Live Football : Scotland

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

11:08 (GMT+2)

2 September 2014

Scotland – Premiership

Saturday, 30 August 2014
F
T
Aberdeen
2 - 0
Partick Thistle
F
T
Hamilton Academical
4 - 0
Ross County
F
T
Inverness CT
2 - 0
Kilmarnock
F
T
Motherwell
0 - 1
St.Johnstone
F
T
St. Mirren
0 - 3
Dundee United
Sunday, 31 August 2014
F
T
Dundee FC
1 - 1
Celtic

Scotland – Championship

Saturday, 30 August 2014
F
T
Alloa Athletic
2 - 1
Hibernian
F
T
Cowdenbeath
1 - 3
Raith Rovers
F
T
Dumbarton
1 - 0
Livingston
F
T
Hearts
4 - 1
Falkirk
F
T
Rangers
4 - 2
Queen of South

Scotland – League 1

Saturday, 30 August 2014
F
T
Airdrieonians
0 - 0
Stirling Albion
F
T
Brechin City
1 - 1
Peterhead
F
T
Forfar Athletic
3 - 2
Morton
F
T
Stenhousemuir
1 - 1
Ayr United
F
T
Stranraer
1 - 2
Dunfermline Athletic

Scotland – League 2

Saturday, 30 August 2014
F
T
Albion Rovers
1 - 0
Queens Park
F
T
Annan Athletic
3 - 3
Elgin City
F
T
Arbroath
3 - 1
Montrose
F
T
Clyde
3 - 3
Berwick Rangers
F
T
East Fife
3 - 1
East Stirlingshire

Scotland – Challenge Cup

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Brora Rangers
2 - 3
East Fife
F
T
Brechin City
0 - 2
Peterhead
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 2
Falkirk
A
E
T
Morton
5 - 2
Berwick Rangers
F
T
Stirling Albion
1 - 2
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Stranraer
2 - 1
Albion Rovers
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
Livingston
4 - 1
Hearts

Scotland – League Cup

Tuesday, 26 August 2014
F
T
Morton
0 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Stenhousemuir
1 - 2
Hearts
F
T
Dundee FC
4 - 0
Raith Rovers
F
T
Kilmarnock
1 - 0
Ayr United
A
E
T
Livingston
1 - 0
Queen of South
F
T
Queens Park
1 - 2
Rangers
F
T
St. Mirren
2 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Stranraer
1 - 2
Ross County
A
E
T
Falkirk
430 - 0
Cowdenbeath
F
T
Hamilton Academical
4 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Hibernian
3 - 2
Dumbarton

Scotland – Scottish Cup

Saturday, 13 September 2014
16:00
Auchinleck Talbot
v
Buckie Th.
16:00
Clachnacuddin
v
Hurlford United
16:00
Cove Rangers
v
Hawick Royal Albert
16:00
Culter
v
Strathspey Thistle
16:00
Deveronvale
v
Nairn County
16:00
Edinburgh C
v
Coldstream
16:00
Forres Mechanics
v
Civil Service Strollers
16:00
Fraserburgh
v
Linlithgow Rose
16:00
Golspie Sutherland
v
Dalbeattie Star
16:00
Gretna
v
Gala Fairydean Rovers
16:00
Huntly
v
Wick Academy
16:00
Keith
v
Formartine Utd
16:00
Lossiemouth
v
Turriff United
16:00
Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
v
East Kilbride
16:00
Preston
v
Threave Rovers
16:00
Rothes
v
Banks O´Dee
16:00
Selkirk
v
Bo´ness United
16:00
Whitehill
v
Girvan