Live Football : Scotland

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

20:04 (GMT+2)

29 August 2014

Scotland – Premiership

Saturday, 30 August 2014
16:00
Aberdeen
v
Partick Thistle
16:00
Hamilton Academical
v
Ross County
16:00
Inverness CT
v
Kilmarnock
16:00
Motherwell
v
St.Johnstone
16:00
St. Mirren
v
Dundee United
Sunday, 31 August 2014
13:30
Dundee FC
v
Celtic

Scotland – Championship

Saturday, 30 August 2014
16:00
Alloa Athletic
v
Hibernian
16:00
Cowdenbeath
v
Raith Rovers
16:00
Dumbarton
v
Livingston
16:00
Hearts
v
Falkirk
16:00
Rangers
v
Queen of South

Scotland – League 1

Saturday, 30 August 2014
16:00
Airdrieonians
v
Stirling Albion
16:00
Brechin City
v
Peterhead
16:00
Forfar Athletic
v
Morton
16:00
Stenhousemuir
v
Ayr United
16:00
Stranraer
v
Dunfermline Athletic

Scotland – League 2

Saturday, 30 August 2014
16:00
Albion Rovers
v
Queens Park
16:00
Annan Athletic
v
Elgin City
16:00
Arbroath
v
Montrose
16:00
Clyde
v
Berwick Rangers
16:00
East Fife
v
East Stirlingshire

Scotland – League Cup

Tuesday, 26 August 2014
F
T
Morton
0 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Stenhousemuir
1 - 2
Hearts
F
T
Dundee FC
4 - 0
Raith Rovers
F
T
Kilmarnock
1 - 0
Ayr United
A
E
T
Livingston
1 - 0
Queen of South
F
T
Queens Park
1 - 2
Rangers
F
T
St. Mirren
2 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Stranraer
1 - 2
Ross County
A
E
T
Falkirk
430 - 0
Cowdenbeath
F
T
Hamilton Academical
4 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Hibernian
3 - 2
Dumbarton

Scotland – Challenge Cup

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Brora Rangers
2 - 3
East Fife
F
T
Brechin City
0 - 2
Peterhead
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 2
Falkirk
A
E
T
Morton
5 - 2
Berwick Rangers
F
T
Stirling Albion
1 - 2
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Stranraer
2 - 1
Albion Rovers
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
Livingston
4 - 1
Hearts

Scotland – Scottish Cup

Saturday, 13 September 2014
16:00
Auchinleck Talbot
v
Buckie Th.
16:00
Clachnacuddin
v
Hurlford United
16:00
Cove Rangers
v
Hawick Royal Albert
16:00
Culter
v
Strathspey Thistle
16:00
Deveronvale
v
Nairn County
16:00
Edinburgh C
v
Coldstream
16:00
Forres Mechanics
v
Civil Service Strollers
16:00
Fraserburgh
v
Linlithgow Rose
16:00
Golspie Sutherland
v
Dalbeattie Star
16:00
Gretna
v
Gala Fairydean Rovers
16:00
Huntly
v
Wick Academy
16:00
Keith
v
Formartine Utd
16:00
Lossiemouth
v
Turriff United
16:00
Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
v
East Kilbride
16:00
Preston
v
Threave Rovers
16:00
Rothes
v
Banks O´Dee
16:00
Selkirk
v
Bo´ness United
16:00
Whitehill
v
Girvan