Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

21:31 (GMT+2)

23 April 2014

England – Premier League

Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
Fulham
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Southampton
F
T
Cardiff City
1 - 1
Stoke City
F
T
Newcastle United
1 - 2
Swansea City
F
T
West Ham United
0 - 1
Crystal Palace
F
T
Chelsea
1 - 2
Sunderland
Sunday, 20 April 2014
F
T
Norwich City
2 - 3
Liverpool
F
T
Hull City
0 - 3
Arsenal
F
T
Everton
2 - 0
Manchester United
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 1
West Bromwich Albion

England – Championship

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 4
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 0
Yeovil Town
F
T
Charlton Athletic
0 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Huddersfield Town
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Wigan Athletic
3 - 0
Reading
F
T
Blackpool
0 - 1
Burnley
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
0 - 2
Derby County
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Leicester City
1 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
F
T
Barnsley
0 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Middlesbrough
1 - 2
Millwall
F
T
Nottingham Forest
1 - 0
Birmingham City
F
T
Watford
3 - 1
Ipswich Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Birmingham City
2 - 4
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Blackpool
F
T
Burnley
2 - 0
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Derby County
2 - 1
Barnsley
F
T
Ipswich Town
2 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Millwall
0 - 0
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 1
Watford
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
2 - 3
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 2
Huddersfield Town
F
T
Leeds United
0 - 2
Nottingham Forest
Tuesday, 22 April 2014
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
0 - 1
Leicester City
F
T
Reading
2 - 0
Middlesbrough

England – League 1

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Brentford
1 - 0
Preston North End
F
T
Bristol City
2 - 1
Notts County
F
T
Carlisle United
1 - 1
Walsall
F
T
Colchester United
0 - 1
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Coventry City
1 - 2
Swindon Town
F
T
Crawley Town
2 - 1
Leyton Orient
F
T
Gillingham
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Port Vale
1 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 3
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
6 - 4
Rotherham United
F
T
Bradford City
1 - 0
Peterborough United
F
T
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Stevenage
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Leyton Orient
1 - 3
Wolverhampton Wanderers
F
T
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 0
Colchester United
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 2
Brentford
F
T
Notts County
1 - 0
Crawley Town
F
T
Oldham Athletic
0 - 0
Coventry City
F
T
Peterborough United
4 - 1
Carlisle United
F
T
Preston North End
5 - 2
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Rotherham United
1 - 0
Port Vale
F
T
Stevenage
1 - 3
Bristol City
F
T
Swindon Town
1 - 0
Bradford City
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 0
Sheffield United
F
T
Walsall
1 - 1
Gillingham

England – League 2

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 2
Newport County
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 1
Mansfield Town
F
T
Bury
4 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
F
T
Cheltenham Town
1 - 2
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Chesterfield
1 - 1
Exeter City
F
T
Morecambe
1 - 1
Scunthorpe United
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 1
York City
F
T
Rochdale
0 - 3
Southend United
F
T
Torquay United
0 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
1 - 1
Northampton Town
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Burton Albion
3 - 0
Hartlepool United
F
T
Portsmouth
3 - 2
Bristol Rovers
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Bristol Rovers
1 - 2
Rochdale
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 1
Chesterfield
F
T
Exeter City
1 - 2
Torquay United
F
T
Fleetwood Town
1 - 0
Wycombe Wanderers
F
T
Hartlepool United
2 - 1
Morecambe
F
T
Mansfield Town
0 - 2
Cheltenham Town
F
T
Newport County
1 - 1
Burton Albion
F
T
Northampton Town
0 - 1
Portsmouth
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 2
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 0
Oxford United
F
T
Southend United
1 - 0
Accrington Stanley
F
T
York City
1 - 0
Bury

England – Conference Premier

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Aldershot Town
3 - 2
Salisbury City
F
T
Braintree Town
1 - 0
Dartford
F
T
Gateshead FC
2 - 2
Southport
F
T
Hyde FC
1 - 3
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Lincoln
1 - 0
Cambridge United
F
T
Alfreton Town
3 - 3
Grimsby Town
F
T
Tamworth
1 - 0
Hereford United
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Chester FC
0 - 0
Wrexham
F
T
Welling United
1 - 2
Luton Town
F
T
Forest Green Rovers
2 - 2
Woking
F
T
Halifax Town
2 - 1
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Nuneaton Town
0 - 1
Barnet
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Woking
1 - 2
Aldershot Town
F
T
Cambridge United
0 - 1
Chester FC
F
T
Dartford
2 - 3
Tamworth
F
T
Grimsby Town
1 - 0
Hyde FC
F
T
Hereford United
3 - 2
Alfreton Town
F
T
Kidderminster Harriers
0 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Luton Town
4 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
F
T
Macclesfield Town
0 - 2
Gateshead FC
F
T
Salisbury City
3 - 0
Welling United
F
T
Southport
2 - 1
Halifax Town
F
T
Wrexham
0 - 1
Lincoln
F
T
Barnet
1 - 1
Braintree Town

England – Conference North

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Stockport
0 - 0
Altrincham
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Barrow
0 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Guiseley
2 - 1
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Histon
0 - 3
Solihull Moors
F
T
Leamington
0 - 0
Boston Utd.
F
T
North Ferriby United
3 - 2
Harrogate
F
T
Oxford City
1 - 2
Hednesford
F
T
Stalybridge
3 - 2
Gainsborough
F
T
Telford
2 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Vauxhall Motors
2 - 1
Workington
F
T
Worcester
1 - 1
Brackley Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Altrincham
5 - 1
Vauxhall Motors
F
T
Boston Utd.
2 - 0
North Ferriby United
F
T
Brackley Town
2 - 1
Oxford City
F
T
Bradford PA
1 - 1
Stalybridge
F
T
Colwyn Bay
0 - 0
Stockport
F
T
Gainsborough
3 - 1
Histon
F
T
Gloucester City
3 - 3
Leamington
F
T
Harrogate
3 - 1
Barrow
F
T
Hednesford
4 - 0
Worcester
F
T
Solihull Moors
2 - 2
Telford
F
T
Workington
1 - 1
Guiseley

England – Conference South

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Eastleigh
2 - 1
Basingstoke
F
T
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Weston Super Mare
1 - 1
Havant and W.
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Bishop Stortford
1 - 2
Sutton United
F
T
Concord Rangers
1 - 2
Dover
F
T
Farnborough
3 - 0
Maidenhead U
F
T
Gosport Borough
3 - 1
Bath City
F
T
Hayes & Yeading United
1 - 0
Boreham Wood
F
T
Staines Town
3 - 1
Chelmsford
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 1
Bromley
F
T
Whitehawk
3 - 0
Dorchester Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Basingstoke
3 - 2
Weston Super Mare
F
T
Bath City
4 - 2
Farnborough
F
T
Boreham Wood
0 - 2
Staines Town
F
T
Bromley
3 - 2
Bishop Stortford
F
T
Chelmsford
7 - 1
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Dorchester Town
1 - 1
Gosport Borough
F
T
Dover
1 - 1
Whitehawk
F
T
Eastbourne Borough
3 - 1
Hayes & Yeading United
F
T
Havant and W.
1 - 0
Eastleigh
F
T
Maidenhead U
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
F
T
Sutton United
1 - 0
Concord Rangers
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
45'
Basingstoke
0 - 0
Concord Rangers
45'
Chelmsford
0 - 0
Gosport Borough
45'
Havant and W.
0 - 2
Maidenhead U
Thursday, 24 April 2014
20:45
Concord Rangers
v
Ebbsfleet United

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 12 April 2014
A
E
T
Wigan Athletic
241 - 1
Arsenal
Sunday, 13 April 2014
F
T
Hull City
5 - 3
Sheffield United

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 11 August 2013
F
T
Manchester United
2 - 0
Wigan Athletic

England – Capital One Cup

Sunday, 2 March 2014
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 1
Sunderland

England – JP Trophy

Sunday, 30 March 2014
F
T
Chesterfield
1 - 3
Peterborough United

England – FA Cup Qualification

Tuesday, 29 October 2013
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 2
Shortwood United
A
E
T
Barrow
0 - 1
Brackley Town
F
T
Dartford
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
A
E
T
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Lincoln
3 - 0
Worcester
F
T
Poole Town F.C
0 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Sutton United
2 - 0
Hemel Hempstead

England – Evo-Stik League

Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
AFC Fylde
1 - 2
Grantham Town
F
T
Ashton United
4 - 1
Skelmersdale United
F
T
Barwell F.C.
0 - 2
Witton Albion
F
T
Buxton
4 - 2
Droylsden
F
T
Marine
2 - 3
Ilkeston FC
F
T
Nantwich Town
1 - 1
Matlock Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
4 - 1
Frickley Athletic
F
T
Stamford AFC
2 - 3
FC United
F
T
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0
Kings Lynn
F
T
Trafford
1 - 2
Stafford
F
T
Whitby
1 - 1
Chorley
F
T
Worksop
3 - 2
Blyth Spartans
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Blyth Spartans
0 - 7
Whitby
F
T
Chorley
4 - 0
Marine
F
T
Droylsden
0 - 6
Trafford
F
T
FC United
3 - 2
Ashton United
F
T
Frickley Athletic
2 - 2
Stocksbridge Park Steels
F
T
Grantham Town
0 - 1
Barwell F.C.
F
T
Ilkeston FC
0 - 0
Worksop
F
T
Kings Lynn
2 - 1
Stamford AFC
F
T
Matlock Town
1 - 1
Buxton
F
T
Skelmersdale United
0 - 5
AFC Fylde
F
T
Stafford
1 - 0
Nantwich Town
F
T
Witton Albion
2 - 4
Rushall Olympic

England – Ryman League

Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Carshalton Athletic
0 - 6
Margate
F
T
Cray Wanderers
0 - 1
Harrow Borough
F
T
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 3
Leiston
F
T
East Thurrock United
1 - 1
Metropolitan Police F.C
F
T
Hendon
2 - 3
Grays Athletic
F
T
Hornchurch
2 - 3
Hampton & Richmond
F
T
Lewes
1 - 4
Bury Town
F
T
Lowestoft Town
1 - 0
Billericay
F
T
Maidstone
1 - 2
Bognor Regis Town
F
T
Thamesmead Town
2 - 0
Canvey
F
T
Wealdstone
0 - 4
Kingstonian
F
T
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 1
Enfield Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Billericay
4 - 2
Wealdstone
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0
Hendon
F
T
Bury Town
1 - 2
Lowestoft Town
F
T
Canvey
1 - 1
Hornchurch
F
T
Enfield Town
3 - 5
East Thurrock United
F
T
Grays Athletic
1 - 4
Thamesmead Town
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
0 - 1
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Harrow Borough
2 - 0
Lewes
F
T
Kingstonian
5 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
F
T
Leiston
0 - 2
Wingate & Finchley
F
T
Margate
5 - 0
Cray Wanderers
F
T
Metropolitan Police F.C
1 - 2
Maidstone
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
AFC Totton
1 - 1
Bedford
F
T
Banbury United
1 - 5
St.Albans
F
T
Biggleswade Town
3 - 0
Bideford AFC
F
T
Chesham United
0 - 1
Stourbridge
F
T
Corby Town
1 - 3
Arlesey Town
F
T
Frome Town
4 - 1
Burnham
F
T
Hitchin Town
3 - 1
Chippenham Town
F
T
Hungerford Town
0 - 4
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
Poole Town F.C
0 - 1
Cambridge C
F
T
Redditch United
0 - 4
Weymouth
F
T
St Neots Town
3 - 1
Bashley
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Arlesey Town
1 - 1
St Neots Town
F
T
Bedford
0 - 1
Hitchin Town
F
T
Bideford AFC
2 - 2
Frome Town
F
T
Burnham
2 - 3
AFC Totton
F
T
Cambridge C
1 - 0
Corby Town
F
T
Chippenham Town
2 - 3
Hungerford Town
F
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 1
Chesham United
F
T
Poole Town F.C
5 - 0
Bashley
F
T
St.Albans
1 - 0
Biggleswade Town
F
T
Stourbridge
5 - 0
Banbury United
F
T
Weymouth
2 - 5
Truro City

England – FA Trophy

Sunday, 23 March 2014
F
T
Cambridge United
4 - 0
Gosport Borough
Tuesday, 26 November 2013
A
E
T
Leek Town
2 - 1
Brackley Town