dynamos
F
T
Triangle FC
0 - 0
Black Rhinos
F
T
ZPC Kariba
3 - 0
Shabanie Mine
Thursday, 7 August 2014
F
T
Hwange
2 - 1
CAPS United
Wednesday, 6 August 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
1 - 1
FC Platinum
F
T
Black Rhinos
1 - 0
Highlanders
F
T
Chapungu United
2 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Chiredzi FC
1 - 1
ZPC Kariba
F
T
Dynamos
1 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
How Mine
0 - 2
Triangle FC
F
T
Shabanie Mine
2 - 2
Harare City
Sunday, 3 August 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
0 - 0
Dynamos
F
T
Buffaloes FC
2 - 2
Shabanie Mine
F
T
CAPS United
1 - 0
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Highlanders
0 - 0
How Mine
F
T
Triangle FC
3 - 2
Bantu Rovers
Saturday, 2 August 2014
F
T
FC Platinum
0 - 0
Chapungu United
F
T
ZPC Kariba
0 - 0
Hwange
Friday, 1 August 2014
F
T
Harare City
2 - 1
Chiredzi FC
Sunday, 27 July 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
0 - 0
Highlanders
F
T
Chiredzi FC
2 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Dynamos
2 - 1
CAPS United
F
T
Hwange
2 - 0
Harare City
F
T
Shabanie Mine
0 - 0
FC Platinum
Saturday, 26 July 2014
F
T
Chapungu United
3 - 2
Triangle FC
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
0 - 1
ZPC Kariba
Friday, 25 July 2014
F
T
How Mine
0 - 1
Black Rhinos
Sunday, 13 July 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
1 - 0
How Mine
F
T
Buffaloes FC
1 - 0
Chiredzi FC
F
T
CAPS United
1 - 1
Dynamos
F
T
Highlanders
4 - 2
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Triangle FC
1 - 0
Chapungu United
Saturday, 12 July 2014
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 1
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Harare City
1 - 1
Hwange
Friday, 11 July 2014
F
T
ZPC Kariba
1 - 0
Chicken Inn FC
Monday, 7 July 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
1 - 1
Triangle FC
Sunday, 6 July 2014
F
T
Dynamos
2 - 1
Black Rhinos
F
T
How Mine
1 - 2
Highlanders
F
T
Shabanie Mine
1 - 2
Buffaloes FC
Saturday, 5 July 2014
F
T
Chapungu United
0 - 0
FC Platinum
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
1 - 2
CAPS United
F
T
Chiredzi FC
1 - 2
Harare City
Thursday, 3 July 2014
F
T
Hwange
0 - 2
ZPC Kariba
Sunday, 29 June 2014
F
T
Triangle FC
2 - 1
How Mine
F
T
Buffaloes FC
2 - 0
Chapungu United
F
T
CAPS United
2 - 1
Hwange
F
T
Highlanders
3 - 1
Black Rhinos
Saturday, 28 June 2014
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
0 - 0
Dynamos
F
T
FC Platinum
1 - 0
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Harare City
1 - 2
Shabanie Mine
F
T
ZPC Kariba
1 - 1
Chiredzi FC
Sunday, 22 June 2014
F
T
Chiredzi FC
0 - 2
CAPS United
F
T
Dynamos
1 - 0
Highlanders
F
T
How Mine
0 - 0
FC Platinum
F
T
Hwange
0 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Shabanie Mine
1 - 1
ZPC Kariba
Saturday, 21 June 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
3 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Black Rhinos
0 - 0
Triangle FC
Friday, 20 June 2014
F
T
Chapungu United
1 - 1
Harare City
Monday, 16 June 2014
F
T
Harare City
4 - 1
Bantu Rovers
Sunday, 15 June 2014
F
T
CAPS United
3 - 0
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Hwange
1 - 0
Dynamos
F
T
Triangle FC
1 - 1
Highlanders
Saturday, 14 June 2014
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
1 - 0
Chiredzi FC
F
T
FC Platinum
1 - 1
Black Rhinos
F
T
ZPC Kariba
1 - 0
Chapungu United
Thursday, 12 June 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
1 - 2
How Mine
Sunday, 8 June 2014
F
T
Dynamos
1 - 0
Triangle FC
F
T
Highlanders
1 - 1
FC Platinum
F
T
Shabanie Mine
1 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
Saturday, 7 June 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
1 - 0
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Chapungu United
3 - 0
CAPS United
F
T
Chiredzi FC
1 - 1
Hwange
F
T
How Mine
0 - 0
Harare City
Friday, 6 June 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
0 - 0
ZPC Kariba
Monday, 26 May 2014
F
T
Harare City
3 - 1
Black Rhinos
Sunday, 25 May 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
1 - 3
Highlanders
F
T
CAPS United
1 - 0
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Chiredzi FC
0 - 1
Dynamos
F
T
Hwange
3 - 0
Shabanie Mine
Saturday, 24 May 2014
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
2 - 1
Chapungu United
F
T
FC Platinum
4 - 0
Triangle FC
F
T
ZPC Kariba
2 - 2
How Mine
Thursday, 22 May 2014
F
T
Highlanders
1 - 0
Harare City
F
T
Shabanie Mine
3 - 0
Chiredzi FC
Wednesday, 21 May 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
0 - 0
ZPC Kariba
F
T
Chapungu United
1 - 1
Hwange
F
T
Dynamos
1 - 0
FC Platinum
F
T
How Mine
2 - 0
CAPS United
F
T
Triangle FC
5 - 1
Buffaloes FC
Tuesday, 20 May 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
2 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
Sunday, 11 May 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
1 - 0
FC Platinum
F
T
Hwange
2 - 0
Bantu Rovers
F
T
Shabanie Mine
0 - 0
Dynamos
F
T
ZPC Kariba
1 - 1
Highlanders
Saturday, 10 May 2014
F
T
CAPS United
2 - 0
Black Rhinos
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
1 - 2
How Mine
F
T
Chiredzi FC
0 - 0
Chapungu United
Friday, 9 May 2014
F
T
Harare City
2 - 1
Triangle FC
Sunday, 4 May 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
0 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Chapungu United
1 - 1
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Dynamos
0 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Highlanders
4 - 0
CAPS United
F
T
Triangle FC
1 - 5
ZPC Kariba
Saturday, 3 May 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
0 - 2
Chiredzi FC
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 1
Harare City
F
T
How Mine
2 - 0
Hwange
Thursday, 1 May 2014
F
T
CAPS United
2 - 1
Triangle FC
F
T
Chapungu United
1 - 0
Dynamos
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
1 - 1
Highlanders
F
T
Hwange
1 - 0
Black Rhinos
Wednesday, 30 April 2014
F
T
Chiredzi FC
1 - 2
How Mine
F
T
Harare City
0 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Shabanie Mine
1 - 0
Bantu Rovers
F
T
ZPC Kariba
0 - 0
FC Platinum
Sunday, 27 April 2014
F
T
Buffaloes FC
0 - 0
ZPC Kariba
F
T
Dynamos
3 - 1
Harare City
F
T
Highlanders
1 - 1
Hwange
F
T
Triangle FC
1 - 1
Chicken Inn FC
Saturday, 26 April 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
2 - 0
Chapungu United
F
T
Black Rhinos
2 - 1
Chiredzi FC
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 1
CAPS United
Friday, 25 April 2014
F
T
How Mine
2 - 1
Shabanie Mine
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
1 - 3
Dynamos
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
2 - 2
FC Platinum
F
T
Chiredzi FC
0 - 3
Highlanders
F
T
ZPC Kariba
1 - 0
Harare City
Sunday, 20 April 2014
F
T
CAPS United
0 - 0
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Chapungu United
2 - 2
How Mine
F
T
Hwange
1 - 1
Triangle FC
F
T
Shabanie Mine
2 - 0
Black Rhinos
Sunday, 13 April 2014
F
T
Black Rhinos
0 - 1
Chapungu United
F
T
Buffaloes FC
2 - 0
Chicken Inn FC
F
T
Dynamos
0 - 1
ZPC Kariba
F
T
Highlanders
4 - 1
Shabanie Mine
F
T
Triangle FC
3 - 1
Chiredzi FC
Saturday, 12 April 2014
F
T
FC Platinum
2 - 3
Hwange
F
T
Harare City
1 - 2
CAPS United
F
T
How Mine
1 - 3
Bantu Rovers
Sunday, 6 April 2014
F
T
CAPS United
1 - 1
ZPC Kariba
F
T
How Mine
0 - 1
Dynamos
F
T
Hwange
5 - 1
Buffaloes FC
F
T
Shabanie Mine
3 - 1
Triangle FC
Saturday, 5 April 2014
F
T
Bantu Rovers
0 - 1
Black Rhinos
F
T
Chapungu United
0 - 0
Highlanders
F
T
Chicken Inn FC
3 - 0
Harare City
F
T
Chiredzi FC
1 - 1
FC Platinum