Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

19:42 (GMT+2)

18 September 2014

England – Premier League

Saturday, 20 September 2014
13:45
Queens Park Rangers
v
Stoke City
16:00
Aston Villa
v
Arsenal
16:00
Burnley
v
Sunderland
16:00
Newcastle United
v
Hull City
16:00
Swansea City
v
Southampton
18:30
West Ham United
v
Liverpool
Sunday, 21 September 2014
14:30
Leicester City
v
Manchester United
14:30
Tottenham Hotspur
v
West Bromwich Albion
17:00
Everton
v
Crystal Palace
17:00
Manchester City
v
Chelsea

England – Championship

Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 3
Leeds United
F
T
Birmingham City
0 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Blackpool
0 - 1
Watford
F
T
Brentford
0 - 3
Norwich City
F
T
Cardiff City
0 - 1
Middlesbrough
F
T
Huddersfield Town
0 - 0
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Ipswich Town
2 - 0
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Charlton Athletic
1 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
3 - 2
Rotherham United
F
T
Reading
3 - 2
Millwall
Wednesday, 17 September 2014
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 3
Derby County
F
T
Nottingham Forest
5 - 3
Fulham
Saturday, 20 September 2014
13:15
Watford
v
AFC Bournemouth
16:00
Brighton & Hove Albion
v
Blackpool
16:00
Derby County
v
Cardiff City
16:00
Fulham
v
Blackburn Rovers
16:00
Leeds United
v
Huddersfield Town
16:00
Middlesbrough
v
Brentford
16:00
Millwall
v
Nottingham Forest
16:00
Norwich City
v
Birmingham City
16:00
Rotherham United
v
Charlton Athletic
16:00
Sheffield Wednesday
v
Reading
16:00
Wolverhampton Wanderers
v
Bolton Wanderers
Monday, 22 September 2014
20:45
Wigan Athletic
v
Ipswich Town

England – League 1

Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
Colchester United
2 - 3
Sheffield United
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
0 - 0
Crawley Town
F
T
Gillingham
2 - 1
Peterborough United
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
1 - 2
Bradford City
F
T
Notts County
1 - 1
Leyton Orient
F
T
Port Vale
0 - 3
Bristol City
F
T
Preston North End
3 - 3
Chesterfield
F
T
Rochdale
4 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Scunthorpe United
2 - 1
Coventry City
F
T
Swindon Town
2 - 2
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 1
Crewe Alexandra
Wednesday, 17 September 2014
F
T
Fleetwood Town
0 - 0
Barnsley
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
Colchester United
v
Bradford City
16:00
Doncaster Rovers
v
Chesterfield
16:00
Fleetwood Town
v
Bristol City
16:00
Gillingham
v
Walsall
16:00
Milton Keynes Dons
v
Crewe Alexandra
16:00
Notts County
v
Oldham Athletic
16:00
Port Vale
v
Barnsley
16:00
Preston North End
v
Crawley Town
16:00
Rochdale
v
Coventry City
16:00
Scunthorpe United
v
Leyton Orient
16:00
Swindon Town
v
Sheffield United
16:00
Yeovil Town
v
Peterborough United

England – League 2

Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
3 - 0
Burton Albion
F
T
Bury
2 - 1
Stevenage
F
T
Cambridge United
1 - 2
Exeter City
F
T
Cheltenham Town
0 - 1
Southend United
F
T
Mansfield Town
1 - 0
Morecambe
F
T
Northampton Town
5 - 1
Hartlepool United
F
T
Oxford United
3 - 1
Accrington Stanley
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
0 - 1
Wycombe Wanderers
F
T
Portsmouth
3 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 0
Carlisle United
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 0
Newport County
F
T
York City
0 - 0
Luton Town
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
AFC Wimbledon
v
Morecambe
16:00
Bury
v
Burton Albion
16:00
Cambridge United
v
Luton Town
16:00
Cheltenham Town
v
Dagenham & Redbridge
16:00
Mansfield Town
v
Carlisle United
16:00
Northampton Town
v
Accrington Stanley
16:00
Oxford United
v
Stevenage
16:00
Plymouth Argyle
v
Hartlepool United
16:00
Portsmouth
v
Wycombe Wanderers
16:00
Shrewsbury Town
v
Newport County
16:00
Tranmere Rovers
v
Exeter City
16:00
York City
v
Southend United

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 3
Braintree Town
F
T
Alfreton Town
3 - 2
Telford
F
T
Bristol Rovers
3 - 1
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Chester FC
2 - 0
Southport
F
T
Dartford
2 - 1
Dover
F
T
Eastleigh
2 - 2
Forest Green Rovers
F
T
Halifax Town
1 - 1
Grimsby Town
F
T
Kidderminster Harriers
4 - 0
Altrincham
F
T
Macclesfield Town
1 - 1
Gateshead FC
F
T
Torquay United
1 - 0
Woking
F
T
Welling United
2 - 0
Lincoln
F
T
Barnet
0 - 1
Wrexham
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
Aldershot Town
v
Lincoln
16:00
Alfreton Town
v
Nuneaton Town
16:00
Barnet
v
Altrincham
16:00
Bristol Rovers
v
Woking
16:00
Dartford
v
Forest Green Rovers
16:00
Eastleigh
v
Braintree Town
16:00
Halifax Town
v
Telford
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Grimsby Town
16:00
Macclesfield Town
v
Southport
16:00
Torquay United
v
Dover
16:00
Welling United
v
Gateshead FC
Monday, 22 September 2014
21:00
Chester FC
v
Wrexham

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
Stockport
2 - 0
Worcester
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
AFC Fylde
v
Worcester
16:00
Boston Utd.
v
Gloucester City
16:00
Bradford PA
v
Brackley Town
16:00
Chorley
v
Hednesford
16:00
Gainsborough
v
Stalybridge
16:00
Guiseley
v
Oxford City
16:00
Hyde FC
v
Lowestoft Town
16:00
Leamington
v
Harrogate
16:00
North Ferriby United
v
Barrow
16:00
Solihull Moors
v
Stockport
16:00
Tamworth
v
Colwyn Bay

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
Whitehawk
0 - 1
Wealdstone
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
Basingstoke
v
Boreham Wood
16:00
Bath City
v
Eastbourne Borough
16:00
Bishop Stortford
v
Whitehawk
16:00
Bromley
v
Gosport Borough
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Weston Super Mare
16:00
Ebbsfleet United
v
Sutton United
16:00
Hemel Hempstead
v
Hayes & Yeading United
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Havant and W.
16:00
Staines Town
v
Farnborough
16:00
Wealdstone
v
St.Albans
Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
Bideford AFC
1 - 0
Tiverton
F
T
Blyth Spartans
3 - 0
Darlington 1883
F
T
Bridgwater Town
2 - 1
Bodmin Town
A
E
T
Chasetown
1 - 3
Rugby Town
F
T
Chesham United
1 - 2
Dunstable Town FC
A
E
T
Chipstead
3 - 4
Merstham
A
E
T
Cirencester Town
0 - 1
Shortwood United
F
T
Coalville
2 - 0
Belper Town
A
E
T
Dereham Town
421 - 1
St Neots Town
F
T
Dunston UTS
2 - 0
Marske United
F
T
East Preston
2 - 0
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
A
E
T
East Thurrock United
432 - 2
Hornchurch
A
E
T
Glossop North End
422 - 2
Northwich Victoria
F
T
Harlow Town
2 - 4
Grays Athletic
F
T
Margate
3 - 1
Folkestone Invicta
F
T
Metropolitan Police F.C
3 - 0
South Park
F
T
Northwood
2 - 3
Barton Rovers
F
T
Norton United
2 - 1
Corby Town
F
T
Scarborough Athletic
1 - 0
Ashington AFC
A
E
T
Squires Gate
2 - 3
Bamber Bridge
F
T
Tividale
4 - 0
Stafford Rangers
A
E
T
Wantage Town
1 - 2
Flackwell Heath
Wednesday, 17 September 2014
F
T
Ipswich Wanderers
3 - 4
Wingate & Finchley
F
T
Lewes
1 - 0
Bognor Regis Town
F
T
Whitby
1 - 2
Shildon AFC

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 26 August 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
3 - 0
Northampton Town
F
T
Brentford
0 - 1
Fulham
F
T
Burnley
0 - 1
Sheffield Wednesday
A
E
T
Crewe Alexandra
2 - 3
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Derby County
1 - 0
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Gillingham
0 - 1
Newcastle United
F
T
Huddersfield Town
0 - 2
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Leicester City
0 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Middlesbrough
3 - 1
Preston North End
F
T
Millwall
0 - 2
Southampton
F
T
Norwich City
3 - 1
Crawley Town
F
T
Port Vale
2 - 3
Cardiff City
F
T
Scunthorpe United
0 - 1
Reading
F
T
Swansea City
1 - 0
Rotherham United
A
E
T
Swindon Town
2 - 4
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Walsall
0 - 3
Crystal Palace
F
T
Watford
1 - 2
Doncaster Rovers
A
E
T
West Ham United
451 - 1
Sheffield United
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
4 - 0
Manchester United
A
E
T
West Bromwich Albion
761 - 1
Oxford United
Wednesday, 27 August 2014
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 1
Leyton Orient
F
T
Birmingham City
0 - 3
Sunderland
F
T
Bradford City
2 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Burton Albion
1 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
F
T
Stoke City
3 - 0
Portsmouth
Tuesday, 2 September 2014
F
T
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 3
Rochdale
F
T
Oldham Athletic
1 - 0
Bradford City
A
E
T
AFC Wimbledon
422 - 2
Southend United
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 3
Carlisle United
F
T
Barnsley
2 - 0
York City
F
T
Cheltenham Town
2 - 0
Oxford United
F
T
Crawley Town
2 - 0
Cambridge United
F
T
Fleetwood Town
1 - 3
Morecambe
F
T
Notts County
2 - 0
Mansfield Town
F
T
Peterborough United
2 - 3
Leyton Orient
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 0
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Scunthorpe United
2 - 0
Chesterfield
F
T
Stevenage
0 - 1
Gillingham
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
0 - 1
Coventry City
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 3
Portsmouth

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
Barwell F.C.
2 - 2
Stourbridge
F
T
Frickley Athletic
4 - 1
FC United
F
T
Grantham Town
0 - 1
Rushall Olympic
F
T
Halesowen
1 - 1
Nantwich Town
F
T
Kings Lynn Town
1 - 2
Buxton
F
T
Marine
1 - 0
Ashton United
F
T
Ramsbottom United
3 - 2
Witton Albion
F
T
Trafford
2 - 3
Workington
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
Ashton United
v
Halesowen
16:00
Buxton
v
Belper Town
16:00
FC United
v
Grantham Town
16:00
Ilkeston FC
v
Ramsbottom United
16:00
Nantwich Town
v
Matlock Town
16:00
Rushall Olympic
v
Kings Lynn Town
16:00
Skelmersdale United
v
Barwell F.C.
16:00
Stamford AFC
v
Blyth Spartans
16:00
Stourbridge
v
Curzon
16:00
Whitby
v
Marine
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Trafford
16:00
Workington
v
Frickley Athletic
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
Banbury United
v
St Neots Town
16:00
Burnham
v
Truro City
16:00
Cirencester Town
v
Chesham United
16:00
Corby Town
v
Paulton Rover
16:00
Dorchester Town
v
Hungerford Town
16:00
Dunstable Town FC
v
Chippenham Town
16:00
Frome Town
v
Cambridge C
16:00
Hereford United
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Histon
v
Weymouth
16:00
Hitchin Town
v
Redditch United
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
Arlesey Town
16:00
Slough
v
Bideford AFC

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 16 September 2014
F
T
Bury Town
2 - 1
Billericay
F
T
Canvey
1 - 1
Leatherhead
F
T
Maidstone
2 - 1
Harrow Borough
F
T
VCD Athletic FC
0 - 3
Dulwich Hamlet
Saturday, 20 September 2014
16:00
Billericay
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Dulwich Hamlet
v
Hornchurch
16:00
Grays Athletic
v
Bognor Regis Town
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
East Thurrock United
16:00
Harrow Borough
v
Leiston
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Enfield Town
16:00
Lewes
v
Maidstone
16:00
Margate
v
Canvey
16:00
Metropolitan Police F.C
v
Bury Town
16:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
v
VCD Athletic FC
16:00
Tonbridge Angels
v
Hendon
16:00
Witham Town
v
Kingstonian
Monday, 22 September 2014
20:45
Billericay
v
Canvey
Friday, 19 September 2014
14:00
Norwich U21
v
Leicester U21
20:00
Fulham U21
v
West Ham U21
Monday, 22 September 2014
15:30
Southampton U21
v
Everton U21
20:00
Liverpool U21
v
Manchester City U21
20:00
Sunderland U21
v
Tottenham U21
Friday, 19 September 2014
20:00
Blackburn U21
v
Stoke City U21
Monday, 22 September 2014
14:00
Derby U21
v
Aston Villa U21
20:00
Arsenal U21
v
Newcastle U21
20:00
Reading U21
v
Bolton U21
20:00
West Bromwich Albion U21
v
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
20:00
Wolverhampton U21
v
Middlesbrough U21

England – FA Trophy

Sunday, 23 March 2014
F
T
Cambridge United
4 - 0
Gosport Borough