Live Football : Malta

Premier League:: 2nd stage live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

03:54 (GMT+2)

26 September 2016

League Table

Malta – Premier League:: 2nd stage

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Valletta3325446927+4253
2Hibernians3322838533+5249
3Birkirkara3320856429+3547
4Balzan FC3320676933+3644
5Floriana33184116042+1839
6Tarxien Rainbows33158105931+2835
7Sliema Wanderers33126154951–230
8Pembroke Athleta F.C.33106174861–1324
9Mosta33107164260–1822
10Saint Andrews3343263290–5813
11Naxxar Lions FC3354242995–6612
12Qormi FC3334262680–549

Results

Malta – Premier League:: 2nd stage

Saturday, 30 April 2016
F
T
Valletta
1 - 1
Hibernians
Friday, 29 April 2016
F
T
Qormi FC
2 - 4
Saint Andrews
F
T
Sliema Wanderers
4 - 2
Naxxar Lions FC
F
T
Balzan FC
1 - 1
Birkirkara
F
T
Floriana
2 - 3
Tarxien Rainbows
Thursday, 28 April 2016
F
T
Mosta
3 - 5
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
Sunday, 24 April 2016
F
T
Mosta
2 - 4
Floriana
F
T
Birkirkara
2 - 1
Hibernians
Saturday, 23 April 2016
F
T
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
0 - 4
Tarxien Rainbows
F
T
Saint Andrews
3 - 1
Naxxar Lions FC
F
T
Balzan FC
1 - 2
Valletta
F
T
Qormi FC
1 - 0
Sliema Wanderers
Sunday, 17 April 2016
F
T
Naxxar Lions FC
1 - 1
Qormi FC
F
T
Valletta
0 - 0
Birkirkara
Saturday, 16 April 2016
F
T
Floriana
2 - 3
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
F
T
Sliema Wanderers
3 - 1
Saint Andrews
F
T
Hibernians
3 - 1
Balzan FC
F
T
Tarxien Rainbows
0 - 1
Mosta
Sunday, 10 April 2016
F
T
Saint Andrews
1 - 3
Birkirkara
F
T
Tarxien Rainbows
0 - 1
Hibernians
Saturday, 9 April 2016
F
T
Floriana
2 - 0
Valletta
F
T
Sliema Wanderers
1 - 0
Mosta
F
T
Qormi FC
0 - 3
Balzan FC
Friday, 8 April 2016
F
T
Naxxar Lions FC
1 - 1
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
Sunday, 3 April 2016
F
T
Birkirkara
2 - 0
Qormi FC
F
T
Hibernians
3 - 1
Floriana
Saturday, 2 April 2016
F
T
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
0 - 2
Sliema Wanderers
F
T
Valletta
2 - 0
Tarxien Rainbows
F
T
Naxxar Lions FC
2 - 1
Mosta
F
T
Balzan FC
1 - 0
Saint Andrews
Sunday, 20 March 2016
F
T
Naxxar Lions FC
0 - 4
Birkirkara
F
T
Mosta
1 - 2
Valletta
Saturday, 19 March 2016
F
T
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
1 - 1
Hibernians
F
T
Saint Andrews
2 - 3
Tarxien Rainbows
F
T
Sliema Wanderers
3 - 3
Balzan FC
F
T
Qormi FC
1 - 3
Floriana
Sunday, 13 March 2016
F
T
Hibernians
3 - 0
Mosta
F
T
Valletta
2 - 0
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
Saturday, 12 March 2016
F
T
Balzan FC
8 - 0
Naxxar Lions FC
F
T
Floriana
3 - 1
Saint Andrews
F
T
Birkirkara
2 - 1
Sliema Wanderers
F
T
Tarxien Rainbows
6 - 1
Qormi FC
Sunday, 6 March 2016
F
T
Naxxar Lions FC
0 - 8
Hibernians
F
T
Saint Andrews
3 - 1
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
F
T
Sliema Wanderers
0 - 3
Valletta
F
T
Qormi FC
0 - 1
Mosta
Saturday, 5 March 2016
F
T
Tarxien Rainbows
1 - 2
Birkirkara
F
T
Floriana
0 - 2
Balzan FC
Wednesday, 2 March 2016
F
T
Hibernians
1 - 1
Sliema Wanderers
F
T
Mosta
1 - 1
Saint Andrews
F
T
Birkirkara
0 - 1
Floriana
F
T
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
3 - 1
Qormi FC
Tuesday, 1 March 2016
F
T
Balzan FC
2 - 2
Tarxien Rainbows
F
T
Valletta
4 - 0
Naxxar Lions FC
Sunday, 28 February 2016
F
T
Saint Andrews
1 - 4
Hibernians
F
T
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
0 - 1
Birkirkara
Saturday, 27 February 2016
F
T
Mosta
0 - 3
Balzan FC
F
T
Naxxar Lions FC
0 - 3
Tarxien Rainbows
F
T
Qormi FC
0 - 2
Valletta
F
T
Sliema Wanderers
2 - 2
Floriana
Sunday, 21 February 2016
F
T
Birkirkara
6 - 3
Mosta
F
T
Valletta
2 - 1
Saint Andrews
Saturday, 20 February 2016
F
T
Balzan FC
2 - 1
Pembroke Athleta F.C.
F
T
Floriana
4 - 0
Naxxar Lions FC
F
T
Hibernians
6 - 0
Qormi FC
F
T
Tarxien Rainbows
0 - 1
Sliema Wanderers