Live Football : Scotland

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

22:25 (GMT+2)

20 August 2014

Scotland – Premiership

Saturday, 16 August 2014
F
T
Celtic
6 - 1
Dundee United
F
T
Dundee FC
1 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Hamilton Academical
1 - 0
St.Johnstone
F
T
Motherwell
0 - 2
Inverness CT
F
T
Ross County
1 - 2
Kilmarnock

Scotland – Championship

Friday, 15 August 2014
F
T
Falkirk
0 - 2
Rangers
Saturday, 16 August 2014
F
T
Alloa Athletic
0 - 1
Raith Rovers
F
T
Dumbarton
0 - 4
Queen of South
F
T
Livingston
2 - 1
Cowdenbeath
Sunday, 17 August 2014
F
T
Hearts
2 - 1
Hibernian

Scotland – League 1

Saturday, 16 August 2014
F
T
Airdrieonians
0 - 2
Peterhead
F
T
Brechin City
1 - 0
Stenhousemuir
F
T
Forfar Athletic
2 - 0
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Morton
4 - 0
Stranraer
F
T
Stirling Albion
1 - 3
Ayr United

Scotland – League 2

Saturday, 16 August 2014
F
T
Annan Athletic
0 - 1
Queens Park
F
T
Arbroath
1 - 0
Albion Rovers
F
T
East Fife
2 - 3
Berwick Rangers
F
T
East Stirlingshire
2 - 1
Elgin City

Scotland – Scottish Cup

Saturday, 16 August 2014
F
T
Auchinleck Talbot
5 - 1
St. Cuthbert Wanderers
F
T
Edinburgh City
5 - 0
Fort
F
T
Glasgow Univ.
1 - 9
Cove Rangers
F
T
Hurlford United
2 - 2
Edinburgh Univ
F
T
Lothian Hutchison
3 - 0
Burntisland Shipyard
F
T
Newton Stewart
2 - 2
Hawick Royal Albert
F
T
Vale of Leithen
0 - 1
Gala Fairydean
F
T
Wigtown and Bladnoch
1 - 2
CS Strollers

Scotland – Challenge Cup

Monday, 18 August 2014
F
T
Rangers
8 - 1
Clyde
Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Brora Rangers
2 - 3
East Fife
F
T
Brechin City
0 - 2
Peterhead
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 2
Falkirk
A
E
T
Morton
5 - 2
Berwick Rangers
F
T
Stirling Albion
1 - 2
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Stranraer
2 - 1
Albion Rovers
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
85'
Livingston
2 - 0
Hearts

Scotland – League Cup

Saturday, 2 August 2014
F
T
Airdrieonians
1 - 3
Stenhousemuir
A
E
T
Albion Rovers
340 - 0
Livingston
F
T
Alloa Athletic
1 - 0
Stirling Albion
F
T
Brechin City
0 - 1
Dumbarton
F
T
Clyde
1 - 2
Cowdenbeath
F
T
Dundee FC
4 - 0
Peterhead
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
5 - 1
Annan Athletic
F
T
East Stirlingshire
0 - 4
Ayr United
F
T
Hamilton Academical
2 - 1
Arbroath
F
T
Montrose
1 - 3
Falkirk
F
T
Morton
2 - 1
Berwick Rangers
F
T
Queen of South
5 - 0
Elgin City
A
E
T
Raith Rovers
4 - 2
Forfar Athletic
F
T
Stranraer
1 - 0
East Fife