Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

12:55 (GMT+2)

25 April 2015

England – Premier League

Saturday, 25 April 2015
13:45
Southampton
v
Tottenham Hotspur
16:00
Burnley
v
Leicester City
16:00
Crystal Palace
v
Hull City
16:00
Newcastle United
v
Swansea City
16:00
Queens Park Rangers
v
West Ham United
16:00
Stoke City
v
Sunderland
16:00
West Bromwich Albion
v
Liverpool
18:30
Manchester City
v
Aston Villa
Sunday, 26 April 2015
14:30
Everton
v
Manchester United
17:00
Arsenal
v
Chelsea

England – Championship

Tuesday, 21 April 2015
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 0
Millwall
Wednesday, 22 April 2015
F
T
Reading
0 - 1
Birmingham City
Saturday, 25 April 2015
13:15
Brighton & Hove Albion
v
Watford
13:30
Sheffield Wednesday
v
Leeds United
16:00
Birmingham City
v
Charlton Athletic
16:00
Cardiff City
v
Blackpool
16:00
Fulham
v
Middlesbrough
16:00
Huddersfield Town
v
Blackburn Rovers
16:00
Ipswich Town
v
Nottingham Forest
16:00
Millwall
v
Derby County
16:00
Reading
v
Brentford
16:00
Rotherham United
v
Norwich City
16:00
Wigan Athletic
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday, 27 April 2015
20:45
AFC Bournemouth
v
Bolton Wanderers

England – League 1

Tuesday, 21 April 2015
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
3 - 0
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Notts County
1 - 3
Preston North End
F
T
Rochdale
1 - 0
Leyton Orient
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 1
Bradford City
F
T
Swindon Town
3 - 3
Walsall
Saturday, 25 April 2015
16:00
Bradford City
v
Barnsley
16:00
Chesterfield
v
Bristol City
16:00
Coventry City
v
Crewe Alexandra
16:00
Fleetwood Town
v
Colchester United
16:00
Leyton Orient
v
Sheffield United
16:00
Notts County
v
Doncaster Rovers
16:00
Peterborough United
v
Crawley Town
16:00
Preston North End
v
Swindon Town
16:00
Rochdale
v
Milton Keynes Dons
16:00
Scunthorpe United
v
Gillingham
16:00
Walsall
v
Oldham Athletic
16:00
Yeovil Town
v
Port Vale

England – League 2

Tuesday, 21 April 2015
F
T
Bury
0 - 1
Southend United
Saturday, 25 April 2015
16:00
Burton Albion
v
Northampton Town
16:00
Bury
v
AFC Wimbledon
16:00
Cheltenham Town
v
Shrewsbury Town
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
v
Accrington Stanley
16:00
Hartlepool United
v
Exeter City
16:00
Mansfield Town
v
Portsmouth
16:00
Oxford United
v
Cambridge United
16:00
Plymouth Argyle
v
Tranmere Rovers
16:00
Southend United
v
Luton Town
16:00
Stevenage
v
Carlisle United
16:00
Wycombe Wanderers
v
Morecambe
16:00
York City
v
Newport County

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 21 April 2015
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 1
Wrexham
Saturday, 25 April 2015
18:15
Barnet
v
Gateshead FC
18:15
Braintree Town
v
Altrincham
18:15
Bristol Rovers
v
Alfreton Town
18:15
Chester FC
v
Nuneaton Town
18:15
Dartford
v
Lincoln
18:15
Eastleigh
v
Kidderminster Harriers
18:15
Forest Green Rovers
v
Dover
18:15
Grimsby Town
v
Aldershot Town
18:15
Telford
v
Wrexham
18:15
Torquay United
v
Macclesfield Town
18:15
Welling United
v
Southport
18:15
Woking
v
Halifax Town

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 21 April 2015
F
T
Guiseley
2 - 3
North Ferriby United
F
T
Stalybridge
0 - 1
Bradford PA
Saturday, 25 April 2015
16:00
AFC Fylde
v
Gloucester City
16:00
Boston Utd.
v
Leamington
16:00
Brackley Town
v
Hednesford
16:00
Chorley
v
Solihull Moors
16:00
Lowestoft Town
v
Barrow
16:00
North Ferriby United
v
Bradford PA
16:00
Oxford City
v
Guiseley
16:00
Stalybridge
v
Gainsborough
16:00
Stockport
v
Harrogate
16:00
Tamworth
v
Hyde FC
16:00
Worcester
v
Colwyn Bay

England – Conference South

Saturday, 25 April 2015
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Boreham Wood
16:00
Ebbsfleet United
v
Bishop's Stortford
16:00
Farnborough
v
Concord Rangers
16:00
Gosport Borough
v
Bromley
16:00
Havant and W.
v
Whitehawk
16:00
Hayes & Yeading United
v
St.Albans
16:00
Hemel Hempstead
v
Eastbourne Borough
16:00
Staines Town
v
Bath City
16:00
Sutton United
v
Maidenhead U
16:00
Weston Super Mare
v
Basingstoke

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 18 April 2015
A
E
T
Reading
1 - 2
Arsenal
Sunday, 19 April 2015
F
T
Aston Villa
2 - 1
Liverpool
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
A
E
T
Braintree Town
5 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Halifax Town
5 - 0
Chorley
A
E
T
Harrow Borough
1 - 4
Basingstoke
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 0
Canvey
A
E
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Lincoln
5 - 1
Alfreton Town
A
E
T
Southport
421 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Telford
3 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Wrexham
5 - 2
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Barnet
4 - 1
Chelmsford
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
Shildon AFC
1 - 2
Norton United

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
A
E
T
Chelsea
1 - 0
Liverpool
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
F
T
Sheffield United
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday, 1 March 2015
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 0
Tottenham Hotspur

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Walsall
0 - 0
Preston North End
Thursday, 29 January 2015
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 1
Gillingham
Sunday, 22 March 2015
F
T
Bristol City
2 - 0
Walsall
Tuesday, 21 April 2015
F
T
Ashton United
2 - 1
Witton Albion
F
T
FC United of Manchester
1 - 0
Stourbridge
F
T
Ramsbottom United
0 - 0
Frickley Athletic
F
T
Trafford
1 - 4
Blyth Spartans
Thursday, 23 April 2015
F
T
Ramsbottom United
1 - 2
Trafford
Saturday, 25 April 2015
16:00
Ashton United
v
Rushall Olympic
16:00
Belper Town
v
Trafford
16:00
Blyth Spartans
v
Marine
16:00
Buxton
v
Barwell F.C.
16:00
Frickley Athletic
v
Curzon
16:00
Halesowen
v
Grantham Town
16:00
Kings Lynn Town
v
Whitby
16:00
Nantwich Town
v
Ilkeston FC
16:00
Ramsbottom United
v
Matlock Town
16:00
Skelmersdale United
v
Stourbridge
16:00
Stamford AFC
v
Witton Albion
16:00
Workington
v
FC United of Manchester
Tuesday, 21 April 2015
F
T
Banbury United
3 - 0
Slough
F
T
Weymouth
0 - 0
Poole Town F.C
Saturday, 25 April 2015
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
Redditch United
16:00
Biggleswade Town
v
Weymouth
16:00
Chesham United
v
Banbury United
16:00
Chippenham Town
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Cirencester Town
v
Burnham
16:00
Dorchester Town
v
Slough
16:00
Dunstable Town FC
v
Cambridge C
16:00
Frome Town
v
St Neots Town
16:00
Histon
v
Truro City
C
a
n
c
Hitchin Town
v
Hereford United
16:00
Hungerford Town
v
Paulton Rovers
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
Corby Town

England – Isthmian League

Saturday, 25 April 2015
16:00
Bognor Regis Town
v
Margate
16:00
Bury Town
v
Lewes
16:00
Canvey
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Enfield Town
v
Witham Town
16:00
Hendon
v
Leiston
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Harrow Borough
16:00
Maidstone
v
East Thurrock United
16:00
Metropolitan Police F.C
v
Hornchurch
16:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
v
Hampton & Richmond
16:00
Tonbridge Angels
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
VCD Athletic FC
v
Billericay
Thursday, 23 April 2015
F
T
Chelsea U21
3 - 0
Everton U21
Friday, 24 April 2015
F
T
West Ham U21
2 - 1
Manchester City U21
Monday, 27 April 2015
P
o
s
t
Norwich U21
v
Chelsea U21
20:00
Tottenham U21
v
Sunderland U21
Friday, 24 April 2015
F
T
Arsenal U21
1 - 3
Aston Villa U21
F
T
Derby U21
0 - 1
Blackburn U21
Monday, 27 April 2015
14:00
Blackburn U21
v
Wolverhampton U21
20:00
Reading U21
v
Stoke City U21

England – FA Trophy

Saturday, 28 February 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
421 - 1
Bath City
F
T
Torquay United
0 - 3
Wrexham
Sunday, 29 March 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
543 - 3
Wrexham
Tuesday, 2 December 2014
F
T
AFC Sudbury
1 - 0
St Neots Town
A
E
T
Bath City
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Bromley
3 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Didcot Town
2 - 1
Merthyr Town
A
E
T
Poole Town F.C
541 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Guiseley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Chorley
F
T
Wealdstone
3 - 0
St.Albans
A
E
T
Weston Super Mare
3 - 2
Bedford
Wednesday, 3 December 2014
F
T
FC United of Manchester
3 - 2
Barwell F.C.