Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

14:24 (GMT+1)

6 February 2016

England – Premier League

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Arsenal
0 - 0
Southampton
F
T
Leicester City
2 - 0
Liverpool
F
T
Norwich City
0 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
F
T
Sunderland
0 - 1
Manchester City
F
T
West Ham United
2 - 0
Aston Villa
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Manchester United
3 - 0
Stoke City
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
1 - 1
Swansea City
Wednesday, 3 February 2016
F
T
Everton
3 - 0
Newcastle United
F
T
Watford
0 - 0
Chelsea
Saturday, 6 February 2016
39'
Manchester City
0 - 1
Leicester City
16:00
Aston Villa
v
Norwich City
16:00
Liverpool
v
Sunderland
16:00
Newcastle United
v
West Bromwich Albion
16:00
Stoke City
v
Everton
16:00
Swansea City
v
Crystal Palace
16:00
Tottenham Hotspur
v
Watford
18:30
Southampton
v
West Ham United
Sunday, 7 February 2016
14:30
AFC Bournemouth
v
Arsenal
17:00
Chelsea
v
Manchester United

England – Championship

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Derby County
0 - 0
Preston North End
F
T
Ipswich Town
2 - 1
Reading
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 1
Burnley
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 2
Bolton Wanderers
Friday, 5 February 2016
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
3 - 0
Brentford
Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Birmingham City
v
Sheffield Wednesday
16:00
Bolton Wanderers
v
Rotherham United
16:00
Burnley
v
Hull City
16:00
Cardiff City
v
Milton Keynes Dons
16:00
Charlton Athletic
v
Bristol City
16:00
Fulham
v
Derby County
16:00
Leeds United
v
Nottingham Forest
16:00
Middlesbrough
v
Blackburn Rovers
16:00
Preston North End
v
Huddersfield Town
16:00
Queens Park Rangers
v
Ipswich Town
16:00
Reading
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers

England – League 1

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 2
Walsall
F
T
Port Vale
1 - 0
Swindon Town
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 2
Southend United
Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Burton Albion
v
Bradford City
16:00
Chesterfield
v
Peterborough United
16:00
Crewe Alexandra
v
Rochdale
16:00
Gillingham
v
Swindon Town
16:00
Oldham Athletic
v
Blackpool
P
o
s
t
Scunthorpe United
v
Doncaster Rovers
16:00
Sheffield United
v
Wigan Athletic
16:00
Southend United
v
Colchester United
16:00
Walsall
v
Millwall
Sunday, 7 February 2016
15:00
Port Vale
v
Coventry City
16:00
Barnsley
v
Bury
16:00
Fleetwood Town
v
Shrewsbury Town

England – League 2

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Luton Town
1 - 1
Yeovil Town
F
T
Morecambe
1 - 1
Portsmouth
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Bristol Rovers
v
AFC Wimbledon
16:00
Cambridge United
v
Dagenham & Redbridge
16:00
Carlisle United
v
Accrington Stanley
P
o
s
t
Exeter City
v
Oxford United
16:00
Mansfield Town
v
Morecambe
P
o
s
t
Newport County
v
Barnet
16:00
Northampton Town
v
York City
P
o
s
t
Notts County
v
Hartlepool United
16:00
Portsmouth
v
Leyton Orient
16:00
Stevenage
v
Crawley Town
16:00
Wycombe Wanderers
v
Luton Town
P
o
s
t
Yeovil Town
v
Plymouth Argyle

England – National League

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Barrow
0 - 0
Gateshead FC
F
T
Braintree Town
1 - 0
Welling United
Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Barrow
v
Cheltenham Town
16:00
Boreham Wood
v
Kidderminster Harriers
16:00
Lincoln
v
Eastleigh
16:00
Tranmere Rovers
v
Southport
16:00
Welling United
v
Altrincham
16:00
Wrexham
v
Forest Green Rovers

England – National League North

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Chorley
3 - 2
AFC Fylde
F
T
Harrogate
2 - 1
Stockport
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Bradford PA
v
Corby Town
P
o
s
t
Gainsborough
v
Curzon
P
o
s
t
Gloucester City
v
Chorley
P
o
s
t
Harrogate
v
Lowestoft Town
P
o
s
t
Solihull Moors
v
FC United of Manchester
P
o
s
t
Stalybridge
v
North Ferriby United
16:00
Stockport
v
Hednesford
16:00
Tamworth
v
Brackley Town
16:00
Worcester
v
Alfreton Town

England – National League South

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Bishop's Stortford
1 - 0
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
Gosport Borough
3 - 1
Eastbourne Borough
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Bath City
v
Whitehawk
16:00
Bishop's Stortford
v
Ebbsfleet United
16:00
Concord Rangers
v
Eastbourne Borough
16:00
Dartford
v
St.Albans
16:00
Gosport Borough
v
Maidenhead United
16:00
Hayes & Yeading United
v
Margate
P
o
s
t
Hemel Hempstead
v
Chelmsford
16:00
Wealdstone
v
Truro City
P
o
s
t
Weston Super Mare
v
Basingstoke
Monday, 8 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Wealdstone
v
Sutton United
Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 1
Millwall
Thursday, 4 February 2016
A
E
T
Fleetwood Town
241 - 1
Barnsley

England – FA Cup

Friday, 29 January 2016
F
T
Derby County
1 - 3
Manchester United
Saturday, 30 January 2016
F
T
Colchester United
1 - 4
Tottenham Hotspur
F
T
Arsenal
2 - 1
Burnley
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 4
Manchester City
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 2
Leeds United
F
T
Bury
1 - 3
Hull City
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 0
Stoke City
F
T
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Watford
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 3
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Portsmouth
1 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Reading
4 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
3 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
2 - 2
Peterborough United
F
T
Liverpool
0 - 0
West Ham United
Sunday, 31 January 2016
F
T
Carlisle United
0 - 3
Everton
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
1 - 5
Chelsea

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 26 January 2016
A
E
T
Liverpool
650 - 1
Stoke City
Wednesday, 27 January 2016
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 1
Everton
Tuesday, 27 October 2015
F
T
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 1
Barwell FC
F
T
Cheltenham Town
1 - 0
Havant and Waterlooville
F
T
Chorley
1 - 2
Northwich Victoria
A
E
T
Guiseley
1 - 2
Halifax Town
F
T
Lincoln
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Welling United
4 - 0
Grays Athletic
Wednesday, 28 October 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
780 - 0
Stalybridge

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 2 August 2015
F
T
Arsenal
1 - 0
Chelsea
Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Darlington 1883
3 - 1
Buxton
F
T
Matlock Town
3 - 1
Grantham Town
F
T
Salford City
4 - 0
Ramsbottom United
F
T
Skelmersdale United
2 - 1
Hyde United
F
T
Workington
2 - 0
Blyth Spartans
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Ramsbottom United
v
Grantham Town
P
o
s
t
Colwyn Bay
v
Buxton
P
o
s
t
Darlington 1883
v
Skelmersdale United
P
o
s
t
Frickley Athletic
v
Ashton United
P
o
s
t
Halesowen
v
Salford City
P
o
s
t
Hyde United
v
Blyth Spartans
P
o
s
t
Ilkeston FC
v
Whitby
P
o
s
t
Matlock Town
v
Mickleover Sports
P
o
s
t
Rushall Olympic
v
Barwell FC
16:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Workington
v
Marine
Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Chesham United
5 - 1
Dunstable Town FC
P
o
s
t
Leamington
v
Dorchester Town
F
T
Poole Town FC
2 - 0
Weymouth
Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Cambridge City
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Chesham United
v
Cirencester Town
P
o
s
t
Frome Town
v
Dunstable Town FC
16:00
Hitchin Town
v
Histon
P
o
s
t
Kettering Town FC
v
Paulton Rovers
16:00
King's Lynn Town
v
Redditch United
16:00
Merthyr Town
v
Chippenham Town
P
o
s
t
Poole Town FC
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Slough Town
v
Bedworth United
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Hungerford Town
P
o
s
t
Stratford Town
v
Dorchester Town
P
o
s
t
Weymouth
v
Leamington
Monday, 8 February 2016
20:45
Hungerford Town
v
Paulton Rovers
20:45
Redditch United
v
Dunstable Town FC

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Billericay
1 - 1
Grays Athletic
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0
Leiston
P
o
s
t
Brentwood Town
v
Hendon
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
3 - 1
Farnborough
F
T
Harrow Borough
2 - 5
East Thurrock United
F
T
Staines Town
1 - 3
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
4 - 0
Leatherhead
Wednesday, 3 February 2016
F
T
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 0
Enfield Town
Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Brentwood Town
v
Canvey
16:00
East Thurrock United
v
Merstham
16:00
Farnborough
v
Tonbridge Angels
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
Leiston
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Enfield Town
16:00
Lewes
v
Needham Market
16:00
Metropolitan Police FC
v
Hendon
16:00
Staines Town
v
Billericay
16:00
VCD Athletic FC
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
Wingate & Finchley
v
Burgess Hill Town
Sunday, 7 February 2016
15:00
Liverpool U21
v
Manchester City U21
Monday, 8 February 2016
15:00
Reading U21
v
Leicester U21
20:00
Manchester United U21
v
Norwich U21
Friday, 5 February 2016
F
T
Arsenal U21
4 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
F
T
Fulham U21
1 - 1
West Bromwich Albion U21
Sunday, 7 February 2016
16:00
Wolverhampton U21
v
Derby U21
Monday, 8 February 2016
14:00
Blackburn U21
v
Aston Villa U21
20:00
Newcastle U21
v
Stoke City U21

England – FA Trophy

Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Dover
v
Guiseley
16:00
Gateshead FC
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Grimsby Town
v
Havant and Waterlooville
P
o
s
t
Halifax Town
v
Chester FC
16:00
Nantwich Town
v
Stourbridge
16:00
Sutton United
v
Bognor Regis Town
P
o
s
t
Torquay United
v
Macclesfield Town
16:00
Woking
v
Oxford City
Monday, 21 December 2015
F
T
Sutton United
2 - 0
Concord Rangers