Live Football : Ireland

Airtricity League live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

01:20 (GMT+1)

3 December 2016

League Table

Ireland – Airtricity League

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Dundalk3325267328+4577
2Cork City3321756523+4270
3Derry City33171154829+1962
4Shamrock Rovers33167104634+1255
5Sligo Rovers331310104235+749
6Bray Wanderers33137133940–146
7St. Patrick's Athletic33136144541+445
8Bohemian FC33125163037–741
9Galway United FC33108154454–1038
10Finn Harps3388172349–2632
11Wexford Youths3365223170–3923
12Longford Town3328232571–4614

Results

Ireland – Airtricity League

Friday, 28 October 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
4 - 1
Cork City
F
T
Dundalk
4 - 1
Galway United FC
F
T
Finn Harps
1 - 0
Bohemian FC
F
T
Longford Town
2 - 4
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Sligo Rovers
5 - 0
Wexford Youths
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
0 - 2
Derry City
Tuesday, 25 October 2016
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
5 - 2
Dundalk
Monday, 24 October 2016
F
T
Cork City
5 - 0
Wexford Youths
Sunday, 23 October 2016
F
T
Dundalk
2 - 1
Bohemian FC
Friday, 21 October 2016
F
T
Cork City
3 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Galway United FC
0 - 0
Longford Town
F
T
Derry City
2 - 1
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 0
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 0
Finn Harps
Monday, 17 October 2016
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
3 - 1
Cork City
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 3
Dundalk
Friday, 14 October 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
2 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Cork City
2 - 0
Finn Harps
F
T
Derry City
2 - 1
Bohemian FC
F
T
Sligo Rovers
1 - 0
Longford Town
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 3
Dundalk
F
T
Wexford Youths
5 - 4
Galway United FC
Tuesday, 11 October 2016
F
T
Dundalk
2 - 1
Cork City
F
T
Finn Harps
1 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
Saturday, 8 October 2016
F
T
Dundalk
0 - 3
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Galway United FC
0 - 5
Cork City
F
T
Longford Town
2 - 3
Derry City
Friday, 7 October 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
1 - 0
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
4 - 1
Wexford Youths
F
T
Finn Harps
2 - 1
Bray Wanderers
Tuesday, 4 October 2016
F
T
Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Finn Harps
Saturday, 1 October 2016
F
T
Galway United FC
3 - 2
Finn Harps
Friday, 30 September 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
2 - 1
Bohemian FC
Tuesday, 27 September 2016
F
T
Cork City
5 - 3
Galway United FC
F
T
Derry City
2 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
0 - 0
Sligo Rovers
Saturday, 24 September 2016
F
T
Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Cork City
Friday, 23 September 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
1 - 0
Longford Town
F
T
Dundalk
3 - 1
Derry City
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
4 - 2
Galway United FC
F
T
Wexford Youths
1 - 3
Bray Wanderers
Tuesday, 20 September 2016
F
T
Dundalk
1 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
Monday, 19 September 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
1 - 0
Wexford Youths
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Cork City
Saturday, 17 September 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
4 - 0
Sligo Rovers
Friday, 16 September 2016
F
T
Cork City
3 - 0
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Galway United FC
2 - 0
Bohemian FC
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Longford Town
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 0
Derry City
Monday, 12 September 2016
F
T
Dundalk
2 - 0
Finn Harps
Saturday, 10 September 2016
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 2
Bray Wanderers
Tuesday, 6 September 2016
F
T
Galway United FC
0 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Sligo Rovers
0 - 1
Dundalk
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 - 2
Bray Wanderers
Saturday, 3 September 2016
A
b
a
n
Sligo Rovers
v
Finn Harps
Friday, 2 September 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
1 - 2
Dundalk
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 0
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Derry City
0 - 0
Galway United FC
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
F
T
Cork City
4 - 0
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 1
Derry City
Saturday, 27 August 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
2 - 2
Derry City
F
T
Sligo Rovers
2 - 1
Galway United FC
Friday, 26 August 2016
F
T
Cork City
5 - 2
Longford Town
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
0 - 1
Bohemian FC
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 1
Dundalk
Friday, 19 August 2016
F
T
Galway United FC
0 - 2
Bray Wanderers
Monday, 15 August 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
3 - 2
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Derry City
0 - 0
Cork City
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
3 - 1
Wexford Youths
Friday, 12 August 2016
F
T
Cork City
0 - 0
Bohemian FC
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 - 0
Galway United FC
F
T
Sligo Rovers
3 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 5
Derry City
F
T
Wexford Youths
2 - 0
Longford Town
Wednesday, 10 August 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
2 - 1
Dundalk
Monday, 8 August 2016
F
T
Cork City
1 - 2
Sligo Rovers
Friday, 5 August 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
2 - 0
Finn Harps
F
T
Derry City
1 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Galway United FC
1 - 0
Dundalk
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 1
Longford Town
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 5
Sligo Rovers
Monday, 1 August 2016
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
Saturday, 30 July 2016
F
T
Longford Town
1 - 1
Galway United FC
Friday, 29 July 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
1 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Wexford Youths
F
T
Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Derry City
Saturday, 23 July 2016
F
T
Longford Town
2 - 2
Sligo Rovers
Friday, 22 July 2016
F
T
Galway United FC
4 - 2
Wexford Youths
F
T
Bohemian FC
0 - 1
Derry City
Saturday, 16 July 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
1 - 0
Finn Harps
Friday, 15 July 2016
F
T
Derry City
4 - 0
Longford Town
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
3 - 1
Bohemian FC
Sunday, 10 July 2016
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 1
Cork City
Saturday, 9 July 2016
F
T
Sligo Rovers
1 - 0
St. Patrick's Athletic
Friday, 8 July 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
0 - 0
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Finn Harps
1 - 0
Galway United FC
Tuesday, 5 July 2016
F
T
Dundalk
4 - 3
Longford Town
Saturday, 2 July 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
3 - 0
Wexford Youths
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 1
Bohemian FC
Friday, 1 July 2016
F
T
Derry City
0 - 5
Dundalk
Friday, 24 June 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
1 - 1
Galway United FC
F
T
Dundalk
2 - 0
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Derry City
1 - 0
Wexford Youths
F
T
Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 2
Finn Harps
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 0
Cork City
Friday, 3 June 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
0 - 0
Longford Town
F
T
Galway United FC
0 - 0
Derry City
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
0 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Cork City
1 - 0
Dundalk
F
T
Finn Harps
3 - 0
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 1
Bohemian FC
Sunday, 29 May 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
5 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Galway United FC
1 - 2
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 3
Cork City
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 1
Finn Harps
F
T
Dundalk
3 - 2
Wexford Youths
F
T
Derry City
2 - 0
Bray Wanderers
Tuesday, 17 May 2016
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
4 - 0
Finn Harps
Saturday, 14 May 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
1 - 2
Galway United FC
F
T
Sligo Rovers
1 - 0
Bohemian FC
Friday, 13 May 2016
F
T
Cork City
2 - 1
Derry City
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 7
Dundalk
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
3 - 3
Longford Town
F
T
Wexford Youths
2 - 0
Shamrock Rovers
Tuesday, 10 May 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
0 - 1
Cork City
F
T
Dundalk
1 - 0
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Galway United FC
0 - 3
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Derry City
2 - 2
Finn Harps
F
T
Longford Town
2 - 4
Wexford Youths
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
3 - 0
Sligo Rovers
Saturday, 7 May 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
0 - 2
Cork City
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Sligo Rovers
4 - 1
Wexford Youths
Friday, 6 May 2016
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
0 - 1
Derry City
F
T
Dundalk
2 - 1
Galway United FC
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 0
Bohemian FC
Friday, 29 April 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
0 - 2
Dundalk
F
T
Cork City
1 - 0
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Galway United FC
2 - 2
Longford Town
F
T
Derry City
0 - 2
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 0
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Wexford Youths
1 - 1
Finn Harps
Monday, 25 April 2016
F
T
Cork City
2 - 0
Shamrock Rovers
Saturday, 23 April 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
1 - 0
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Sligo Rovers
3 - 0
Longford Town
Friday, 22 April 2016
F
T
Cork City
3 - 1
Finn Harps
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 2
Dundalk
F
T
Derry City
1 - 0
Bohemian FC
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 2
Galway United FC
Saturday, 16 April 2016
F
T
Longford Town
1 - 1
Derry City
Friday, 15 April 2016
F
T
Dundalk
1 - 0
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Galway United FC
2 - 2
Cork City
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
4 - 0
Wexford Youths
F
T
Bohemian FC
0 - 4
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Finn Harps
1 - 0
Bray Wanderers
Monday, 11 April 2016
F
T
Finn Harps
1 - 2
St. Patrick's Athletic
Saturday, 9 April 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
0 - 2
Bohemian FC
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 4
Dundalk
Friday, 8 April 2016
F
T
Cork City
1 - 1
Wexford Youths
F
T
Galway United FC
1 - 0
Finn Harps
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 - 1
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Derry City
3 - 0
Shamrock Rovers
Saturday, 2 April 2016
F
T
Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Cork City
Friday, 1 April 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
2 - 0
Longford Town
F
T
Dundalk
1 - 1
Derry City
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 0
Galway United FC
F
T
Wexford Youths
2 - 0
Bray Wanderers
Saturday, 26 March 2016
F
T
Galway United FC
1 - 0
Bohemian FC
F
T
Wexford Youths
1 - 2
Derry City
F
T
Bray Wanderers
4 - 0
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Finn Harps
1 - 0
Longford Town
Thursday, 24 March 2016
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
0 - 4
Dundalk
Saturday, 19 March 2016
F
T
Longford Town
1 - 1
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Sligo Rovers
1 - 1
Finn Harps
Friday, 18 March 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
3 - 3
Wexford Youths
F
T
Derry City
2 - 1
Galway United FC
F
T
Dundalk
0 - 1
Cork City
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 2
St. Patrick's Athletic
Monday, 14 March 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
0 - 3
Derry City
F
T
Cork City
6 - 0
Longford Town
F
T
Sligo Rovers
1 - 1
Galway United FC
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
3 - 0
Bohemian FC
F
T
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
F
T
Wexford Youths
1 - 2
Dundalk
Friday, 11 March 2016
F
T
Bohemian FC
1 - 0
Sligo Rovers
F
T
Dundalk
3 - 0
Finn Harps
F
T
Derry City
1 - 0
Cork City
F
T
Galway United FC
4 - 0
Bray Wanderers
F
T
Longford Town
0 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
F
T
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 0
Wexford Youths
Saturday, 5 March 2016
F
T
Bray Wanderers
1 - 3
Dundalk
F
T
Sligo Rovers
0 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
Friday, 4 March 2016
F
T
Cork City
2 - 0
Bohemian FC
F
T
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 - 3
Galway United FC
F
T
Finn Harps
2 - 1
Derry City
F
T
Wexford Youths
0 - 2
Longford Town