Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

16:26 (GMT+2)

23 October 2014

England – Premier League

Saturday, 25 October 2014
13:45
West Ham United
v
Manchester City
16:00
Liverpool
v
Hull City
16:00
Southampton
v
Stoke City
16:00
Sunderland
v
Arsenal
16:00
West Bromwich Albion
v
Crystal Palace
18:30
Swansea City
v
Leicester City
Sunday, 26 October 2014
14:30
Burnley
v
Everton
14:30
Tottenham Hotspur
v
Newcastle United
17:00
Manchester United
v
Chelsea
Monday, 27 October 2014
21:00
Queens Park Rangers
v
Aston Villa

England – Championship

Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
3 - 0
Reading
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 0
Birmingham City
F
T
Blackpool
0 - 1
Derby County
F
T
Brentford
0 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Cardiff City
3 - 1
Ipswich Town
F
T
Charlton Athletic
2 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Huddersfield Town
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Norwich City
1 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Rotherham United
3 - 3
Fulham
F
T
Watford
2 - 2
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Wigan Athletic
0 - 0
Millwall
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 0
Middlesbrough
Friday, 24 October 2014
20:45
Fulham
v
Charlton Athletic
Saturday, 25 October 2014
13:15
Millwall
v
Cardiff City
16:00
Birmingham City
v
AFC Bournemouth
16:00
Bolton Wanderers
v
Brentford
16:00
Brighton & Hove Albion
v
Rotherham United
16:00
Derby County
v
Wigan Athletic
16:00
Ipswich Town
v
Huddersfield Town
16:00
Leeds United
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers
16:00
Middlesbrough
v
Watford
16:00
Nottingham Forest
v
Blackburn Rovers
16:00
Reading
v
Blackpool
16:00
Sheffield Wednesday
v
Norwich City

England – League 1

Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
Barnsley
2 - 3
Notts County
F
T
Bristol City
2 - 2
Bradford City
F
T
Colchester United
2 - 1
Chesterfield
F
T
Crawley Town
1 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Crewe Alexandra
1 - 0
Peterborough United
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
0 - 2
Leyton Orient
F
T
Gillingham
0 - 1
Preston North End
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 1
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Oldham Athletic
4 - 1
Coventry City
F
T
Port Vale
2 - 2
Scunthorpe United
F
T
Sheffield United
2 - 0
Yeovil Town
F
T
Swindon Town
2 - 3
Rochdale
Saturday, 25 October 2014
16:00
Barnsley
v
Bristol City
16:00
Coventry City
v
Peterborough United
16:00
Crewe Alexandra
v
Sheffield United
16:00
Doncaster Rovers
v
Milton Keynes Dons
16:00
Gillingham
v
Crawley Town
16:00
Oldham Athletic
v
Bradford City
16:00
Port Vale
v
Leyton Orient
16:00
Preston North End
v
Fleetwood Town
16:00
Scunthorpe United
v
Notts County
16:00
Swindon Town
v
Colchester United
16:00
Walsall
v
Chesterfield
16:00
Yeovil Town
v
Rochdale

England – League 2

Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
0 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
F
T
Accrington Stanley
3 - 1
Hartlepool United
F
T
Cambridge United
1 - 2
Cheltenham Town
F
T
Carlisle United
3 - 4
Burton Albion
F
T
Exeter City
2 - 1
Wycombe Wanderers
F
T
Luton Town
3 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Morecambe
1 - 1
York City
F
T
Newport County
1 - 0
Southend United
F
T
Northampton Town
1 - 3
Oxford United
F
T
Portsmouth
3 - 2
Stevenage
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
5 - 0
Bury
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 0
Mansfield Town
Saturday, 25 October 2014
16:00
AFC Wimbledon
v
Tranmere Rovers
16:00
Cambridge United
v
Hartlepool United
16:00
Carlisle United
v
Oxford United
16:00
Luton Town
v
Northampton Town
16:00
Newport County
v
Accrington Stanley
16:00
Plymouth Argyle
v
Cheltenham Town
16:00
Shrewsbury Town
v
Portsmouth
16:00
Southend United
v
Bury
16:00
Stevenage
v
Burton Albion
16:00
Wycombe Wanderers
v
Dagenham & Redbridge
16:00
York City
v
Mansfield Town
Sunday, 26 October 2014
14:00
Morecambe
v
Exeter City

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
Barnet
3 - 0
Braintree Town

England – Conference North

Saturday, 25 October 2014
16:00
Boston Utd.
v
Solihull Moors
16:00
Colwyn Bay
v
Barrow
16:00
Harrogate
v
Brackley Town
16:00
Hyde FC
v
Leamington
16:00
Oxford City
v
Hednesford

England – Conference South

Saturday, 25 October 2014
16:00
Ebbsfleet United
v
Hayes & Yeading United
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Staines Town
16:00
Sutton United
v
Bishop Stortford
Friday, 24 October 2014
20:45
Macclesfield Town
v
Wrexham
Saturday, 25 October 2014
16:00
Aldershot Town
v
Torquay United
16:00
Alfreton Town
v
Lincoln
16:00
Barwell F.C.
v
Altrincham
16:00
Basingstoke
v
Harrow Borough
16:00
Canvey
v
Havant and W.
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Barnet
16:00
Chorley
v
Halifax Town
16:00
Dartford
v
Burgess Hill Town
16:00
Dorchester Town
v
Bristol Rovers
16:00
East Thurrock United
v
Bath City
16:00
Eastbourne Borough
v
Dover
16:00
Evesham United
v
Bromley
16:00
Gateshead FC
v
Gainsborough
16:00
Gloucester City
v
Forest Green Rovers
16:00
Grimsby Town
v
Guiseley
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Eastleigh
16:00
Kings Lynn Town
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Leek Town
v
Blyth Spartans
16:00
Maidstone
v
Welling United
16:00
Norton United
v
Shildon AFC
16:00
Nuneaton Town
v
Hemel Hempstead
16:00
Spennymoor Town FC
v
Telford
16:00
St.Albans
v
Concord Rangers
16:00
Stockport
v
Chester FC
16:00
Tamworth
v
Southport
16:00
Warrington Town
v
North Ferriby United
16:00
Weymouth
v
Braintree Town
16:00
Willand Rovers
v
Gosport Borough
16:00
Witham Town
v
Weston Super Mare
16:00
Woking
v
Boreham Wood
Sunday, 26 October 2014
16:00
Worcester
v
Greenwich Borough

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 23 September 2014
F
T
Arsenal
1 - 2
Southampton
F
T
Cardiff City
0 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Derby County
2 - 0
Reading
F
T
Leyton Orient
0 - 1
Sheffield United
A
E
T
Liverpool
14132 - 2
Middlesbrough
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 0
Bradford City
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 0
Norwich City
F
T
Sunderland
1 - 2
Stoke City
F
T
Swansea City
3 - 0
Everton
F
T
Fulham
2 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
Wednesday, 24 September 2014
F
T
Burton Albion
0 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Manchester City
7 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
Nottingham Forest
A
E
T
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Newcastle United
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
3 - 2
Hull City
Tuesday, 7 October 2014
F
T
Hartlepool United
1 - 2
Sheffield United
F
T
Burton Albion
0 - 3
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 2
Leyton Orient
A
E
T
Oldham Athletic
422 - 2
Barnsley
F
T
Rochdale
0 - 1
Walsall
A
E
T
Tranmere Rovers
541 - 1
Carlisle United
F
T
Bury
3 - 1
Morecambe
A
E
T
Colchester United
243 - 3
Gillingham
F
T
Coventry City
3 - 1
Exeter City
F
T
Luton Town
0 - 1
Crawley Town
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 3
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
3 - 2
Swindon Town
F
T
Portsmouth
1 - 2
Northampton Town
F
T
Preston North End
3 - 2
Port Vale
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 2
Notts County
Wednesday, 8 October 2014
F
T
Cheltenham Town
1 - 3
Bristol City

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
Barwell F.C.
1 - 0
Stamford AFC
F
T
Belper Town
0 - 4
Stourbridge
F
T
Blyth Spartans
1 - 1
Skelmersdale United
F
T
Frickley Athletic
1 - 1
Buxton
F
T
Grantham Town
4 - 0
Nantwich Town
F
T
Halesowen
3 - 0
Rushall Olympic
F
T
Kings Lynn Town
3 - 0
Ilkeston FC
F
T
Matlock Town
0 - 0
FC United
F
T
Ramsbottom United
4 - 0
Whitby
F
T
Trafford
1 - 2
Ashton United
Saturday, 25 October 2014
16:00
Ashton United
v
Ilkeston FC
16:00
Belper Town
v
Curzon
16:00
Buxton
v
Halesowen
16:00
FC United
v
Rushall Olympic
16:00
Marine
v
Ramsbottom United
16:00
Stamford AFC
v
Skelmersdale United
16:00
Stourbridge
v
Frickley Athletic
16:00
Whitby
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Grantham Town
16:00
Workington
v
Matlock Town
Monday, 27 October 2014
20:45
Ilkeston FC
v
Stamford AFC
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
Chippenham Town
1 - 2
Redditch United
F
T
Dorchester Town
1 - 0
Burnham
F
T
Histon
3 - 0
Biggleswade Town
F
T
Poole Town F.C
1 - 0
Hungerford Town
F
T
Slough
2 - 0
Hereford United
F
T
St Neots Town
2 - 3
Chesham United
F
T
Truro City
2 - 0
Paulton Rover
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
F
T
Cambridge C
1 - 1
Arlesey Town
Saturday, 25 October 2014
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
Chippenham Town
16:00
Banbury United
v
Slough
16:00
Bideford AFC
v
Hitchin Town
16:00
Biggleswade Town
v
Frome Town
16:00
Burnham
v
Dunstable Town FC
16:00
Corby Town
v
Cirencester Town
16:00
Histon
v
Hungerford Town
16:00
Paulton Rover
v
Poole Town F.C
16:00
Redditch United
v
Chesham United
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Hereford United
16:00
Truro City
v
Cambridge C
Monday, 27 October 2014
20:45
Redditch United
v
St Neots Town

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
0 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Margate
2 - 0
Kingstonian
F
T
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 2
Metropolitan Police F.C
Saturday, 25 October 2014
13:30
Lewes
v
Metropolitan Police F.C
16:00
Billericay
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
16:00
Bury Town
v
Tonbridge Angels
16:00
Dulwich Hamlet
v
Hendon
16:00
Hornchurch
v
Enfield Town
16:00
Leiston
v
Bognor Regis Town
16:00
Margate
v
Leatherhead
16:00
Wingate & Finchley
v
VCD Athletic FC
Monday, 27 October 2014
20:45
Kingstonian
v
VCD Athletic FC
Friday, 24 October 2014
20:00
West Ham U21
v
Manchester United U21
Sunday, 26 October 2014
13:00
Fulham U21
v
Liverpool U21
Monday, 27 October 2014
15:30
Southampton U21
v
Sunderland U21
20:00
Everton U21
v
Norwich U21
20:00
Leicester U21
v
Manchester City U21
20:05
Tottenham U21
v
Chelsea U21
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
F
T
Wolverhampton U21
1 - 3
Derby U21
Saturday, 25 October 2014
15:00
Stoke City U21
v
Arsenal U21
Monday, 27 October 2014
20:00
Blackburn U21
v
West Bromwich Albion U21
20:00
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
v
Reading U21
20:00
Derby U21
v
Bolton U21
20:00
Middlesbrough U21
v
Newcastle U21
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
F
T
East Grinstead Town
1 - 6
Walton Casuals
F
T
AFC Hayes
0 - 1
Chalfont St Peter
F
T
AFC Totton
3 - 1
Cinderford Town
F
T
Corinthian Casuals
1 - 3
Leighton Town
F
T
Merthyr Town
1 - 0
Taunton Town
F
T
Rainworth MW
0 - 3
Market Drayton Town
F
T
Redhill FC
1 - 2
Brentwood Town
F
T
Royston Town
4 - 1
Potters Bar Town
A
E
T
Uxbridge
432 - 2
Romford
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
F
T
Padiham FC
4 - 2
Brigg Town