Live Football : Portugal

Primeira Liga live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

22:58 (GMT+2)

23 August 2016

League Table

Portugal – Primeira Liga

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1FC Porto220041+36
2Sporting CP220030+36
3Moreirense211041+34
4Benfica211031+24
4Vitoria de Setubal211031+24
6Boavista211020+24
7Braga211021+14
8Vitoria de Guimaraes210121+13
9Arouca21012203
10Feirense210123–13
11Chaves10101101
12Pacos de Ferreira201112–11
13Rio Ave201124–21
14Tondela201113–21
15Belenenses201102–21
16Nacional100102–20
17Estoril200203–30
18Maritimo200204–40

Fixtures

Portugal – Primeira Liga

Friday, 26 August 2016
21:30
Vitoria de Guimaraes
v
Pacos de Ferreira
Saturday, 27 August 2016
17:00
Tondela
v
Belenenses
19:15
Estoril
v
Braga
21:30
Nacional
v
Benfica
Sunday, 28 August 2016
17:00
Boavista
v
Chaves
17:00
Moreirense
v
Maritimo
19:00
Sporting CP
v
FC Porto
21:00
Vitoria de Setubal
v
Arouca
21:15
Rio Ave
v
Feirense

Results

Portugal – Primeira Liga

Monday, 22 August 2016
F
T
Braga
1 - 1
Rio Ave