Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

00:59 (GMT+2)

28 August 2014

England – Premier League

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Newcastle United
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 0
Leicester City
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 3
West Ham United
F
T
Southampton
0 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
F
T
Swansea City
1 - 0
Burnley
F
T
Everton
2 - 2
Arsenal
Sunday, 24 August 2014
F
T
Hull City
1 - 1
Stoke City
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
4 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
F
T
Sunderland
1 - 1
Manchester United
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 1
Liverpool

England – Championship

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Ipswich Town
0 - 1
Norwich City
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
3 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Brentford
1 - 1
Birmingham City
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Derby County
5 - 1
Fulham
F
T
Huddersfield Town
1 - 1
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Middlesbrough
2 - 3
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Millwall
0 - 1
Rotherham United
F
T
Nottingham Forest
4 - 0
Reading
F
T
Watford
4 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Wigan Athletic
1 - 0
Blackpool
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Cardiff City

England – League 1

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Barnsley
4 - 1
Gillingham
F
T
Bradford City
0 - 1
Peterborough United
F
T
Colchester United
0 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Fleetwood Town
0 - 0
Chesterfield
F
T
Leyton Orient
0 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 0
Coventry City
F
T
Port Vale
0 - 2
Notts County
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 0
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Rochdale
1 - 1
Bristol City
F
T
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Crawley Town
F
T
Swindon Town
2 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 1
Scunthorpe United

England – League 2

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
1 - 2
Hartlepool United
F
T
Accrington Stanley
2 - 2
Luton Town
F
T
Bury
2 - 1
Plymouth Argyle
F
T
Cambridge United
1 - 2
Morecambe
F
T
Carlisle United
1 - 1
Southend United
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 - 0
Mansfield Town
F
T
Exeter City
1 - 1
York City
F
T
Newport County
1 - 1
Burton Albion
F
T
Northampton Town
1 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 1
Portsmouth
F
T
Stevenage
1 - 3
Wycombe Wanderers
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
2 - 3
Cheltenham Town

England – Conference Premier

Friday, 22 August 2014
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Alfreton Town
2 - 3
Wrexham
F
T
Bristol Rovers
1 - 0
Telford
F
T
Chester FC
0 - 3
Halifax Town
F
T
Dartford
0 - 0
Torquay United
F
T
Dover
2 - 1
Eastleigh
F
T
Gateshead FC
1 - 6
Grimsby Town
F
T
Lincoln
3 - 2
Braintree Town
F
T
Macclesfield Town
0 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Nuneaton Town
0 - 2
Barnet
F
T
Southport
2 - 1
Altrincham
F
T
Welling United
1 - 1
Woking
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Forest Green Rovers
1 - 1
Bristol Rovers
F
T
Altrincham
0 - 1
Gateshead FC
F
T
Barnet
4 - 0
Dartford
F
T
Braintree Town
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Eastleigh
3 - 1
Welling United
F
T
Grimsby Town
7 - 0
Alfreton Town
F
T
Halifax Town
3 - 2
Lincoln
F
T
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 2
Chester FC
F
T
Telford
3 - 3
Southport
F
T
Torquay United
1 - 1
Aldershot Town
F
T
Woking
6 - 1
Dover
F
T
Wrexham
2 - 2
Macclesfield Town

England – Conference North

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
AFC Fylde
0 - 0
Guiseley
F
T
Boston Utd.
0 - 1
North Ferriby United
F
T
Chorley
2 - 0
Stalybridge
F
T
Gainsborough
0 - 0
Lowestoft Town
F
T
Gloucester City
0 - 0
Hednesford
F
T
Harrogate
2 - 2
Barrow
F
T
Hyde FC
2 - 4
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Leamington
2 - 1
Brackley Town
F
T
Solihull Moors
2 - 3
Oxford City
F
T
Stockport
3 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Worcester
1 - 1
Tamworth
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Brackley Town
0 - 0
Worcester
F
T
Bradford PA
3 - 2
Hyde FC
F
T
Colwyn Bay
0 - 5
AFC Fylde
F
T
Guiseley
1 - 3
Gainsborough
F
T
Hednesford
2 - 1
Solihull Moors
F
T
Lowestoft Town
1 - 1
Leamington
F
T
North Ferriby United
1 - 0
Harrogate
F
T
Oxford City
2 - 2
Gloucester City
F
T
Stalybridge
3 - 2
Stockport
F
T
Tamworth
1 - 1
Boston Utd.
F
T
Barrow
4 - 0
Chorley

England – Conference South

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Basingstoke
2 - 0
Hayes & Yeading United
F
T
Boreham Wood
1 - 1
Bromley
F
T
Chelmsford
1 - 1
Sutton United
F
T
Concord Rangers
1 - 3
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Maidenhead U
0 - 2
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
St.Albans
2 - 1
Bishop Stortford
F
T
Wealdstone
1 - 2
Farnborough
F
T
Weston Super Mare
0 - 5
Gosport Borough
F
T
Whitehawk
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Bath City
1 - 2
Havant and W.
F
T
Bishop Stortford
2 - 3
Chelmsford
F
T
Bromley
4 - 2
Maidenhead U
F
T
Eastbourne Borough
1 - 0
St.Albans
F
T
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 0
Wealdstone
F
T
Farnborough
2 - 1
Basingstoke
F
T
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 1
Whitehawk
F
T
Hemel Hempstead
1 - 2
Concord Rangers
F
T
Sutton United
1 - 3
Boreham Wood
F
T
Staines Town
0 - 1
Weston Super Mare
Tuesday, 26 August 2014
F
T
St Margaretsbury
6 - 2
Halstead Town

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 26 August 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
3 - 0
Northampton Town
F
T
Brentford
0 - 1
Fulham
F
T
Burnley
0 - 1
Sheffield Wednesday
A
E
T
Crewe Alexandra
2 - 3
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Derby County
1 - 0
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Gillingham
0 - 1
Newcastle United
F
T
Huddersfield Town
0 - 2
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Leicester City
0 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Middlesbrough
3 - 1
Preston North End
F
T
Millwall
0 - 2
Southampton
F
T
Norwich City
3 - 1
Crawley Town
F
T
Port Vale
2 - 3
Cardiff City
F
T
Scunthorpe United
0 - 1
Reading
F
T
Swansea City
1 - 0
Rotherham United
A
E
T
Swindon Town
2 - 4
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Walsall
0 - 3
Crystal Palace
F
T
Watford
1 - 2
Doncaster Rovers
A
E
T
West Ham United
451 - 1
Sheffield United
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
4 - 0
Manchester United
A
E
T
West Bromwich Albion
761 - 1
Oxford United
Wednesday, 27 August 2014
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 1
Leyton Orient
F
T
Birmingham City
0 - 3
Sunderland
F
T
Bradford City
2 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Burton Albion
1 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
F
T
Stoke City
3 - 0
Portsmouth

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 2 September 2014
20:30
Crewe Alexandra
v
Rochdale
20:30
Oldham Athletic
v
Bradford City
20:45
AFC Wimbledon
v
Southend United
20:45
Accrington Stanley
v
Carlisle United
20:45
Barnsley
v
York City
20:45
Cheltenham Town
v
Oxford United
20:45
Crawley Town
v
Cambridge United
20:45
Fleetwood Town
v
Morecambe
20:45
Notts County
v
Mansfield Town
20:45
Peterborough United
v
Leyton Orient
20:45
Preston North End
v
Shrewsbury Town
20:45
Scunthorpe United
v
Chesterfield
20:45
Stevenage
v
Gillingham
20:45
Wycombe Wanderers
v
Coventry City
20:45
Yeovil Town
v
Portsmouth
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Ashton United
1 - 1
Buxton
F
T
FC United
2 - 2
Belper Town
F
T
Grantham Town
1 - 1
Curzon
F
T
Halesowen
1 - 1
Frickley Athletic
F
T
Ilkeston FC
6 - 0
Trafford
F
T
Kings Lynn
1 - 0
Stourbridge
F
T
Marine
2 - 0
Barwell F.C.
F
T
Matlock Town
1 - 1
Blyth Spartans
F
T
Nantwich Town
0 - 3
Stamford AFC
F
T
Rushall Olympic
2 - 4
Ramsbottom United
F
T
Whitby
0 - 2
Skelmersdale United
F
T
Workington
1 - 2
Witton Albion
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Barwell F.C.
0 - 1
Halesowen
F
T
Belper Town
3 - 3
Matlock Town
F
T
Blyth Spartans
2 - 2
Whitby
F
T
Buxton
1 - 1
Ilkeston FC
F
T
Curzon
3 - 2
Ashton United
F
T
Frickley Athletic
2 - 4
Grantham Town
F
T
Ramsbottom United
1 - 4
Nantwich Town
F
T
Skelmersdale United
1 - 0
Workington
F
T
Stamford AFC
2 - 1
Kings Lynn
F
T
Trafford
1 - 1
FC United
F
T
Witton Albion
3 - 1
Marine
F
T
Stourbridge
0 - 0
Rushall Olympic
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Arlesey Town
1 - 1
Hereford United
F
T
Banbury United
2 - 3
Bideford AFC
F
T
Biggleswade Town
4 - 1
Dorchester Town
F
T
Burnham
1 - 3
Poole Town F.C
F
T
Chesham United
0 - 1
Corby Town
F
T
Cirencester Town
1 - 1
Dunstable Town FC
F
T
Histon
1 - 3
Chippenham Town
F
T
Hungerford Town
2 - 0
Cambridge C
F
T
Paulton Rover
2 - 2
Slough
F
T
Redditch United
2 - 0
Frome Town
F
T
Truro City
2 - 3
St Neots Town
F
T
Weymouth
2 - 2
Hitchin Town
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Burnham
2 - 2
Hungerford Town
F
T
Arlesey Town
0 - 2
Hitchin Town
F
T
Banbury United
0 - 5
Cirencester Town
F
T
Bideford AFC
1 - 3
Truro City
F
T
Cambridge C
6 - 0
Histon
F
T
Chippenham Town
1 - 1
Paulton Rover
F
T
Corby Town
1 - 3
St Neots Town
F
T
Dunstable Town FC
1 - 0
Biggleswade Town
F
T
Hereford United
1 - 2
Redditch United
F
T
Poole Town F.C
7 - 0
Frome Town
F
T
Slough
0 - 3
Chesham United
F
T
Weymouth
2 - 0
Dorchester Town

England – Isthmian League

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
1 - 1
Kingstonian
F
T
Canvey
2 - 1
Enfield Town
F
T
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 0
Lewes
F
T
East Thurrock United
1 - 1
Hendon
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
0 - 4
Grays Athletic
F
T
Harrow Borough
3 - 3
Witham Town
F
T
Leatherhead
2 - 1
Hornchurch
F
T
Leiston
5 - 0
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
F
T
Maidstone
1 - 0
Bury Town
F
T
Margate
5 - 1
Billericay
F
T
VCD Athletic FC
1 - 1
Metropolitan Police F.C
F
T
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Billericay
2 - 0
East Thurrock United
F
T
Bury Town
1 - 0
Canvey
F
T
Enfield Town
2 - 3
Wingate & Finchley
F
T
Grays Athletic
1 - 0
Hornchurch
F
T
Hendon
2 - 0
Harrow Borough
F
T
Leatherhead
2 - 0
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Lewes
1 - 5
Margate
F
T
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
1 - 1
Bognor Regis Town
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 0
Maidstone
F
T
Witham Town
1 - 1
Leiston
Friday, 22 August 2014
F
T
Liverpool U21
1 - 1
Manchester United U21
F
T
West Ham U21
1 - 2
Southampton U21
Sunday, 24 August 2014
F
T
Chelsea U21
3 - 1
Norwich U21
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Fulham U21
2 - 1
Everton U21
Tuesday, 26 August 2014
F
T
Manchester City U21
1 - 1
Sunderland U21
Monday, 25 August 2014
F
T
Newcastle U21
5 - 2
Reading U21
F
T
Blackburn U21
1 - 1
Aston Villa U21
Tuesday, 26 August 2014
F
T
Middlesbrough U21
2 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
Wednesday, 27 August 2014
F
T
Wolverhampton U21
1 - 0
Bolton U21
Thursday, 28 August 2014
20:00
Arsenal U21
v
West Bromwich Albion U21

England – FA Trophy

Sunday, 23 March 2014
F
T
Cambridge United
4 - 0
Gosport Borough