Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

16:28 (GMT+1)

6 February 2016

England – Premier League

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Arsenal
0 - 0
Southampton
F
T
Leicester City
2 - 0
Liverpool
F
T
Norwich City
0 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
F
T
Sunderland
0 - 1
Manchester City
F
T
West Ham United
2 - 0
Aston Villa
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Manchester United
3 - 0
Stoke City
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
1 - 1
Swansea City
Wednesday, 3 February 2016
F
T
Everton
3 - 0
Newcastle United
F
T
Watford
0 - 0
Chelsea
Saturday, 6 February 2016
F
T
Manchester City
1 - 3
Leicester City
28'
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Norwich City
29'
Liverpool
0 - 0
Sunderland
29'
Newcastle United
0 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
29'
Stoke City
0 - 2
Everton
27'
Swansea City
1 - 0
Crystal Palace
28'
Tottenham Hotspur
0 - 0
Watford
18:30
Southampton
v
West Ham United
Sunday, 7 February 2016
14:30
AFC Bournemouth
v
Arsenal
17:00
Chelsea
v
Manchester United

England – Championship

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Derby County
0 - 0
Preston North End
F
T
Ipswich Town
2 - 1
Reading
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 1
Burnley
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 2
Bolton Wanderers
Friday, 5 February 2016
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
3 - 0
Brentford
Saturday, 6 February 2016
26'
Birmingham City
0 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
28'
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 0
Rotherham United
26'
Burnley
0 - 0
Hull City
27'
Cardiff City
0 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
27'
Charlton Athletic
0 - 1
Bristol City
27'
Fulham
1 - 0
Derby County
28'
Leeds United
0 - 0
Nottingham Forest
28'
Middlesbrough
0 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
28'
Preston North End
0 - 0
Huddersfield Town
28'
Queens Park Rangers
0 - 0
Ipswich Town
28'
Reading
0 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers

England – League 1

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 2
Walsall
F
T
Port Vale
1 - 0
Swindon Town
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 2
Southend United
Saturday, 6 February 2016
28'
Burton Albion
1 - 0
Bradford City
28'
Chesterfield
0 - 0
Peterborough United
27'
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 0
Rochdale
27'
Gillingham
0 - 0
Swindon Town
P
o
s
t
Oldham Athletic
v
Blackpool
P
o
s
t
Scunthorpe United
v
Doncaster Rovers
26'
Sheffield United
0 - 0
Wigan Athletic
29'
Southend United
0 - 0
Colchester United
28'
Walsall
0 - 0
Millwall
Sunday, 7 February 2016
15:00
Port Vale
v
Coventry City
16:00
Barnsley
v
Bury
16:00
Fleetwood Town
v
Shrewsbury Town

England – League 2

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Luton Town
1 - 1
Yeovil Town
F
T
Morecambe
1 - 1
Portsmouth
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Bristol Rovers
v
AFC Wimbledon
29'
Cambridge United
0 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge
28'
Carlisle United
1 - 0
Accrington Stanley
P
o
s
t
Exeter City
v
Oxford United
27'
Mansfield Town
2 - 1
Morecambe
P
o
s
t
Newport County
v
Barnet
27'
Northampton Town
1 - 0
York City
P
o
s
t
Notts County
v
Hartlepool United
27'
Portsmouth
0 - 0
Leyton Orient
29'
Stevenage
0 - 0
Crawley Town
27'
Wycombe Wanderers
0 - 0
Luton Town
P
o
s
t
Yeovil Town
v
Plymouth Argyle

England – National League

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Barrow
0 - 0
Gateshead FC
F
T
Braintree Town
1 - 0
Welling United
Saturday, 6 February 2016
28'
Barrow
0 - 1
Cheltenham Town
28'
Boreham Wood
0 - 1
Kidderminster Harriers
28'
Lincoln
1 - 0
Eastleigh
26'
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 0
Southport
26'
Welling United
0 - 0
Altrincham
26'
Wrexham
0 - 1
Forest Green Rovers

England – National League North

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Chorley
3 - 2
AFC Fylde
F
T
Harrogate
2 - 1
Stockport
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Bradford PA
v
Corby Town
P
o
s
t
Gainsborough
v
Curzon
P
o
s
t
Gloucester City
v
Chorley
P
o
s
t
Harrogate
v
Lowestoft Town
P
o
s
t
Solihull Moors
v
FC United of Manchester
P
o
s
t
Stalybridge
v
North Ferriby United
P
o
s
t
Stockport
v
Hednesford
25'
Tamworth
0 - 0
Brackley Town
P
o
s
t
Worcester
v
Alfreton Town

England – National League South

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Bishop's Stortford
1 - 0
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
Gosport Borough
3 - 1
Eastbourne Borough
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Bath City
v
Whitehawk
27'
Bishop's Stortford
0 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
25'
Concord Rangers
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
25'
Dartford
0 - 0
St.Albans
27'
Gosport Borough
0 - 0
Maidenhead United
26'
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 1
Margate
P
o
s
t
Hemel Hempstead
v
Chelmsford
24'
Wealdstone
1 - 0
Truro City
P
o
s
t
Weston Super Mare
v
Basingstoke
Monday, 8 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Wealdstone
v
Sutton United
Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 1
Millwall
Thursday, 4 February 2016
A
E
T
Fleetwood Town
241 - 1
Barnsley

England – FA Cup

Friday, 29 January 2016
F
T
Derby County
1 - 3
Manchester United
Saturday, 30 January 2016
F
T
Colchester United
1 - 4
Tottenham Hotspur
F
T
Arsenal
2 - 1
Burnley
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 4
Manchester City
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 2
Leeds United
F
T
Bury
1 - 3
Hull City
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 0
Stoke City
F
T
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Watford
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 3
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Portsmouth
1 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Reading
4 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
3 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
2 - 2
Peterborough United
F
T
Liverpool
0 - 0
West Ham United
Sunday, 31 January 2016
F
T
Carlisle United
0 - 3
Everton
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
1 - 5
Chelsea

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 26 January 2016
A
E
T
Liverpool
650 - 1
Stoke City
Wednesday, 27 January 2016
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 1
Everton
Tuesday, 27 October 2015
F
T
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 1
Barwell FC
F
T
Cheltenham Town
1 - 0
Havant and Waterlooville
F
T
Chorley
1 - 2
Northwich Victoria
A
E
T
Guiseley
1 - 2
Halifax Town
F
T
Lincoln
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Welling United
4 - 0
Grays Athletic
Wednesday, 28 October 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
780 - 0
Stalybridge

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 2 August 2015
F
T
Arsenal
1 - 0
Chelsea
Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Darlington 1883
3 - 1
Buxton
F
T
Matlock Town
3 - 1
Grantham Town
F
T
Salford City
4 - 0
Ramsbottom United
F
T
Skelmersdale United
2 - 1
Hyde United
F
T
Workington
2 - 0
Blyth Spartans
Saturday, 6 February 2016
P
o
s
t
Ramsbottom United
v
Grantham Town
P
o
s
t
Colwyn Bay
v
Buxton
P
o
s
t
Darlington 1883
v
Skelmersdale United
P
o
s
t
Frickley Athletic
v
Ashton United
P
o
s
t
Halesowen
v
Salford City
P
o
s
t
Hyde United
v
Blyth Spartans
P
o
s
t
Ilkeston FC
v
Whitby
P
o
s
t
Matlock Town
v
Mickleover Sports
P
o
s
t
Rushall Olympic
v
Barwell FC
16:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Workington
v
Marine
Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Chesham United
5 - 1
Dunstable Town FC
P
o
s
t
Leamington
v
Dorchester Town
F
T
Poole Town FC
2 - 0
Weymouth
Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Cambridge City
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Chesham United
v
Cirencester Town
P
o
s
t
Frome Town
v
Dunstable Town FC
16:00
Hitchin Town
v
Histon
P
o
s
t
Kettering Town FC
v
Paulton Rovers
16:00
King's Lynn Town
v
Redditch United
16:00
Merthyr Town
v
Chippenham Town
P
o
s
t
Poole Town FC
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Slough Town
v
Bedworth United
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Hungerford Town
P
o
s
t
Stratford Town
v
Dorchester Town
P
o
s
t
Weymouth
v
Leamington
Monday, 8 February 2016
20:45
Hungerford Town
v
Paulton Rovers
20:45
Redditch United
v
Dunstable Town FC

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 2 February 2016
F
T
Billericay
1 - 1
Grays Athletic
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0
Leiston
P
o
s
t
Brentwood Town
v
Hendon
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
3 - 1
Farnborough
F
T
Harrow Borough
2 - 5
East Thurrock United
F
T
Staines Town
1 - 3
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
4 - 0
Leatherhead
Wednesday, 3 February 2016
F
T
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 0
Enfield Town
Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Brentwood Town
v
Canvey
16:00
East Thurrock United
v
Merstham
16:00
Farnborough
v
Tonbridge Angels
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
Leiston
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Enfield Town
16:00
Lewes
v
Needham Market
16:00
Metropolitan Police FC
v
Hendon
16:00
Staines Town
v
Billericay
16:00
VCD Athletic FC
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
Wingate & Finchley
v
Burgess Hill Town
Sunday, 7 February 2016
15:00
Liverpool U21
v
Manchester City U21
Monday, 8 February 2016
15:00
Reading U21
v
Leicester U21
20:00
Manchester United U21
v
Norwich U21
Friday, 5 February 2016
F
T
Arsenal U21
4 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
F
T
Fulham U21
1 - 1
West Bromwich Albion U21
Sunday, 7 February 2016
16:00
Wolverhampton U21
v
Derby U21
Monday, 8 February 2016
14:00
Blackburn U21
v
Aston Villa U21
20:00
Newcastle U21
v
Stoke City U21

England – FA Trophy

Saturday, 6 February 2016
16:00
Dover
v
Guiseley
16:00
Gateshead FC
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Grimsby Town
v
Havant and Waterlooville
P
o
s
t
Halifax Town
v
Chester FC
16:00
Nantwich Town
v
Stourbridge
16:00
Sutton United
v
Bognor Regis Town
P
o
s
t
Torquay United
v
Macclesfield Town
16:00
Woking
v
Oxford City
Monday, 21 December 2015
F
T
Sutton United
2 - 0
Concord Rangers