Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

17:19 (GMT+1)

29 January 2015

England – Premier League

Saturday, 31 January 2015
13:45
Hull City
v
Newcastle United
16:00
Crystal Palace
v
Everton
16:00
Liverpool
v
West Ham United
16:00
Manchester United
v
Leicester City
16:00
Stoke City
v
Queens Park Rangers
16:00
Sunderland
v
Burnley
16:00
West Bromwich Albion
v
Tottenham Hotspur
18:30
Chelsea
v
Manchester City
Sunday, 1 February 2015
14:30
Arsenal
v
Aston Villa
17:00
Southampton
v
Swansea City

England – Championship

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Derby County
2 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Millwall
0 - 0
Reading
F
T
Rotherham United
4 - 2
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
0 - 0
Birmingham City
Friday, 30 January 2015
20:45
AFC Bournemouth
v
Watford
Saturday, 31 January 2015
13:15
Brentford
v
Middlesbrough
13:30
Huddersfield Town
v
Leeds United
16:00
Birmingham City
v
Norwich City
16:00
Blackburn Rovers
v
Fulham
16:00
Blackpool
v
Brighton & Hove Albion
16:00
Bolton Wanderers
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers
16:00
Cardiff City
v
Derby County
16:00
Charlton Athletic
v
Rotherham United
16:00
Ipswich Town
v
Wigan Athletic
16:00
Nottingham Forest
v
Millwall
16:00
Reading
v
Sheffield Wednesday

England – League 1

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Chesterfield
3 - 0
Crawley Town
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
Barnsley
v
Port Vale
16:00
Bradford City
v
Colchester United
16:00
Chesterfield
v
Doncaster Rovers
16:00
Coventry City
v
Rochdale
16:00
Crawley Town
v
Preston North End
16:00
Crewe Alexandra
v
Milton Keynes Dons
16:00
Leyton Orient
v
Scunthorpe United
16:00
Oldham Athletic
v
Notts County
16:00
Peterborough United
v
Yeovil Town
16:00
Sheffield United
v
Swindon Town
Sunday, 1 February 2015
16:00
Bristol City
v
Fleetwood Town
19:00
Walsall
v
Gillingham

England – League 2

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Accrington Stanley
0 - 1
Bury
F
T
Cambridge United
1 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
Accrington Stanley
v
Northampton Town
16:00
Burton Albion
v
Bury
16:00
Carlisle United
v
Mansfield Town
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
v
Cheltenham Town
16:00
Exeter City
v
Tranmere Rovers
16:00
Hartlepool United
v
Plymouth Argyle
16:00
Luton Town
v
Cambridge United
16:00
Morecambe
v
AFC Wimbledon
16:00
Newport County
v
Shrewsbury Town
16:00
Southend United
v
York City
16:00
Stevenage
v
Oxford United
16:00
Wycombe Wanderers
v
Portsmouth

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Chester FC
4 - 0
Lincoln
F
T
Eastleigh
0 - 1
Grimsby Town
F
T
Telford
0 - 1
Halifax Town
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
Altrincham
v
Aldershot Town
16:00
Braintree Town
v
Macclesfield Town
16:00
Dartford
v
Bristol Rovers
16:00
Forest Green Rovers
v
Nuneaton Town
16:00
Grimsby Town
v
Telford
16:00
Halifax Town
v
Barnet
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Eastleigh
16:00
Lincoln
v
Dover
16:00
Southport
v
Gateshead FC
16:00
Welling United
v
Chester FC
16:00
Woking
v
Alfreton Town
16:00
Wrexham
v
Torquay United

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Hednesford
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Worcester
1 - 0
Oxford City
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
P
o
s
t
Bradford PA
v
Chorley
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
AFC Fylde
v
Chorley
16:00
Barrow
v
Brackley Town
16:00
Boston Utd.
v
Stockport
16:00
Colwyn Bay
v
Hednesford
16:00
Gainsborough
v
Harrogate
16:00
Gloucester City
v
Lowestoft Town
16:00
Guiseley
v
Hyde FC
16:00
Leamington
v
Solihull Moors
16:00
North Ferriby United
v
Worcester
16:00
Oxford City
v
Tamworth
16:00
Stalybridge
v
Bradford PA
Monday, 2 February 2015
20:45
Bradford PA
v
Gloucester City

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Havant and W.
0 - 1
Concord Rangers
F
T
Hemel Hempstead
1 - 2
Sutton United
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
Bishop's Stortford
v
Staines Town
16:00
Boreham Wood
v
Basingstoke
16:00
Bromley
v
Havant and W.
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Whitehawk
16:00
Eastbourne Borough
v
Bath City
16:00
Gosport Borough
v
Ebbsfleet United
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Concord Rangers
16:00
Sutton United
v
Farnborough
16:00
Wealdstone
v
Hayes & Yeading United
16:00
Weston Super Mare
v
Hemel Hempstead

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
A
E
T
Chelsea
1 - 0
Liverpool
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
F
T
Sheffield United
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Walsall
0 - 0
Preston North End
Thursday, 29 January 2015
20:45
Bristol City
v
Gillingham

England – FA Cup

Friday, 23 January 2015
F
T
Cambridge United
0 - 0
Manchester United
Saturday, 24 January 2015
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
3 - 1
Swansea City
F
T
Birmingham City
1 - 2
West Bromwich Albion
F
T
Cardiff City
1 - 2
Reading
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 4
Bradford City
F
T
Derby County
2 - 0
Chesterfield
F
T
Manchester City
0 - 2
Middlesbrough
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 1
Sheffield United
F
T
Southampton
2 - 3
Crystal Palace
F
T
Sunderland
0 - 0
Fulham
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
Leicester City
F
T
Liverpool
0 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
Sunday, 25 January 2015
F
T
Bristol City
0 - 1
West Ham United
F
T
Aston Villa
2 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 3
Arsenal
Monday, 26 January 2015
F
T
Rochdale
1 - 4
Stoke City
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
A
E
T
Braintree Town
5 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Halifax Town
5 - 0
Chorley
A
E
T
Harrow Borough
1 - 4
Basingstoke
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 0
Canvey
A
E
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Lincoln
5 - 1
Alfreton Town
A
E
T
Southport
421 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Telford
3 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Wrexham
5 - 2
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Barnet
4 - 1
Chelmsford
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
Shildon AFC
1 - 2
Norton United

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
Ashton United
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Belper Town
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Blyth Spartans
v
Barwell F.C.
16:00
Buxton
v
Ramsbottom United
16:00
FC United of Manchester
v
Ilkeston FC
16:00
Frickley Athletic
v
Halesowen
16:00
Marine
v
Kings Lynn Town
16:00
Stourbridge
v
Matlock Town
16:00
Trafford
v
Curzon
16:00
Whitby
v
Rushall Olympic
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Skelmersdale United
16:00
Workington
v
Grantham Town
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Bideford AFC
0 - 6
Poole Town F.C
F
T
Cirencester Town
0 - 1
Paulton Rovers
C
a
n
c
Hereford United
v
Weymouth
F
T
Hungerford Town
2 - 0
Weymouth
F
T
Truro City
2 - 0
Chippenham Town
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
P
o
s
t
Cambridge C
v
Redditch United
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
Poole Town F.C
16:00
Bideford AFC
v
Slough
C
a
n
c
Biggleswade Town
v
Hereford United
16:00
Cambridge C
v
Frome Town
16:00
Chesham United
v
Cirencester Town
16:00
Chippenham Town
v
Dunstable Town FC
16:00
Hungerford Town
v
Dorchester Town
16:00
Paulton Rovers
v
Corby Town
16:00
Redditch United
v
Hitchin Town
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Banbury United
16:00
Truro City
v
Burnham
16:00
Weymouth
v
Histon

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Bury Town
1 - 2
Maidstone
F
T
Enfield Town
0 - 1
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Metropolitan Police F.C
1 - 1
Canvey
Saturday, 31 January 2015
16:00
Bognor Regis Town
v
Billericay
16:00
Canvey
v
Tonbridge Angels
16:00
Dulwich Hamlet
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Enfield Town
v
Metropolitan Police F.C
16:00
Harrow Borough
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Hornchurch
v
VCD Athletic FC
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Maidstone
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Bury Town
16:00
Leiston
v
Hampton & Richmond
16:00
Lewes
v
East Thurrock United
16:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
v
Hendon
16:00
Witham Town
v
Margate
Monday, 2 February 2015
20:45
Billericay
v
Margate
20:45
Kingstonian
v
Bognor Regis Town
Monday, 2 February 2015
20:00
Chelsea U21
v
Southampton U21
20:00
Manchester United U21
v
Fulham U21
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Derby U21
7 - 1
Stoke City U21
Monday, 2 February 2015
14:00
Newcastle U21
v
West Bromwich Albion U21

England – FA Trophy

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Braintree Town
1 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Woking
Tuesday, 2 December 2014
F
T
AFC Sudbury
1 - 0
St Neots Town
A
E
T
Bath City
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Bromley
3 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Didcot Town
2 - 1
Merthyr Town
A
E
T
Poole Town F.C
541 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Guiseley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Chorley
F
T
Wealdstone
3 - 0
St.Albans
A
E
T
Weston Super Mare
3 - 2
Bedford
Wednesday, 3 December 2014
F
T
FC United of Manchester
3 - 2
Barwell F.C.