Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

05:21 (GMT+2)

18 April 2015

England – Premier League

Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
Crystal Palace
v
West Bromwich Albion
16:00
Everton
v
Burnley
16:00
Leicester City
v
Swansea City
16:00
Stoke City
v
Southampton
18:30
Chelsea
v
Manchester United
Sunday, 19 April 2015
14:30
Manchester City
v
West Ham United
17:00
Newcastle United
v
Tottenham Hotspur

England – Championship

Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Birmingham City
2 - 2
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
0 - 0
Huddersfield Town
F
T
Derby County
4 - 0
Blackpool
F
T
Ipswich Town
3 - 1
Cardiff City
F
T
Leeds United
0 - 2
Norwich City
F
T
Middlesbrough
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
F
T
Millwall
2 - 0
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 0
Brentford
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 1
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Reading
0 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
Wednesday, 15 April 2015
F
T
Nottingham Forest
1 - 3
Watford
F
T
Fulham
1 - 1
Rotherham United
Friday, 17 April 2015
F
T
Norwich City
0 - 1
Middlesbrough
Saturday, 18 April 2015
13:15
Wolverhampton Wanderers
v
Ipswich Town
16:00
AFC Bournemouth
v
Sheffield Wednesday
16:00
Blackburn Rovers
v
Nottingham Forest
16:00
Blackpool
v
Fulham
16:00
Brentford
v
Bolton Wanderers
16:00
Cardiff City
v
Millwall
16:00
Charlton Athletic
v
Leeds United
16:00
Huddersfield Town
v
Derby County
16:00
Watford
v
Birmingham City
16:00
Wigan Athletic
v
Brighton & Hove Albion

England – League 1

Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Bradford City
0 - 6
Bristol City
F
T
Chesterfield
6 - 0
Colchester United
F
T
Coventry City
1 - 1
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Fleetwood Town
0 - 3
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Leyton Orient
0 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Notts County
1 - 1
Barnsley
F
T
Peterborough United
1 - 1
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Preston North End
2 - 2
Gillingham
F
T
Rochdale
2 - 4
Swindon Town
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 1
Port Vale
F
T
Walsall
5 - 0
Crawley Town
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 0
Sheffield United
Friday, 17 April 2015
F
T
Port Vale
2 - 2
Preston North End
Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
Barnsley
v
Peterborough United
16:00
Bristol City
v
Coventry City
16:00
Colchester United
v
Scunthorpe United
16:00
Crawley Town
v
Notts County
16:00
Crewe Alexandra
v
Walsall
16:00
Doncaster Rovers
v
Fleetwood Town
16:00
Gillingham
v
Rochdale
16:00
Milton Keynes Dons
v
Leyton Orient
16:00
Oldham Athletic
v
Chesterfield
16:00
Sheffield United
v
Bradford City
16:00
Swindon Town
v
Yeovil Town

England – League 2

Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Bury
1 - 0
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Cheltenham Town
3 - 1
Cambridge United
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 0
Luton Town
F
T
Hartlepool United
1 - 1
Accrington Stanley
F
T
Mansfield Town
1 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Oxford United
1 - 1
Northampton Town
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Southend United
2 - 0
Newport County
F
T
Stevenage
1 - 0
Portsmouth
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
2 - 1
Exeter City
F
T
York City
2 - 1
Morecambe
Wednesday, 15 April 2015
F
T
Burton Albion
1 - 1
Carlisle United
Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
AFC Wimbledon
v
Wycombe Wanderers
16:00
Accrington Stanley
v
Stevenage
16:00
Cambridge United
v
Mansfield Town
16:00
Carlisle United
v
Plymouth Argyle
16:00
Exeter City
v
Southend United
16:00
Luton Town
v
Hartlepool United
16:00
Morecambe
v
Burton Albion
16:00
Newport County
v
Dagenham & Redbridge
16:00
Northampton Town
v
Cheltenham Town
16:00
Portsmouth
v
Bury
16:00
Shrewsbury Town
v
York City
16:00
Tranmere Rovers
v
Oxford United

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Halifax Town
0 - 2
Eastleigh
F
T
Southport
0 - 2
Braintree Town
F
T
Torquay United
1 - 0
Lincoln
F
T
Welling United
2 - 1
Wrexham
Saturday, 18 April 2015
13:15
Lincoln
v
Eastleigh
16:00
Aldershot Town
v
Chester FC
16:00
Alfreton Town
v
Welling United
16:00
Altrincham
v
Telford
16:00
Dover
v
Bristol Rovers
16:00
Gateshead FC
v
Forest Green Rovers
16:00
Halifax Town
v
Torquay United
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Barnet
16:00
Macclesfield Town
v
Dartford
16:00
Nuneaton Town
v
Woking
16:00
Southport
v
Grimsby Town
16:00
Wrexham
v
Braintree Town

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Barrow
4 - 1
North Ferriby United
F
T
Hyde FC
1 - 1
Stockport
F
T
Worcester
1 - 2
Gloucester City
Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
Barrow
v
Tamworth
16:00
Bradford PA
v
Worcester
16:00
Colwyn Bay
v
Lowestoft Town
16:00
Gainsborough
v
Oxford City
16:00
Gloucester City
v
Stockport
16:00
Guiseley
v
Chorley
16:00
Harrogate
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Hednesford
v
Stalybridge
16:00
Hyde FC
v
Brackley Town
16:00
Leamington
v
North Ferriby United
16:00
Solihull Moors
v
Boston Utd.

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Bath City
2 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
Basingstoke
v
Havant and W.
16:00
Bath City
v
Sutton United
16:00
Bishop's Stortford
v
Gosport Borough
16:00
Bromley
v
Weston Super Mare
16:00
Concord Rangers
v
Hayes & Yeading United
16:00
Eastbourne Borough
v
Farnborough
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Wealdstone
16:00
St.Albans
v
Ebbsfleet United
16:00
Whitehawk
v
Hemel Hempstead

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 18 April 2015
18:20
Reading
v
Arsenal
Sunday, 19 April 2015
16:00
Aston Villa
v
Liverpool
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
A
E
T
Braintree Town
5 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Halifax Town
5 - 0
Chorley
A
E
T
Harrow Borough
1 - 4
Basingstoke
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 0
Canvey
A
E
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Lincoln
5 - 1
Alfreton Town
A
E
T
Southport
421 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Telford
3 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Wrexham
5 - 2
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Barnet
4 - 1
Chelmsford
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
Shildon AFC
1 - 2
Norton United

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
A
E
T
Chelsea
1 - 0
Liverpool
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
F
T
Sheffield United
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday, 1 March 2015
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 0
Tottenham Hotspur

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Walsall
0 - 0
Preston North End
Thursday, 29 January 2015
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 1
Gillingham
Sunday, 22 March 2015
F
T
Bristol City
2 - 0
Walsall
Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Belper Town
2 - 0
Frickley Athletic
F
T
Blyth Spartans
0 - 0
Matlock Town
F
T
Marine
1 - 1
Curzon
F
T
Nantwich Town
2 - 1
Whitby
F
T
Ramsbottom United
0 - 3
Ashton United
F
T
Skelmersdale United
1 - 0
FC United of Manchester
F
T
Workington
1 - 0
Trafford
Thursday, 16 April 2015
F
T
Curzon
1 - 0
Ramsbottom United
Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
Barwell F.C.
v
Ramsbottom United
16:00
Curzon
v
Halesowen
16:00
FC United of Manchester
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Ilkeston FC
v
Workington
16:00
Marine
v
Belper Town
16:00
Matlock Town
v
Kings Lynn Town
16:00
Rushall Olympic
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Stourbridge
v
Buxton
16:00
Trafford
v
Grantham Town
16:00
Whitby
v
Ashton United
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Blyth Spartans
Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Paulton Rovers
1 - 0
Frome Town
F
T
Poole Town F.C
2 - 0
Banbury United
Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
Banbury United
v
Histon
16:00
Cambridge C
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Chesham United
v
Poole Town F.C
16:00
Cirencester Town
v
Hungerford Town
C
a
n
c
Hereford United
v
Dunstable Town FC
16:00
Hitchin Town
v
Burnham
16:00
Paulton Rovers
v
Dorchester Town
16:00
Redditch United
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Slough
v
Frome Town
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Chippenham Town
16:00
Truro City
v
Arlesey Town
16:00
Weymouth
v
Corby Town

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 14 April 2015
F
T
Billericay
4 - 3
Margate
Saturday, 18 April 2015
16:00
Billericay
v
Tonbridge Angels
16:00
Dulwich Hamlet
v
Maidstone
16:00
East Thurrock United
v
Enfield Town
16:00
Grays Athletic
v
Hendon
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
Bury Town
16:00
Harrow Borough
v
Kingstonian
16:00
Hornchurch
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
16:00
Leiston
v
Canvey
16:00
Lewes
v
Leatherhead
16:00
Margate
v
VCD Athletic FC
16:00
Wingate & Finchley
v
Bognor Regis Town
16:00
Witham Town
v
Metropolitan Police F.C
Monday, 20 April 2015
20:45
Hendon
v
Hornchurch
Friday, 17 April 2015
F
T
Fulham U21
0 - 2
Sunderland U21
F
T
Tottenham U21
1 - 3
Liverpool U21
F
T
West Ham U21
1 - 2
Norwich U21
Monday, 20 April 2015
20:00
Leicester U21
v
Manchester United U21
20:00
Norwich U21
v
Everton U21
Wednesday, 15 April 2015
F
T
Newcastle U21
0 - 2
Derby U21
Monday, 20 April 2015
15:00
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
v
Bolton U21
20:00
Aston Villa U21
v
Newcastle U21
20:00
Derby U21
v
Reading U21
20:00
Middlesbrough U21
v
Arsenal U21
20:00
Stoke City U21
v
West Bromwich Albion U21

England – FA Trophy

Saturday, 28 February 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
421 - 1
Bath City
F
T
Torquay United
0 - 3
Wrexham
Sunday, 29 March 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
543 - 3
Wrexham
Tuesday, 2 December 2014
F
T
AFC Sudbury
1 - 0
St Neots Town
A
E
T
Bath City
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Bromley
3 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Didcot Town
2 - 1
Merthyr Town
A
E
T
Poole Town F.C
541 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Guiseley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Chorley
F
T
Wealdstone
3 - 0
St.Albans
A
E
T
Weston Super Mare
3 - 2
Bedford
Wednesday, 3 December 2014
F
T
FC United of Manchester
3 - 2
Barwell F.C.