Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

08:27 (GMT+1)

27 February 2015

England – Premier League

Saturday, 28 February 2015
13:45
West Ham United
v
Crystal Palace
16:00
Burnley
v
Swansea City
16:00
Manchester United
v
Sunderland
16:00
Newcastle United
v
Aston Villa
16:00
Stoke City
v
Hull City
16:00
West Bromwich Albion
v
Southampton
Sunday, 1 March 2015
13:00
Liverpool
v
Manchester City
15:05
Arsenal
v
Everton

England – Championship

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 2
Norwich City
F
T
Brentford
4 - 0
Blackpool
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 0
Leeds United
F
T
Derby County
2 - 0
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Huddersfield Town
3 - 0
Reading
F
T
Ipswich Town
4 - 2
Birmingham City
F
T
Middlesbrough
1 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Millwall
1 - 3
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Watford
3 - 0
Rotherham United
F
T
Wigan Athletic
0 - 1
Cardiff City
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3 - 0
Fulham
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Nottingham Forest
2 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
AFC Bournemouth
v
Blackburn Rovers
16:00
Birmingham City
v
Brentford
16:00
Blackpool
v
Wigan Athletic
16:00
Bolton Wanderers
v
Brighton & Hove Albion
16:00
Cardiff City
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers
16:00
Charlton Athletic
v
Huddersfield Town
16:00
Fulham
v
Derby County
16:00
Leeds United
v
Watford
16:00
Reading
v
Nottingham Forest
16:00
Rotherham United
v
Millwall
16:00
Sheffield Wednesday
v
Middlesbrough
Sunday, 1 March 2015
15:05
Norwich City
v
Ipswich Town

England – League 1

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 3
Bristol City
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Rochdale
1 - 2
Sheffield United
F
T
Scunthorpe United
0 - 1
Barnsley
F
T
Swindon Town
2 - 1
Bradford City
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
Bristol City
v
Rochdale
16:00
Chesterfield
v
Fleetwood Town
16:00
Coventry City
v
Milton Keynes Dons
16:00
Crawley Town
v
Sheffield United
16:00
Crewe Alexandra
v
Swindon Town
16:00
Doncaster Rovers
v
Colchester United
16:00
Gillingham
v
Barnsley
16:00
Notts County
v
Port Vale
16:00
Oldham Athletic
v
Preston North End
16:00
Peterborough United
v
Bradford City
16:00
Scunthorpe United
v
Yeovil Town
16:00
Walsall
v
Leyton Orient

England – League 2

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 0
Burton Albion
F
T
Cambridge United
0 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Portsmouth
3 - 2
Tranmere Rovers
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
Burton Albion
v
Newport County
16:00
Cheltenham Town
v
Tranmere Rovers
16:00
Hartlepool United
v
AFC Wimbledon
16:00
Luton Town
v
Accrington Stanley
16:00
Mansfield Town
v
Dagenham & Redbridge
16:00
Morecambe
v
Cambridge United
16:00
Plymouth Argyle
v
Bury
16:00
Portsmouth
v
Oxford United
16:00
Shrewsbury Town
v
Northampton Town
16:00
Southend United
v
Carlisle United
16:00
Wycombe Wanderers
v
Stevenage
16:00
York City
v
Exeter City

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Bristol Rovers
2 - 1
Braintree Town
F
T
Gateshead FC
2 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Grimsby Town
1 - 0
Telford
P
o
s
t
Halifax Town
v
Eastleigh
P
o
s
t
Torquay United
v
Lincoln
F
T
Wrexham
0 - 0
Forest Green Rovers
Saturday, 28 February 2015
13:45
Eastleigh
v
Macclesfield Town
16:00
Aldershot Town
v
Dartford
16:00
Altrincham
v
Barnet
16:00
Forest Green Rovers
v
Southport
16:00
Gateshead FC
v
Bristol Rovers
16:00
Grimsby Town
v
Braintree Town
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Halifax Town
16:00
Lincoln
v
Woking
16:00
Nuneaton Town
v
Welling United
16:00
Telford
v
Alfreton Town

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Chorley
1 - 1
Oxford City
F
T
Guiseley
1 - 2
Bradford PA
F
T
North Ferriby United
0 - 2
Hednesford
F
T
Stockport
0 - 1
Barrow
F
T
Worcester
1 - 4
Solihull Moors
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
AFC Fylde
v
Tamworth
16:00
Boston Utd.
v
Harrogate
16:00
Brackley Town
v
Stockport
16:00
Bradford PA
v
Hednesford
16:00
Chorley
v
Worcester
16:00
Colwyn Bay
v
Leamington
16:00
Gainsborough
v
Hyde FC
16:00
Lowestoft Town
v
Stalybridge
16:00
Solihull Moors
v
Guiseley
Sunday, 1 March 2015
16:00
Gloucester City
v
Oxford City
Monday, 2 March 2015
20:45
Hyde FC
v
Solihull Moors

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Hayes & Yeading United
2 - 3
Gosport Borough
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
Basingstoke
v
Concord Rangers
P
o
s
t
Bath City
v
Hayes & Yeading United
16:00
Bishop's Stortford
v
Weston Super Mare
16:00
Boreham Wood
v
Havant and W.
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Bromley
16:00
Ebbsfleet United
v
Hemel Hempstead
16:00
Gosport Borough
v
Farnborough
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Whitehawk
16:00
St.Albans
v
Wealdstone
16:00
Staines Town
v
Sutton United

England – Capital One Cup

Sunday, 1 March 2015
17:00
Chelsea
v
Tottenham Hotspur

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 14 February 2015
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
4 - 0
West Ham United
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
4 - 1
Stoke City
F
T
Derby County
1 - 2
Reading
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Liverpool
Sunday, 15 February 2015
F
T
Aston Villa
2 - 1
Leicester City
F
T
Bradford City
2 - 0
Sunderland
F
T
Arsenal
2 - 0
Middlesbrough
Monday, 16 February 2015
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 3
Manchester United
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Walsall
0 - 0
Preston North End
Thursday, 29 January 2015
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 1
Gillingham
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
A
E
T
Braintree Town
5 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Halifax Town
5 - 0
Chorley
A
E
T
Harrow Borough
1 - 4
Basingstoke
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 0
Canvey
A
E
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Lincoln
5 - 1
Alfreton Town
A
E
T
Southport
421 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Telford
3 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Wrexham
5 - 2
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Barnet
4 - 1
Chelmsford
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
Shildon AFC
1 - 2
Norton United

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Barwell F.C.
2 - 0
Trafford
F
T
Blyth Spartans
4 - 0
Ramsbottom United
F
T
FC United of Manchester
1 - 0
Halesowen
F
T
Stourbridge
1 - 1
Stamford AFC
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
Barwell F.C.
v
Skelmersdale United
16:00
Belper Town
v
Buxton
16:00
Blyth Spartans
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Curzon
v
Stourbridge
16:00
Frickley Athletic
v
Workington
16:00
Grantham Town
v
FC United of Manchester
16:00
Halesowen
v
Ashton United
16:00
Kings Lynn Town
v
Rushall Olympic
16:00
Marine
v
Whitby
16:00
Matlock Town
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Ramsbottom United
v
Ilkeston FC
16:00
Trafford
v
Witton Albion
Monday, 2 March 2015
20:45
Curzon
v
Belper Town
Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Bideford AFC
1 - 1
Cambridge C
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Corby Town
2 - 0
Biggleswade Town
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
Banbury United
16:00
Biggleswade Town
v
Corby Town
16:00
Burnham
v
Paulton Rovers
C
a
n
c
Cambridge C
v
Hereford United
16:00
Chesham United
v
Weymouth
16:00
Chippenham Town
v
Hitchin Town
16:00
Cirencester Town
v
Truro City
16:00
Dorchester Town
v
Histon
16:00
Dunstable Town FC
v
Frome Town
16:00
Hungerford Town
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
St Neots Town
16:00
Redditch United
v
Slough

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
2 - 1
Maidstone
F
T
Witham Town
2 - 2
Tonbridge Angels
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Grays Athletic
0 - 1
Metropolitan Police F.C
F
T
Leatherhead
4 - 0
Bury Town
Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
Bognor Regis Town
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
Bury Town
v
Hornchurch
16:00
Canvey
v
Lewes
16:00
Enfield Town
v
Leiston
16:00
Hendon
v
Witham Town
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Margate
16:00
Leatherhead
v
East Thurrock United
16:00
Maidstone
v
Billericay
16:00
Metropolitan Police F.C
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Tonbridge Angels
v
Harrow Borough
16:00
VCD Athletic FC
v
Hampton & Richmond
Monday, 2 March 2015
20:45
Billericay
v
Margate
Saturday, 28 February 2015
14:00
Fulham U21
v
Leicester U21
Monday, 2 March 2015
13:00
Tottenham U21
v
Everton U21
20:00
Liverpool U21
v
Chelsea U21
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Derby U21
2 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
Monday, 2 March 2015
20:00
Blackburn U21
v
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
20:00
Middlesbrough U21
v
Wolverhampton U21

England – FA Trophy

Saturday, 28 February 2015
16:00
North Ferriby United
v
Bath City
16:00
Torquay United
v
Wrexham
Tuesday, 2 December 2014
F
T
AFC Sudbury
1 - 0
St Neots Town
A
E
T
Bath City
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Bromley
3 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Didcot Town
2 - 1
Merthyr Town
A
E
T
Poole Town F.C
541 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Guiseley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Chorley
F
T
Wealdstone
3 - 0
St.Albans
A
E
T
Weston Super Mare
3 - 2
Bedford
Wednesday, 3 December 2014
F
T
FC United of Manchester
3 - 2
Barwell F.C.