Live Football : South Africa

1st Division live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

18:25 (GMT+2)

28 July 2014

League Table

South Africa – 1st Division

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Chippa United3017765436+1858
2Black Leopards3014885337+1650
3Milano United FC3014884126+1550
4Baroka FC3014884533+1250
5Engen Santos FC30111453425+947
6Jomo Cosmos30121083225+746
7United FC30111094430+1443
8African Warriors30126124341+242
9Vasco da Gama30118113336–341
10Witbank Spurs30109113340–739
11Thanda Royal Zulu30911103341–838
12FC Cape Town30811113541–635
13Sivutsa Stars FC30713102836–834
14Maluti FET College30612124459–1530
15Roses United FC30411152242–2023
16Blackburn Rovers3046202248–2618

Results

South Africa – 1st Division

Sunday, 11 May 2014
F
T
African Warriors
2 - 2
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
F
T
Engen Santos FC
3 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
FC Cape Town
0 - 0
United FC
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
0 - 2
Black Leopards
F
T
Milano United FC
3 - 2
Chippa United
F
T
Roses United FC
1 - 1
Maluti FET College
F
T
Witbank Spurs
2 - 1
Vasco da Gama
Sunday, 4 May 2014
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
4 - 1
Witbank Spurs
F
T
Engen Santos FC
3 - 3
Chippa United
F
T
FC Cape Town
1 - 2
Black Leopards
F
T
Maluti FET College
1 - 2
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
1 - 2
Roses United FC
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 1
African Warriors
F
T
United FC
0 - 0
Milano United FC
F
T
Vasco da Gama
2 - 5
Baroka FC
Sunday, 27 April 2014
F
T
African Warriors
2 - 1
Vasco da Gama
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 1
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Milano United FC
2 - 0
Black Leopards
F
T
United FC
2 - 3
Chippa United
F
T
Witbank Spurs
0 - 1
Engen Santos FC
Saturday, 26 April 2014
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 0
Thanda Royal Zulu
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
F
T
FC Cape Town
3 - 4
Maluti FET College
Sunday, 20 April 2014
F
T
Witbank Spurs
3 - 1
Chippa United
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 1
African Warriors
F
T
Maluti FET College
0 - 0
Milano United FC
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 1
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Vasco da Gama
2 - 1
Roses United FC
Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Engen Santos FC
1 - 1
Baroka FC
Saturday, 12 April 2014
F
T
Black Leopards
0 - 1
United FC
Sunday, 6 April 2014
F
T
African Warriors
0 - 1
Engen Santos FC
F
T
Milano United FC
1 - 0
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
United FC
3 - 1
Maluti FET College
Saturday, 5 April 2014
F
T
Baroka FC
0 - 1
Witbank Spurs
F
T
FC Cape Town
0 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 1
Vasco da Gama
F
T
Roses United FC
3 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Friday, 4 April 2014
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 0
Black Leopards
Wednesday, 2 April 2014
F
T
FC Cape Town
4 - 3
Sivutsa Stars FC
Sunday, 30 March 2014
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 2
Chippa United
F
T
Vasco da Gama
1 - 2
FC Cape Town
F
T
Witbank Spurs
0 - 0
African Warriors
Saturday, 29 March 2014
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 2
Milano United FC
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 2
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Maluti FET College
1 - 3
Black Leopards
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
1 - 0
United FC
F
T
Engen Santos FC
4 - 1
Roses United FC
Wednesday, 19 March 2014
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 3
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Witbank Spurs
2 - 2
Milano United FC
Sunday, 16 March 2014
F
T
African Warriors
1 - 2
Baroka FC
F
T
United FC
0 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
Saturday, 15 March 2014
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 0
Engen Santos FC
F
T
Black Leopards
6 - 1
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
FC Cape Town
3 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Milano United FC
0 - 1
Vasco da Gama
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 0
Witbank Spurs
Friday, 14 March 2014
F
T
Chippa United
3 - 2
Maluti FET College
Wednesday, 12 March 2014
F
T
African Warriors
0 - 0
Thanda Royal Zulu
Sunday, 9 March 2014
F
T
African Warriors
3 - 1
Chippa United
F
T
Witbank Spurs
0 - 2
Jomo Cosmos
Saturday, 8 March 2014
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 1
Black Leopards
F
T
Baroka FC
4 - 0
Roses United FC
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 2
Milano United FC
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
2 - 2
Maluti FET College
F
T
Vasco da Gama
1 - 2
United FC
Friday, 7 March 2014
F
T
Engen Santos FC
1 - 1
FC Cape Town
Wednesday, 5 March 2014
F
T
Roses United FC
1 - 3
African Warriors
Sunday, 2 March 2014
F
T
Maluti FET College
2 - 3
Thanda Royal Zulu
F
T
United FC
1 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Saturday, 1 March 2014
F
T
Black Leopards
2 - 0
Vasco da Gama
F
T
FC Cape Town
0 - 0
Witbank Spurs
F
T
Milano United FC
0 - 1
Engen Santos FC
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
0 - 2
Chippa United
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
2 - 0
Baroka FC
Sunday, 23 February 2014
F
T
Roses United FC
1 - 2
Chippa United
Wednesday, 19 February 2014
F
T
Milano United FC
1 - 0
United FC
F
T
Chippa United
4 - 1
Engen Santos FC
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
2 - 0
Roses United FC
Sunday, 16 February 2014
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 0
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
African Warriors
0 - 2
Jomo Cosmos
Saturday, 15 February 2014
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 0
FC Cape Town
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 2
Black Leopards
F
T
Vasco da Gama
3 - 3
Maluti FET College
Friday, 14 February 2014
F
T
Engen Santos FC
1 - 1
United FC
Wednesday, 12 February 2014
F
T
Baroka FC
3 - 0
Vasco da Gama
F
T
Black Leopards
2 - 2
FC Cape Town
F
T
Witbank Spurs
2 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
Tuesday, 11 February 2014
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 1
Maluti FET College
Sunday, 9 February 2014
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 1
Milano United FC
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
1 - 0
Vasco da Gama
F
T
Witbank Spurs
2 - 4
United FC
Saturday, 8 February 2014
F
T
Black Leopards
2 - 0
Engen Santos FC
F
T
FC Cape Town
2 - 1
African Warriors
F
T
Maluti FET College
2 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Friday, 7 February 2014
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 2
Thanda Royal Zulu
Wednesday, 5 February 2014
F
T
African Warriors
2 - 0
Milano United FC
F
T
Baroka FC
1 - 1
United FC
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 1
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 1
FC Cape Town
F
T
Witbank Spurs
1 - 3
Black Leopards
F
T
Engen Santos FC
2 - 2
Maluti FET College
Tuesday, 4 February 2014
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 2
Chippa United
F
T
Vasco da Gama
2 - 2
Thanda Royal Zulu
Sunday, 2 February 2014
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 0
Maluti FET College
Saturday, 1 February 2014
F
T
Black Leopards
1 - 1
Roses United FC
Friday, 31 January 2014
F
T
Engen Santos FC
2 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
Sunday, 26 January 2014
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
0 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Milano United FC
2 - 0
Roses United FC
F
T
United FC
2 - 3
African Warriors
Saturday, 25 January 2014
F
T
Black Leopards
2 - 2
Baroka FC
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 1
Vasco da Gama
F
T
FC Cape Town
1 - 1
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Maluti FET College
1 - 4
Witbank Spurs
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
0 - 0
Engen Santos FC
Sunday, 19 January 2014
F
T
African Warriors
5 - 2
Black Leopards
F
T
Witbank Spurs
0 - 0
Sivutsa Stars FC
Saturday, 18 January 2014
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 0
Vasco da Gama
F
T
FC Cape Town
2 - 0
Chippa United
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 0
Milano United FC
F
T
United FC
3 - 0
Roses United FC
Wednesday, 15 January 2014
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 0
African Warriors
Sunday, 12 January 2014
F
T
United FC
2 - 1
Jomo Cosmos
Saturday, 11 January 2014
F
T
Maluti FET College
2 - 2
African Warriors
F
T
Milano United FC
2 - 2
FC Cape Town
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
1 - 3
Baroka FC
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
3 - 2
Witbank Spurs
F
T
Vasco da Gama
1 - 0
Engen Santos FC
Friday, 10 January 2014
F
T
Chippa United
3 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Sunday, 22 December 2013
F
T
Black Leopards
2 - 1
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Maluti FET College
1 - 1
Roses United FC
F
T
United FC
0 - 0
FC Cape Town
Saturday, 21 December 2013
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 0
Engen Santos FC
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 0
Milano United FC
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
1 - 1
African Warriors
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 2
Baroka FC
F
T
Vasco da Gama
3 - 0
Witbank Spurs
Sunday, 8 December 2013
F
T
Maluti FET College
3 - 2
FC Cape Town
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
0 - 0
Jomo Cosmos
Saturday, 7 December 2013
F
T
Black Leopards
2 - 1
Milano United FC
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
3 - 2
Baroka FC
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
0 - 0
Roses United FC
F
T
Vasco da Gama
3 - 1
African Warriors
F
T
Engen Santos FC
2 - 2
Witbank Spurs
Friday, 6 December 2013
F
T
Chippa United
1 - 1
United FC
Sunday, 1 December 2013
F
T
African Warriors
3 - 2
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Milano United FC
4 - 2
Maluti FET College
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 1
Vasco da Gama
F
T
United FC
0 - 1
Black Leopards
Saturday, 30 November 2013
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 1
Engen Santos FC
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
0 - 0
FC Cape Town
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
2 - 0
Thanda Royal Zulu
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 0
Witbank Spurs
Wednesday, 27 November 2013
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 4
FC Cape Town
F
T
Black Leopards
0 - 2
Chippa United
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 2
Roses United FC
F
T
Maluti FET College
1 - 4
United FC
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
1 - 0
Milano United FC
F
T
Vasco da Gama
1 - 0
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Witbank Spurs
2 - 0
Baroka FC
F
T
Engen Santos FC
2 - 0
African Warriors
Sunday, 24 November 2013
F
T
African Warriors
0 - 1
Witbank Spurs
F
T
United FC
3 - 3
Sivutsa Stars FC
Saturday, 23 November 2013
F
T
Black Leopards
7 - 4
Maluti FET College
F
T
FC Cape Town
0 - 1
Vasco da Gama
F
T
Milano United FC
4 - 0
Thanda Royal Zulu
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Friday, 22 November 2013
F
T
Chippa United
0 - 1
Baroka FC
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 1
Engen Santos FC
Sunday, 10 November 2013
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
0 - 4
United FC
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 0
African Warriors
F
T
Witbank Spurs
2 - 2
Roses United FC
Saturday, 9 November 2013
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 1
FC Cape Town
F
T
Maluti FET College
1 - 1
Chippa United
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
2 - 2
Black Leopards
F
T
Vasco da Gama
0 - 1
Milano United FC
Friday, 8 November 2013
F
T
Engen Santos FC
0 - 0
Jomo Cosmos
Sunday, 3 November 2013
F
T
FC Cape Town
0 - 2
Engen Santos FC
F
T
United FC
1 - 2
Vasco da Gama
Saturday, 2 November 2013
F
T
Black Leopards
2 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
F
T
Maluti FET College
0 - 0
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Milano United FC
2 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
0 - 1
Witbank Spurs
Friday, 1 November 2013
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 1
African Warriors
F
T
Roses United FC
3 - 1
Baroka FC
Sunday, 27 October 2013
F
T
African Warriors
2 - 2
Roses United FC
F
T
Witbank Spurs
1 - 1
FC Cape Town
Saturday, 26 October 2013
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
0 - 1
Maluti FET College
F
T
Baroka FC
0 - 1
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 0
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Vasco da Gama
1 - 4
Black Leopards
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 0
United FC
F
T
Engen Santos FC
0 - 0
Milano United FC
Wednesday, 23 October 2013
F
T
Milano United FC
0 - 0
Baroka FC
F
T
Vasco da Gama
2 - 0
Chippa United
F
T
Engen Santos FC
2 - 1
Sivutsa Stars FC
Sunday, 20 October 2013
F
T
FC Cape Town
0 - 2
Baroka FC
F
T
United FC
2 - 2
Engen Santos FC
Saturday, 19 October 2013
F
T
Black Leopards
0 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Maluti FET College
0 - 0
Vasco da Gama
F
T
Milano United FC
2 - 0
Witbank Spurs
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
1 - 0
Thanda Royal Zulu
Friday, 18 October 2013
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 0
Roses United FC
Sunday, 6 October 2013
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
1 - 1
Chippa United
F
T
African Warriors
2 - 0
FC Cape Town
Saturday, 5 October 2013
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 0
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
United FC
0 - 1
Witbank Spurs
F
T
Vasco da Gama
0 - 0
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 3
Maluti FET College
Friday, 4 October 2013
F
T
Engen Santos FC
0 - 0
Black Leopards
Sunday, 29 September 2013
F
T
Milano United FC
3 - 2
African Warriors
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
1 - 0
Vasco da Gama
F
T
United FC
4 - 0
Baroka FC
Saturday, 28 September 2013
F
T
Black Leopards
0 - 0
Witbank Spurs
F
T
FC Cape Town
0 - 0
Roses United FC
F
T
Maluti FET College
0 - 0
Engen Santos FC
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
0 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
Friday, 27 September 2013
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 2
Jomo Cosmos
Sunday, 22 September 2013
F
T
African Warriors
1 - 0
United FC
F
T
Witbank Spurs
1 - 2
Maluti FET College
Saturday, 21 September 2013
F
T
Baroka FC
2 - 2
Black Leopards
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
2 - 2
FC Cape Town
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 1
Milano United FC
Wednesday, 18 September 2013
F
T
Engen Santos FC
0 - 0
Vasco da Gama
F
T
FC Cape Town
1 - 3
Milano United FC
Sunday, 15 September 2013
F
T
Sivutsa Stars FC
2 - 0
Witbank Spurs
F
T
Vasco da Gama
2 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
Saturday, 14 September 2013
F
T
Chippa United
2 - 0
FC Cape Town
F
T
Maluti FET College
0 - 1
Baroka FC
F
T
Milano United FC
2 - 0
Jomo Cosmos
F
T
Roses United FC
1 - 2
United FC
F
T
Thanda Royal Zulu
0 - 1
Engen Santos FC
Friday, 13 September 2013
F
T
Black Leopards
1 - 2
African Warriors
Sunday, 1 September 2013
F
T
African Warriors
2 - 1
Maluti FET College
F
T
Baroka FC
0 - 0
Sivutsa Stars FC
F
T
Witbank Spurs
2 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
Saturday, 31 August 2013
F
T
Roses United FC
0 - 0
Black Leopards
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 4
Chippa United
F
T
Jomo Cosmos
1 - 1
United FC