Live Football : Nigeria

NPFL:: group B live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

02:58 (GMT+2)

21 August 2019

League Table

Nigeria – NPFL:: group B

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Akwa United2211563224+838
2Kano Pillars2211472819+937
3Ifeanyi Ubah United2211381818036
4Nasarawa United2210393028+233
5Abia Warriors229492520+531
6Heartland Owerri229492522+331
7Delta Force FC229491926–731
8Plateau United227961814+430
9Gombe United228681919030
10El Kanemi Warriors2293102125–430
11Go Round227691623–727
12Yobe Desert Stars2243151124–1315

Results

Nigeria – NPFL:: group B

Sunday, 26 May 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
3 - 0
Kano Pillars
F
T
Delta Force FC
0 - 0
Plateau United
F
T
Go Round
0 - 1
Gombe United
F
T
Heartland Owerri
2 - 0
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
2 - 1
Akwa United
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
1 - 2
Nasarawa United
Monday, 20 May 2019
F
T
Akwa United
2 - 2
Abia Warriors
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
0 - 1
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
Gombe United
1 - 0
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Kano Pillars
3 - 0
Delta Force FC
F
T
Nasarawa United
2 - 2
Go Round
F
T
Plateau United
2 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
Thursday, 16 May 2019
F
T
Go Round
1 - 1
Plateau United
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
1 - 2
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Nasarawa United
2 - 1
Gombe United
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
0 - 1
Kano Pillars
F
T
Delta Force FC
2 - 1
Akwa United
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
2 - 1
El Kanemi Warriors
Monday, 13 May 2019
F
T
Gombe United
1 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United
Sunday, 12 May 2019
F
T
Akwa United
1 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
0 - 2
Delta Force FC
F
T
Heartland Owerri
2 - 4
Abia Warriors
F
T
Kano Pillars
2 - 0
Go Round
F
T
Plateau United
2 - 1
Nasarawa United
Thursday, 9 May 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
3 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
Nasarawa United
0 - 0
Kano Pillars
Wednesday, 8 May 2019
F
T
Go Round
0 - 1
Akwa United
F
T
Plateau United
2 - 0
Gombe United
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
0 - 0
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Delta Force FC
0 - 0
Heartland Owerri
Sunday, 5 May 2019
F
T
Akwa United
2 - 1
Nasarawa United
F
T
Gombe United
1 - 0
Abia Warriors
F
T
Heartland Owerri
2 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
2 - 1
Delta Force FC
F
T
Kano Pillars
1 - 0
Plateau United
Saturday, 4 May 2019
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
2 - 2
Go Round
Sunday, 21 April 2019
F
T
Go Round
2 - 1
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Kano Pillars
1 - 1
Gombe United
F
T
Nasarawa United
5 - 1
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Plateau United
3 - 0
Akwa United
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
2 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
Delta Force FC
1 - 0
Abia Warriors
Sunday, 14 April 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
1 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Akwa United
3 - 0
Kano Pillars
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
1 - 0
Plateau United
F
T
Gombe United
1 - 0
Delta Force FC
F
T
Heartland Owerri
3 - 1
Nasarawa United
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
2 - 0
Go Round
Sunday, 7 April 2019
F
T
Akwa United
2 - 0
Gombe United
F
T
Go Round
1 - 0
Abia Warriors
F
T
Kano Pillars
2 - 1
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Nasarawa United
1 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
Plateau United
0 - 0
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
0 - 0
Delta Force FC
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
F
T
Nasarawa United
4 - 1
Delta Force FC
Sunday, 31 March 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
0 - 1
Nasarawa United
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
4 - 1
Akwa United
F
T
Gombe United
1 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Heartland Owerri
2 - 1
Kano Pillars
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
1 - 0
Plateau United
F
T
Delta Force FC
1 - 0
Go Round
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
F
T
Kano Pillars
3 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United
Sunday, 24 March 2019
F
T
Akwa United
1 - 0
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Go Round
1 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Gombe United
0 - 1
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Plateau United
1 - 0
Abia Warriors
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
F
T
Delta Force FC
0 - 2
Kano Pillars
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
1 - 3
Abia Warriors
Sunday, 17 March 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
1 - 1
Plateau United
F
T
Delta Force FC
2 - 1
Nasarawa United
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
0 - 0
Gombe United
F
T
Heartland Owerri
1 - 2
Akwa United
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
1 - 0
Kano Pillars
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
2 - 0
Go Round
Sunday, 3 March 2019
F
T
Delta Force FC
2 - 1
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Gombe United
2 - 2
Akwa United
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
F
T
Akwa United
1 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
2 - 0
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Gombe United
0 - 1
Go Round
F
T
Kano Pillars
2 - 0
Abia Warriors
F
T
Nasarawa United
1 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Plateau United
0 - 1
Delta Force FC
Thursday, 14 February 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
1 - 1
Akwa United
F
T
Go Round
1 - 1
Nasarawa United
F
T
Heartland Owerri
1 - 1
Gombe United
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
1 - 0
El Kanemi Warriors
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
0 - 0
Plateau United
Monday, 11 February 2019
F
T
Akwa United
4 - 0
Delta Force FC
F
T
Gombe United
5 - 2
Nasarawa United
Sunday, 10 February 2019
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
1 - 0
Abia Warriors
F
T
Heartland Owerri
1 - 1
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
Kano Pillars
3 - 1
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Plateau United
1 - 0
Go Round
Thursday, 7 February 2019
F
T
Nasarawa United
2 - 1
Plateau United
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
0 - 1
Akwa United
Wednesday, 6 February 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
1 - 0
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Delta Force FC
2 - 1
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Go Round
2 - 1
Kano Pillars
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
2 - 0
Gombe United
Sunday, 3 February 2019
F
T
Akwa United
3 - 0
Go Round
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
2 - 1
Yobe Desert Stars
F
T
Gombe United
0 - 0
Plateau United
F
T
Heartland Owerri
3 - 2
Delta Force FC
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
1 - 2
Abia Warriors
F
T
Kano Pillars
3 - 0
Nasarawa United
Thursday, 31 January 2019
F
T
Go Round
0 - 0
Delta Force FC
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
1 - 0
Gombe United
Monday, 28 January 2019
F
T
Go Round
1 - 0
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Nasarawa United
2 - 0
Akwa United
Sunday, 27 January 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
0 - 0
Gombe United
F
T
Delta Force FC
0 - 1
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
Plateau United
0 - 0
Kano Pillars
F
T
Yobe Desert Stars
1 - 0
Heartland Owerri
Thursday, 24 January 2019
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
1 - 0
Nasarawa United
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
1 - 0
Delta Force FC
F
T
Akwa United
2 - 2
Plateau United
F
T
Gombe United
2 - 0
Kano Pillars
F
T
Heartland Owerri
1 - 0
Go Round
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
1 - 0
Yobe Desert Stars
Sunday, 20 January 2019
F
T
Plateau United
2 - 0
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Delta Force FC
2 - 1
Gombe United
F
T
Go Round
0 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United
F
T
Kano Pillars
1 - 1
Akwa United
F
T
Nasarawa United
0 - 1
Heartland Owerri
Thursday, 17 January 2019
F
T
El Kanemi Warriors
2 - 1
Kano Pillars
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
F
T
Abia Warriors
1 - 2
Go Round
F
T
Heartland Owerri
3 - 0
Plateau United
F
T
Ifeanyi Ubah United
1 - 0
Nasarawa United
Sunday, 13 January 2019
F
T
Akwa United
0 - 1
El Kanemi Warriors
F
T
Kano Pillars
1 - 0
Heartland Owerri
F
T
Nasarawa United
1 - 0
Abia Warriors
F
T
Plateau United
0 - 0
Ifeanyi Ubah United