Live Football : South Africa

Premier League live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

09:32 (GMT+2)

18 June 2018

League Table

South Africa – Premier League

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Mamelodi Sundowns FC3018664924+2560
2Orlando Pirates30151054126+1555
3Kaizer Chiefs30121262722+548
4Maritzburg United30111183623+1344
5Cape Town City FC30117122627–140
6Free State Stars301010102931–240
7SuperSport United3091292828039
8Lamontville Golden Arrows3081483634+238
9AmaZulu FC30911103035–538
10Chippa United3071672726+137
11Bloemfontein Celtic3081392532–737
12Polokwane City3071583333036
13Bidvest Wits3099122736–936
14Baroka FC30713103238–634
15Platinum Stars3069152335–1227
16Ajax Cape Town3066182140–1924

Results

South Africa – Premier League

Saturday, 12 May 2018
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 2
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
AmaZulu FC
1 - 0
Cape Town City FC
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
0 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Maritzburg United
1 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
F
T
Orlando Pirates
2 - 1
Free State Stars
F
T
Platinum Stars
1 - 0
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Polokwane City
1 - 1
Chippa United
F
T
SuperSport United
1 - 0
Baroka FC
Saturday, 28 April 2018
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 2
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Bidvest Wits
3 - 2
AmaZulu FC
F
T
Cape Town City FC
1 - 0
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 1
SuperSport United
F
T
Free State Stars
0 - 0
Polokwane City
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
2 - 0
Maritzburg United
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
3 - 2
Platinum Stars
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
3 - 1
Ajax Cape Town
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
F
T
Maritzburg United
2 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Orlando Pirates
4 - 0
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Platinum Stars
1 - 2
AmaZulu FC
F
T
Polokwane City
1 - 1
Cape Town City FC
F
T
SuperSport United
3 - 2
Free State Stars
Tuesday, 24 April 2018
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 0
Baroka FC
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
0 - 0
Chippa United
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
3 - 1
Kaizer Chiefs
Sunday, 22 April 2018
F
T
Bidvest Wits
1 - 1
Polokwane City
Tuesday, 17 April 2018
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Sunday, 15 April 2018
F
T
AmaZulu FC
1 - 2
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Baroka FC
0 - 2
Maritzburg United
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 1
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 0
Platinum Stars
Saturday, 14 April 2018
F
T
Free State Stars
1 - 1
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
2 - 0
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Cape Town City FC
0 - 0
SuperSport United
Wednesday, 11 April 2018
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 0
Bidvest Wits
F
T
SuperSport United
0 - 0
Orlando Pirates
Sunday, 8 April 2018
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 1
AmaZulu FC
Saturday, 7 April 2018
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
0 - 3
Chippa United
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1 - 1
Free State Stars
F
T
Maritzburg United
1 - 1
Cape Town City FC
F
T
Platinum Stars
2 - 0
Polokwane City
Wednesday, 4 April 2018
F
T
Cape Town City FC
0 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
F
T
Free State Stars
0 - 1
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
2 - 0
Chippa United
F
T
Orlando Pirates
2 - 1
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 0
Baroka FC
F
T
Polokwane City
1 - 0
SuperSport United
Tuesday, 3 April 2018
F
T
AmaZulu FC
2 - 1
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Bidvest Wits
2 - 1
Maritzburg United
Sunday, 18 March 2018
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 0
Platinum Stars
Saturday, 17 March 2018
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 0
Free State Stars
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
0 - 0
AmaZulu FC
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1 - 2
Orlando Pirates
Friday, 16 March 2018
F
T
Maritzburg United
2 - 1
Polokwane City
Wednesday, 7 March 2018
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
0 - 2
Polokwane City
Sunday, 4 March 2018
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Polokwane City
2 - 2
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Saturday, 3 March 2018
F
T
Orlando Pirates
3 - 1
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
SuperSport United
0 - 0
Maritzburg United
F
T
Platinum Stars
1 - 2
Free State Stars
Friday, 2 March 2018
F
T
AmaZulu FC
1 - 3
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Bidvest Wits
1 - 1
Baroka FC
F
T
Cape Town City FC
2 - 0
Chippa United
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
A
A
W
Ajax Cape Town
0 - 3
SuperSport United
Tuesday, 27 February 2018
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 0
Cape Town City FC
Sunday, 25 February 2018
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 4
Orlando Pirates
Saturday, 24 February 2018
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 1
Polokwane City
F
T
Cape Town City FC
1 - 2
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 1
SuperSport United
F
T
Free State Stars
0 - 0
AmaZulu FC
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
0 - 0
Bloemfontein Celtic
Friday, 23 February 2018
F
T
Maritzburg United
2 - 1
Platinum Stars
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 1
Free State Stars
Tuesday, 20 February 2018
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 0
SuperSport United
Saturday, 17 February 2018
F
T
Baroka FC
0 - 0
Chippa United
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1 - 2
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 0
Cape Town City FC
Friday, 16 February 2018
F
T
Maritzburg United
2 - 0
AmaZulu FC
Sunday, 4 February 2018
F
T
Chippa United
3 - 3
Platinum Stars
A
A
W
Polokwane City
3 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
Saturday, 3 February 2018
F
T
Free State Stars
2 - 0
Baroka FC
F
T
SuperSport United
4 - 2
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Bidvest Wits
1 - 1
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
AmaZulu FC
2 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
F
T
Orlando Pirates
2 - 1
Maritzburg United
Friday, 2 February 2018
F
T
Cape Town City FC
0 - 1
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
3 - 0
Orlando Pirates
F
T
SuperSport United
0 - 1
AmaZulu FC
Sunday, 28 January 2018
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 1
Cape Town City FC
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
2 - 2
Baroka FC
Saturday, 27 January 2018
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 2
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Polokwane City
0 - 0
AmaZulu FC
F
T
SuperSport United
1 - 4
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
0 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Friday, 26 January 2018
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
0 - 0
Free State Stars
F
T
Maritzburg United
1 - 1
Chippa United
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
F
T
AmaZulu FC
0 - 0
Bloemfontein Celtic
Tuesday, 23 January 2018
F
T
SuperSport United
1 - 1
Polokwane City
Sunday, 21 January 2018
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 2
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Chippa United
0 - 0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Saturday, 20 January 2018
F
T
Free State Stars
0 - 3
Maritzburg United
F
T
Cape Town City FC
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
3 - 0
Platinum Stars
F
T
AmaZulu FC
2 - 0
SuperSport United
F
T
Orlando Pirates
1 - 1
Polokwane City
Friday, 19 January 2018
F
T
Bidvest Wits
1 - 0
Bloemfontein Celtic
Wednesday, 17 January 2018
F
T
Maritzburg United
0 - 1
SuperSport United
Sunday, 14 January 2018
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 0
AmaZulu FC
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 1
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1 - 0
SuperSport United
Saturday, 13 January 2018
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 3
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Free State Stars
1 - 0
Cape Town City FC
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
2 - 1
Polokwane City
Friday, 12 January 2018
A
A
W
Ajax Cape Town
0 - 3
Platinum Stars
F
T
Maritzburg United
4 - 0
Bloemfontein Celtic
Wednesday, 10 January 2018
F
T
Bidvest Wits
2 - 0
SuperSport United
Tuesday, 9 January 2018
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Sunday, 7 January 2018
F
T
AmaZulu FC
0 - 2
Chippa United
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
2 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Saturday, 6 January 2018
F
T
Polokwane City
3 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
SuperSport United
0 - 0
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Orlando Pirates
3 - 1
Baroka FC
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 1
Cape Town City FC
Friday, 5 January 2018
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 2
Maritzburg United
F
T
Bidvest Wits
0 - 1
Free State Stars
Wednesday, 20 December 2017
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 1
SuperSport United
Tuesday, 19 December 2017
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
0 - 1
Cape Town City FC
Sunday, 17 December 2017
F
T
Baroka FC
3 - 1
SuperSport United
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
0 - 0
Maritzburg United
Saturday, 16 December 2017
F
T
Chippa United
0 - 1
Polokwane City
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
4 - 1
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Free State Stars
2 - 1
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Bidvest Wits
0 - 1
Platinum Stars
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
Friday, 15 December 2017
F
T
Cape Town City FC
1 - 0
AmaZulu FC
Wednesday, 13 December 2017
F
T
Free State Stars
1 - 0
SuperSport United
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 0
Maritzburg United
Sunday, 10 December 2017
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
3 - 0
Free State Stars
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
0 - 1
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Saturday, 9 December 2017
F
T
Polokwane City
1 - 1
Bidvest Wits
F
T
SuperSport United
1 - 1
Cape Town City FC
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 1
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 0
Chippa United
F
T
Orlando Pirates
1 - 1
AmaZulu FC
Friday, 8 December 2017
F
T
Maritzburg United
3 - 0
Baroka FC
Wednesday, 6 December 2017
F
T
Free State Stars
2 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
F
T
Bidvest Wits
0 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 0
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Polokwane City
0 - 1
Platinum Stars
A
b
a
n
AmaZulu FC
v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Tuesday, 5 December 2017
F
T
Cape Town City FC
2 - 4
Maritzburg United
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
4 - 0
Baroka FC
F
T
Orlando Pirates
0 - 0
SuperSport United
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
F
T
SuperSport United
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
Sunday, 26 November 2017
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 2
Platinum Stars
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
0 - 1
Orlando Pirates
Saturday, 25 November 2017
F
T
Chippa United
0 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Maritzburg United
0 - 0
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 1
Free State Stars
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
2 - 2
AmaZulu FC
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
2 - 2
Cape Town City FC
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
F
T
Free State Stars
1 - 1
Chippa United
F
T
AmaZulu FC
0 - 0
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 0
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Polokwane City
0 - 0
Maritzburg United
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
F
T
Cape Town City FC
1 - 1
Baroka FC
F
T
Bidvest Wits
0 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Orlando Pirates
0 - 0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Wednesday, 1 November 2017
F
T
AmaZulu FC
1 - 1
Baroka FC
F
T
Bidvest Wits
0 - 2
Chippa United
F
T
Cape Town City FC
1 - 0
Free State Stars
F
T
Orlando Pirates
1 - 3
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Platinum Stars
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
Tuesday, 31 October 2017
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 0
Maritzburg United
F
T
Polokwane City
0 - 0
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
SuperSport United
3 - 0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Sunday, 22 October 2017
F
T
Baroka FC
0 - 1
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 1
Cape Town City FC
Saturday, 21 October 2017
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
0 - 0
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
2 - 2
Polokwane City
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
2 - 1
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Free State Stars
1 - 1
Platinum Stars
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 2
AmaZulu FC
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
F
T
AmaZulu FC
2 - 3
Polokwane City
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
F
T
Chippa United
0 - 0
Maritzburg United
F
T
Free State Stars
2 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Orlando Pirates
1 - 1
Platinum Stars
Tuesday, 17 October 2017
F
T
Cape Town City FC
0 - 1
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 2
Kaizer Chiefs
Sunday, 1 October 2017
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 0
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 1
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Saturday, 30 September 2017
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
0 - 2
Cape Town City FC
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1 - 1
Chippa United
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 2
Baroka FC
F
T
Polokwane City
2 - 2
Orlando Pirates
Friday, 29 September 2017
F
T
Maritzburg United
0 - 1
Free State Stars
Sunday, 24 September 2017
F
T
Chippa United
0 - 0
Bloemfontein Celtic
Saturday, 23 September 2017
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 2
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Bidvest Wits
1 - 0
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
0 - 0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
F
T
AmaZulu FC
1 - 1
Platinum Stars
Friday, 22 September 2017
F
T
Cape Town City FC
1 - 0
Polokwane City
Wednesday, 20 September 2017
F
T
AmaZulu FC
3 - 0
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
0 - 2
Baroka FC
F
T
Maritzburg United
0 - 2
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Tuesday, 19 September 2017
F
T
Orlando Pirates
1 - 0
Cape Town City FC
F
T
Polokwane City
2 - 3
Free State Stars
F
T
SuperSport United
1 - 1
Chippa United
Sunday, 17 September 2017
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
4 - 1
AmaZulu FC
Saturday, 16 September 2017
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 0
Free State Stars
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 1
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 0
Chippa United
Friday, 15 September 2017
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
2 - 0
Polokwane City
F
T
Maritzburg United
0 - 0
Orlando Pirates
Wednesday, 13 September 2017
F
T
Bidvest Wits
1 - 3
Lamontville Golden Arrows
F
T
Cape Town City FC
0 - 2
Kaizer Chiefs
Tuesday, 12 September 2017
F
T
AmaZulu FC
1 - 1
Maritzburg United
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 3
Baroka FC
F
T
Orlando Pirates
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
F
T
Polokwane City
1 - 2
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
SuperSport United
2 - 0
Platinum Stars
Monday, 11 September 2017
F
T
Free State Stars
1 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Wednesday, 23 August 2017
F
T
Cape Town City FC
3 - 1
Platinum Stars
F
T
Free State Stars
2 - 2
Bidvest Wits
F
T
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 2
SuperSport United
F
T
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1 - 1
Bloemfontein Celtic
F
T
Maritzburg United
2 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
Tuesday, 22 August 2017
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 1
Orlando Pirates
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 0
AmaZulu FC
F
T
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
1 - 2
Polokwane City
Sunday, 20 August 2017
F
T
Bloemfontein Celtic
1 - 1
Kaizer Chiefs
F
T
Platinum Stars
0 - 2
Maritzburg United
Saturday, 19 August 2017
F
T
AmaZulu FC
1 - 0
Free State Stars
F
T
Polokwane City
0 - 0
Baroka FC
F
T
SuperSport United
0 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
F
T
Orlando Pirates
1 - 0
Chippa United
F
T
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Friday, 18 August 2017
F
T
Bidvest Wits
0 - 1
Cape Town City FC