Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

17:48 (GMT+2)

19 April 2014

England – Premier League

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 1
West Ham United
Wednesday, 16 April 2014
F
T
Everton
2 - 3
Crystal Palace
F
T
Manchester City
2 - 2
Sunderland
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
Fulham
90'
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Southampton
89'
Cardiff City
1 - 1
Stoke City
90'
Newcastle United
1 - 1
Swansea City
90'
West Ham United
0 - 1
Crystal Palace
18:30
Chelsea
v
Sunderland
Sunday, 20 April 2014
13:00
Norwich City
v
Liverpool
15:05
Hull City
v
Arsenal
17:10
Everton
v
Manchester United
Monday, 21 April 2014
21:00
Manchester City
v
West Bromwich Albion

England – Championship

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
Charlton Athletic
1 - 2
Barnsley
Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 4
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 0
Yeovil Town
F
T
Charlton Athletic
0 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Huddersfield Town
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Wigan Athletic
3 - 0
Reading
F
T
Blackpool
0 - 1
Burnley
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
0 - 2
Derby County
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Leicester City
1 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
90'
Barnsley
0 - 1
Leeds United
90'
Middlesbrough
1 - 2
Millwall
90'
Nottingham Forest
1 - 0
Birmingham City
90'
Watford
3 - 1
Ipswich Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Birmingham City
v
Blackburn Rovers
16:00
Brighton & Hove Albion
v
Blackpool
16:00
Burnley
v
Wigan Athletic
16:00
Derby County
v
Barnsley
16:00
Ipswich Town
v
AFC Bournemouth
16:00
Millwall
v
Doncaster Rovers
16:00
Queens Park Rangers
v
Watford
16:00
Sheffield Wednesday
v
Charlton Athletic
16:00
Yeovil Town
v
Huddersfield Town
18:15
Leeds United
v
Nottingham Forest

England – League 1

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
Crawley Town
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Brentford
1 - 0
Preston North End
F
T
Bristol City
2 - 1
Notts County
F
T
Carlisle United
1 - 1
Walsall
F
T
Colchester United
0 - 1
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Coventry City
1 - 2
Swindon Town
F
T
Crawley Town
2 - 1
Leyton Orient
F
T
Gillingham
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Port Vale
1 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 3
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
6 - 4
Rotherham United
F
T
Bradford City
1 - 0
Peterborough United
F
T
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Stevenage
Monday, 21 April 2014
13:15
Leyton Orient
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers
16:00
Crewe Alexandra
v
Colchester United
16:00
Milton Keynes Dons
v
Brentford
16:00
Notts County
v
Crawley Town
16:00
Oldham Athletic
v
Coventry City
16:00
Peterborough United
v
Carlisle United
16:00
Preston North End
v
Shrewsbury Town
16:00
Rotherham United
v
Port Vale
16:00
Stevenage
v
Bristol City
16:00
Swindon Town
v
Bradford City
16:00
Tranmere Rovers
v
Sheffield United
16:00
Walsall
v
Gillingham

England – League 2

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 2
Newport County
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 1
Mansfield Town
F
T
Bury
4 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
F
T
Cheltenham Town
1 - 2
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Chesterfield
1 - 1
Exeter City
F
T
Morecambe
1 - 1
Scunthorpe United
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 1
York City
F
T
Rochdale
0 - 3
Southend United
F
T
Torquay United
0 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
1 - 1
Northampton Town
Saturday, 19 April 2014
90'
Burton Albion
3 - 0
Hartlepool United
90'
Portsmouth
3 - 2
Bristol Rovers
Monday, 21 April 2014
14:00
Bristol Rovers
v
Rochdale
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
v
Chesterfield
16:00
Exeter City
v
Torquay United
16:00
Fleetwood Town
v
Wycombe Wanderers
16:00
Hartlepool United
v
Morecambe
16:00
Mansfield Town
v
Cheltenham Town
16:00
Newport County
v
Burton Albion
16:00
Northampton Town
v
Portsmouth
16:00
Plymouth Argyle
v
AFC Wimbledon
16:00
Scunthorpe United
v
Oxford United
16:00
Southend United
v
Accrington Stanley
16:00
York City
v
Bury

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
Braintree Town
0 - 0
Gateshead FC
F
T
Grimsby Town
0 - 1
Halifax Town
F
T
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 0
Cambridge United
F
T
Macclesfield Town
1 - 2
Forest Green Rovers
Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Aldershot Town
3 - 2
Salisbury City
F
T
Braintree Town
1 - 0
Dartford
F
T
Gateshead FC
2 - 2
Southport
F
T
Hyde FC
1 - 3
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Lincoln
1 - 0
Cambridge United
F
T
Alfreton Town
3 - 3
Grimsby Town
F
T
Tamworth
1 - 0
Hereford United
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Chester FC
0 - 0
Wrexham
F
T
Welling United
1 - 2
Luton Town
90'
Forest Green Rovers
1 - 1
Woking
90'
Halifax Town
2 - 1
Macclesfield Town
90'
Nuneaton Town
0 - 1
Barnet
Monday, 21 April 2014
14:00
Woking
v
Aldershot Town
16:00
Cambridge United
v
Chester FC
16:00
Dartford
v
Tamworth
16:00
Grimsby Town
v
Hyde FC
16:00
Hereford United
v
Alfreton Town
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Nuneaton Town
16:00
Luton Town
v
Forest Green Rovers
16:00
Macclesfield Town
v
Gateshead FC
16:00
Salisbury City
v
Welling United
16:00
Southport
v
Halifax Town
16:00
Wrexham
v
Lincoln
18:15
Barnet
v
Braintree Town

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
Gloucester City
1 - 1
Workington
F
T
Guiseley
2 - 0
Harrogate
F
T
Oxford City
1 - 2
Altrincham
Wednesday, 16 April 2014
F
T
Stalybridge
2 - 3
North Ferriby United
Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Stockport
0 - 0
Altrincham
Saturday, 19 April 2014
90'
Barrow
0 - 1
Bradford PA
90'
Guiseley
2 - 1
Colwyn Bay
90'
Histon
0 - 3
Solihull Moors
90'
Leamington
0 - 0
Boston Utd.
90'
North Ferriby United
3 - 2
Harrogate
90'
Oxford City
1 - 2
Hednesford
90'
Stalybridge
3 - 2
Gainsborough
90'
Telford
2 - 1
Gloucester City
90'
Vauxhall Motors
2 - 1
Workington
90'
Worcester
1 - 1
Brackley Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Altrincham
v
Vauxhall Motors
16:00
Boston Utd.
v
North Ferriby United
16:00
Brackley Town
v
Oxford City
16:00
Bradford PA
v
Stalybridge
16:00
Colwyn Bay
v
Stockport
16:00
Gainsborough
v
Histon
16:00
Gloucester City
v
Leamington
16:00
Harrogate
v
Barrow
16:00
Hednesford
v
Worcester
16:00
Solihull Moors
v
Telford
16:00
Workington
v
Guiseley

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
A
b
a
n
d
.
Concord Rangers
 v 
Ebbsfleet United
F
T
Dorchester Town
0 - 2
Hayes & Yeading United
F
T
Eastleigh
1 - 0
Dover
F
T
Gosport Borough
2 - 0
Basingstoke
F
T
Staines Town
0 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
Wednesday, 16 April 2014
F
T
Havant and W.
1 - 1
Boreham Wood
Thursday, 17 April 2014
F
T
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 1
Gosport Borough
Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Eastleigh
2 - 1
Basingstoke
F
T
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Weston Super Mare
1 - 1
Havant and W.
Saturday, 19 April 2014
90'
Bishop Stortford
1 - 1
Sutton United
90'
Concord Rangers
1 - 2
Dover
90'
Farnborough
3 - 0
Maidenhead U
90'
Gosport Borough
3 - 1
Bath City
90'
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 0
Boreham Wood
90'
Staines Town
3 - 1
Chelmsford
90'
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 1
Bromley
90'
Whitehawk
3 - 0
Dorchester Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Basingstoke
v
Weston Super Mare
16:00
Bath City
v
Farnborough
16:00
Boreham Wood
v
Staines Town
16:00
Bromley
v
Bishop Stortford
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Tonbridge Angels
16:00
Dorchester Town
v
Gosport Borough
16:00
Dover
v
Whitehawk
16:00
Eastbourne Borough
v
Hayes & Yeading United
16:00
Havant and W.
v
Eastleigh
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Ebbsfleet United
16:00
Sutton United
v
Concord Rangers

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 12 April 2014
A
E
T
Wigan Athletic
241 - 1
Arsenal
Sunday, 13 April 2014
F
T
Hull City
5 - 3
Sheffield United

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 11 August 2013
F
T
Manchester United
2 - 0
Wigan Athletic

England – Capital One Cup

Sunday, 2 March 2014
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 1
Sunderland

England – JP Trophy

Sunday, 30 March 2014
F
T
Chesterfield
1 - 3
Peterborough United

England – FA Cup Qualification

Tuesday, 29 October 2013
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 2
Shortwood United
A
E
T
Barrow
0 - 1
Brackley Town
F
T
Dartford
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
A
E
T
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Lincoln
3 - 0
Worcester
F
T
Poole Town F.C
0 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Sutton United
2 - 0
Hemel Hempstead

England – Evo-Stik League

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
FC United
3 - 0
Grantham Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Trafford
Wednesday, 16 April 2014
F
T
AFC Fylde
5 - 1
Blyth Spartans
F
T
Marine
0 - 1
Worksop
F
T
Whitby
1 - 0
Buxton
Saturday, 19 April 2014
16:00
AFC Fylde
v
Grantham Town
16:00
Ashton United
v
Skelmersdale United
16:00
Barwell F.C.
v
Witton Albion
16:00
Buxton
v
Droylsden
16:00
Marine
v
Ilkeston FC
16:00
Nantwich Town
v
Matlock Town
16:00
Rushall Olympic
v
Frickley Athletic
16:00
Stamford AFC
v
FC United
16:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
v
Kings Lynn
16:00
Trafford
v
Stafford
16:00
Whitby
v
Chorley
16:00
Worksop
v
Blyth Spartans
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Blyth Spartans
v
Whitby
16:00
Chorley
v
Marine
16:00
Droylsden
v
Trafford
16:00
FC United
v
Ashton United
16:00
Frickley Athletic
v
Stocksbridge Park Steels
16:00
Grantham Town
v
Barwell F.C.
16:00
Ilkeston FC
v
Worksop
16:00
Kings Lynn
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Matlock Town
v
Buxton
16:00
Skelmersdale United
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Stafford
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Rushall Olympic

England – Ryman League

Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
Billericay
4 - 0
Grays Athletic
F
T
Bury Town
2 - 1
Metropolitan Police F.C
F
T
Cray Wanderers
1 - 3
East Thurrock United
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
4 - 3
Bognor Regis Town
F
T
Leiston
0 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
F
T
Lowestoft Town
2 - 0
Enfield Town
F
T
Margate
0 - 1
Wealdstone
Wednesday, 16 April 2014
F
T
Lewes
3 - 0
Wingate & Finchley
Thursday, 17 April 2014
F
T
Grays Athletic
1 - 1
Lowestoft Town
Saturday, 19 April 2014
16:00
Carshalton Athletic
v
Margate
16:00
Cray Wanderers
v
Harrow Borough
16:00
Dulwich Hamlet
v
Leiston
16:00
East Thurrock United
v
Metropolitan Police F.C
16:00
Hendon
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Hornchurch
v
Hampton & Richmond
16:00
Lewes
v
Bury Town
16:00
Lowestoft Town
v
Billericay
16:00
Maidstone
v
Bognor Regis Town
16:00
Thamesmead Town
v
Canvey
16:00
Wealdstone
v
Kingstonian
16:00
Wingate & Finchley
v
Enfield Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Billericay
v
Wealdstone
16:00
Bognor Regis Town
v
Hendon
16:00
Bury Town
v
Lowestoft Town
16:00
Canvey
v
Hornchurch
16:00
Enfield Town
v
East Thurrock United
16:00
Grays Athletic
v
Thamesmead Town
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
Harrow Borough
v
Lewes
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Carshalton Athletic
16:00
Leiston
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Margate
v
Cray Wanderers
16:00
Metropolitan Police F.C
v
Maidstone
Tuesday, 15 April 2014
F
T
Biggleswade Town
2 - 1
Truro City
F
T
Hungerford Town
3 - 1
Bashley
F
T
Poole Town F.C
1 - 0
Hitchin Town
F
T
Weymouth
0 - 1
Banbury United
Wednesday, 16 April 2014
F
T
Corby Town
2 - 3
Redditch United
Thursday, 17 April 2014
F
T
Hungerford Town
1 - 1
Chippenham Town
F
T
Poole Town F.C
1 - 0
Chesham United
Saturday, 19 April 2014
16:00
AFC Totton
v
Bedford
16:00
Banbury United
v
St.Albans
16:00
Biggleswade Town
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Chesham United
v
Stourbridge
16:00
Corby Town
v
Arlesey Town
16:00
Frome Town
v
Burnham
16:00
Hitchin Town
v
Chippenham Town
16:00
Hungerford Town
v
Hemel Hempstead
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
Cambridge C
16:00
Redditch United
v
Weymouth
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Bashley
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
St Neots Town
16:00
Bedford
v
Hitchin Town
16:00
Bideford AFC
v
Frome Town
16:00
Burnham
v
AFC Totton
16:00
Cambridge C
v
Corby Town
16:00
Chippenham Town
v
Hungerford Town
16:00
Hemel Hempstead
v
Chesham United
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
Bashley
16:00
St.Albans
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Stourbridge
v
Banbury United
20:45
Weymouth
v
Truro City

England – FA Trophy

Sunday, 23 March 2014
F
T
Cambridge United
4 - 0
Gosport Borough
Tuesday, 26 November 2013
A
E
T
Leek Town
2 - 1
Brackley Town