Live Football : Scotland

Championship live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

23:52 (GMT+2)

2 June 2020

League Table

Scotland – Championship

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Dundee United2818555222+3059
2Inverness CT27143103932+745
3Dundee FC2711883231+141
4Ayr United27124113835+340
5Dunfermline Athletic28107114136+537
6Arbroath26106102426–236
7Greenock Morton28106124552–736
8Alloa Athletic28710113343–1031
9Queen of South2877142840–1228
10Partick Thistle2768133247–1526

Results

Scotland – Championship

Saturday, 2 May 2020
C
a
n
c
Arbroath
v
Alloa Athletic
C
a
n
c
Dundee United
v
Ayr United
C
a
n
c
Greenock Morton
v
Queen of South
C
a
n
c
Inverness CT
v
Dunfermline Athletic
C
a
n
c
Partick Thistle
v
Dundee FC
Saturday, 25 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Alloa Athletic
v
Greenock Morton
C
a
n
c
Ayr United
v
Arbroath
C
a
n
c
Queen of South
v
Inverness CT
C
a
n
c
Dunfermline Athletic
v
Partick Thistle
Friday, 24 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Dundee FC
v
Dundee United
Saturday, 18 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Alloa Athletic
v
Queen of South
C
a
n
c
Arbroath
v
Dundee FC
C
a
n
c
Dundee United
v
Dunfermline Athletic
C
a
n
c
Partick Thistle
v
Inverness CT
Friday, 17 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Greenock Morton
v
Ayr United
Saturday, 11 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Ayr United
v
Alloa Athletic
C
a
n
c
Dundee FC
v
Greenock Morton
C
a
n
c
Dunfermline Athletic
v
Arbroath
C
a
n
c
Queen of South
v
Partick Thistle
Friday, 10 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Inverness CT
v
Dundee United
Saturday, 4 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Alloa Athletic
v
Dundee FC
C
a
n
c
Ayr United
v
Dunfermline Athletic
C
a
n
c
Greenock Morton
v
Inverness CT
C
a
n
c
Partick Thistle
v
Arbroath
Friday, 3 April 2020
C
a
n
c
Dundee United
v
Queen of South
Saturday, 28 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Alloa Athletic
v
Dunfermline Athletic
C
a
n
c
Dundee FC
v
Queen of South
C
a
n
c
Inverness CT
v
Ayr United
C
a
n
c
Partick Thistle
v
Greenock Morton
Friday, 27 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Arbroath
v
Dundee United
Tuesday, 24 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Dundee FC
v
Arbroath
Saturday, 21 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Dundee United
v
Alloa Athletic
C
a
n
c
Dunfermline Athletic
v
Greenock Morton
C
a
n
c
Inverness CT
v
Dundee FC
C
a
n
c
Queen of South
v
Arbroath
Friday, 20 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Ayr United
v
Partick Thistle
Tuesday, 17 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Arbroath
v
Ayr United
C
a
n
c
Inverness CT
v
Partick Thistle
Saturday, 14 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Arbroath
v
Inverness CT
C
a
n
c
Dundee FC
v
Dunfermline Athletic
C
a
n
c
Greenock Morton
v
Dundee United
C
a
n
c
Partick Thistle
v
Alloa Athletic
Friday, 13 March 2020
C
a
n
c
Queen of South
v
Ayr United
Tuesday, 10 March 2020
F
T
Dundee FC
2 - 0
Ayr United
F
T
Inverness CT
3 - 1
Queen of South
F
T
Partick Thistle
1 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
Saturday, 7 March 2020
F
T
Alloa Athletic
2 - 0
Inverness CT
F
T
Ayr United
0 - 0
Dundee FC
F
T
Dundee United
1 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 1
Queen of South
F
T
Greenock Morton
1 - 1
Arbroath
Wednesday, 4 March 2020
F
T
Arbroath
0 - 0
Dunfermline Athletic
Tuesday, 3 March 2020
F
T
Ayr United
0 - 0
Dundee United
F
T
Dundee FC
0 - 0
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Inverness CT
3 - 2
Greenock Morton
F
T
Partick Thistle
0 - 0
Queen of South
Saturday, 29 February 2020
F
T
Alloa Athletic
0 - 2
Ayr United
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
2 - 0
Dundee United
F
T
Queen of South
0 - 4
Greenock Morton
Tuesday, 25 February 2020
F
T
Ayr United
1 - 2
Greenock Morton
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 2
Inverness CT
Saturday, 22 February 2020
A
b
a
n
Arbroath
1 - 1
Ayr United
F
T
Greenock Morton
4 - 4
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Queen of South
0 - 1
Dundee FC
Friday, 21 February 2020
F
T
Dundee United
2 - 1
Inverness CT
Saturday, 15 February 2020
F
T
Arbroath
2 - 0
Queen of South
Friday, 14 February 2020
F
T
Alloa Athletic
0 - 0
Dundee United
Saturday, 8 February 2020
F
T
Dundee FC
2 - 0
Partick Thistle
F
T
Greenock Morton
2 - 2
Queen of South
Saturday, 1 February 2020
F
T
Dundee United
0 - 1
Arbroath
F
T
Greenock Morton
1 - 1
Dundee FC
F
T
Inverness CT
1 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Queen of South
2 - 3
Dunfermline Athletic
Friday, 31 January 2020
F
T
Partick Thistle
1 - 1
Ayr United
Saturday, 25 January 2020
F
T
Arbroath
2 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Ayr United
1 - 0
Inverness CT
F
T
Dundee United
1 - 1
Greenock Morton
F
T
Queen of South
2 - 3
Alloa Athletic
Friday, 24 January 2020
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
2 - 0
Dundee FC
Tuesday, 21 January 2020
F
T
Alloa Athletic
2 - 0
Arbroath
Saturday, 11 January 2020
F
T
Greenock Morton
3 - 2
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Partick Thistle
1 - 4
Dundee United
Saturday, 4 January 2020
F
T
Alloa Athletic
1 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Arbroath
1 - 2
Greenock Morton
F
T
Dundee FC
0 - 2
Inverness CT
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
0 - 1
Ayr United
F
T
Queen of South
0 - 1
Dundee United
Saturday, 28 December 2019
F
T
Ayr United
1 - 2
Queen of South
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 3
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Greenock Morton
1 - 2
Partick Thistle
F
T
Inverness CT
0 - 1
Arbroath
Friday, 27 December 2019
F
T
Dundee United
1 - 1
Dundee FC
Saturday, 21 December 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
0 - 2
Greenock Morton
F
T
Dundee United
4 - 0
Ayr United
F
T
Inverness CT
2 - 0
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Partick Thistle
0 - 1
Dundee FC
F
T
Queen of South
2 - 0
Arbroath
Saturday, 14 December 2019
F
T
Arbroath
0 - 1
Dundee United
F
T
Ayr United
2 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Dundee FC
4 - 3
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Partick Thistle
3 - 1
Inverness CT
Tuesday, 10 December 2019
F
T
Ayr United
1 - 1
Arbroath
F
T
Greenock Morton
1 - 2
Dundee United
Saturday, 7 December 2019
F
T
Arbroath
1 - 1
Dundee FC
F
T
Dundee United
2 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
3 - 1
Greenock Morton
F
T
Inverness CT
2 - 0
Ayr United
F
T
Queen of South
1 - 2
Partick Thistle
Tuesday, 3 December 2019
F
T
Ayr United
0 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
Saturday, 30 November 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
0 - 2
Inverness CT
F
T
Dundee FC
1 - 2
Queen of South
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
5 - 1
Partick Thistle
Tuesday, 26 November 2019
F
T
Partick Thistle
1 - 1
Alloa Athletic
Saturday, 23 November 2019
F
T
Inverness CT
1 - 0
Dundee FC
Saturday, 16 November 2019
F
T
Dundee United
3 - 0
Queen of South
F
T
Greenock Morton
1 - 0
Arbroath
Saturday, 9 November 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
2 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Arbroath
3 - 0
Inverness CT
F
T
Partick Thistle
2 - 1
Greenock Morton
F
T
Queen of South
3 - 1
Ayr United
Friday, 8 November 2019
F
T
Dundee FC
0 - 2
Dundee United
Saturday, 2 November 2019
F
T
Arbroath
2 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Ayr United
4 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
2 - 0
Queen of South
F
T
Inverness CT
0 - 3
Dundee United
Friday, 1 November 2019
F
T
Dundee FC
2 - 1
Greenock Morton
Tuesday, 29 October 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
0 - 3
Dundee FC
F
T
Dundee United
1 - 0
Partick Thistle
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
2 - 0
Arbroath
F
T
Greenock Morton
2 - 3
Ayr United
F
T
Queen of South
0 - 2
Inverness CT
Saturday, 26 October 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
2 - 2
Queen of South
F
T
Dundee United
2 - 0
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Greenock Morton
2 - 1
Inverness CT
F
T
Partick Thistle
1 - 3
Arbroath
Friday, 25 October 2019
F
T
Ayr United
1 - 2
Dundee FC
Saturday, 19 October 2019
F
T
Arbroath
1 - 0
Greenock Morton
F
T
Dundee FC
1 - 3
Partick Thistle
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
3 - 2
Ayr United
F
T
Inverness CT
2 - 2
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Queen of South
4 - 0
Dundee United
Saturday, 5 October 2019
F
T
Ayr United
0 - 2
Inverness CT
F
T
Dundee FC
2 - 0
Arbroath
F
T
Greenock Morton
1 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Partick Thistle
0 - 1
Queen of South
Friday, 4 October 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
1 - 0
Dundee United
Saturday, 28 September 2019
F
T
Arbroath
0 - 3
Ayr United
F
T
Dundee United
6 - 0
Greenock Morton
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Inverness CT
1 - 3
Partick Thistle
Friday, 27 September 2019
F
T
Queen of South
1 - 1
Dundee FC
Saturday, 21 September 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
1 - 4
Ayr United
F
T
Dundee United
2 - 1
Arbroath
F
T
Greenock Morton
1 - 0
Dundee FC
F
T
Inverness CT
2 - 0
Queen of South
F
T
Partick Thistle
0 - 3
Dunfermline Athletic
Saturday, 14 September 2019
F
T
Ayr United
2 - 0
Dundee United
F
T
Dundee FC
2 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
0 - 1
Inverness CT
F
T
Queen of South
1 - 0
Greenock Morton
Friday, 13 September 2019
F
T
Arbroath
1 - 1
Partick Thistle
Saturday, 31 August 2019
F
T
Arbroath
1 - 0
Dunfermline Athletic
F
T
Partick Thistle
2 - 3
Ayr United
F
T
Queen of South
0 - 1
Alloa Athletic
Friday, 30 August 2019
F
T
Inverness CT
5 - 0
Greenock Morton
F
T
Dundee United
6 - 2
Dundee FC
Saturday, 24 August 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
0 - 1
Arbroath
F
T
Ayr United
1 - 0
Queen of South
F
T
Dundee FC
0 - 0
Inverness CT
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
0 - 2
Dundee United
Friday, 23 August 2019
F
T
Greenock Morton
3 - 2
Partick Thistle
Saturday, 10 August 2019
F
T
Dundee FC
1 - 0
Ayr United
F
T
Greenock Morton
4 - 1
Alloa Athletic
F
T
Inverness CT
2 - 1
Arbroath
F
T
Queen of South
1 - 1
Dunfermline Athletic
Friday, 9 August 2019
F
T
Partick Thistle
1 - 2
Dundee United
Saturday, 3 August 2019
F
T
Alloa Athletic
1 - 1
Partick Thistle
F
T
Arbroath
0 - 0
Queen of South
F
T
Ayr United
4 - 2
Greenock Morton
F
T
Dundee United
4 - 1
Inverness CT
Friday, 2 August 2019
F
T
Dunfermline Athletic
2 - 2
Dundee FC