Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

04:56 (GMT+1)

6 March 2015

England – Premier League

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
Aston Villa
2 - 1
West Bromwich Albion
F
T
Hull City
1 - 1
Sunderland
F
T
Southampton
1 - 0
Crystal Palace
Wednesday, 4 March 2015
F
T
Manchester City
2 - 0
Leicester City
F
T
Newcastle United
0 - 1
Manchester United
F
T
Queens Park Rangers
1 - 2
Arsenal
F
T
Stoke City
2 - 0
Everton
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 2
Swansea City
F
T
West Ham United
0 - 1
Chelsea
F
T
Liverpool
2 - 0
Burnley
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Queens Park Rangers
v
Tottenham Hotspur

England – Championship

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
F
T
Brentford
4 - 1
Huddersfield Town
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 0
Derby County
F
T
Charlton Athletic
2 - 1
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Middlesbrough
3 - 0
Millwall
F
T
Rotherham United
1 - 3
Cardiff City
F
T
Watford
1 - 0
Fulham
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 1
Reading
Wednesday, 4 March 2015
F
T
Birmingham City
1 - 0
Blackpool
F
T
Leeds United
2 - 1
Ipswich Town
F
T
Norwich City
0 - 1
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 2
Blackburn Rovers
Friday, 6 March 2015
20:45
Fulham
v
AFC Bournemouth
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Blackpool
v
Sheffield Wednesday
16:00
Cardiff City
v
Charlton Athletic
16:00
Derby County
v
Birmingham City
16:00
Huddersfield Town
v
Rotherham United
16:00
Ipswich Town
v
Brentford
16:00
Millwall
v
Norwich City
16:00
Nottingham Forest
v
Middlesbrough
16:00
Wigan Athletic
v
Leeds United
16:00
Wolverhampton Wanderers
v
Watford

England – League 1

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
Sheffield United
1 - 2
Peterborough United
F
T
Barnsley
1 - 0
Coventry City
F
T
Bradford City
1 - 0
Crawley Town
F
T
Colchester United
0 - 1
Notts County
F
T
Fleetwood Town
2 - 2
Scunthorpe United
F
T
Leyton Orient
1 - 3
Bristol City
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
1 - 2
Chesterfield
F
T
Port Vale
0 - 1
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Preston North End
2 - 2
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Rochdale
4 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Swindon Town
0 - 3
Gillingham
F
T
Yeovil Town
0 - 1
Walsall
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Barnsley
v
Walsall
16:00
Coventry City
v
Port Vale
16:00
Crawley Town
v
Bristol City
16:00
Crewe Alexandra
v
Scunthorpe United
16:00
Gillingham
v
Doncaster Rovers
16:00
Milton Keynes Dons
v
Preston North End
16:00
Peterborough United
v
Leyton Orient
16:00
Rochdale
v
Colchester United
16:00
Sheffield United
v
Fleetwood Town
16:00
Swindon Town
v
Notts County
16:00
Yeovil Town
v
Oldham Athletic

England – League 2

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
0 - 0
Southend United
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 2
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Bury
1 - 0
Luton Town
F
T
Cambridge United
0 - 3
York City
F
T
Carlisle United
1 - 0
Cheltenham Town
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 - 0
Hartlepool United
F
T
Newport County
0 - 1
Mansfield Town
F
T
Northampton Town
1 - 0
Portsmouth
F
T
Oxford United
1 - 1
Morecambe
F
T
Stevenage
1 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
1 - 2
Wycombe Wanderers
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
AFC Wimbledon
v
York City
16:00
Accrington Stanley
v
Portsmouth
16:00
Bury
v
Oxford United
16:00
Carlisle United
v
Exeter City
16:00
Cheltenham Town
v
Mansfield Town
16:00
Hartlepool United
v
Burton Albion
16:00
Luton Town
v
Morecambe
16:00
Plymouth Argyle
v
Northampton Town
16:00
Shrewsbury Town
v
Cambridge United
16:00
Southend United
v
Wycombe Wanderers
16:00
Stevenage
v
Newport County
16:00
Tranmere Rovers
v
Dagenham & Redbridge

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
Aldershot Town
3 - 1
Dover
F
T
Braintree Town
0 - 1
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Dartford
1 - 3
Woking
F
T
Gateshead FC
3 - 1
Wrexham
F
T
Southport
1 - 0
Halifax Town
Saturday, 7 March 2015
14:00
Wrexham
v
Chester FC
16:00
Alfreton Town
v
Kidderminster Harriers
16:00
Barnet
v
Forest Green Rovers
16:00
Braintree Town
v
Gateshead FC
16:00
Bristol Rovers
v
Eastleigh
16:00
Dover
v
Lincoln
16:00
Halifax Town
v
Dartford
16:00
Macclesfield Town
v
Aldershot Town
16:00
Southport
v
Nuneaton Town
16:00
Torquay United
v
Telford
16:00
Woking
v
Grimsby Town
Sunday, 8 March 2015
14:00
Welling United
v
Altrincham

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
Chorley
2 - 2
Leamington
F
T
Gainsborough
0 - 1
Harrogate
F
T
Hednesford
2 - 0
AFC Fylde
F
T
Worcester
1 - 1
Guiseley
Wednesday, 4 March 2015
F
T
Bradford PA
2 - 2
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Oxford City
1 - 1
North Ferriby United
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Brackley Town
v
Chorley
16:00
Harrogate
v
Gloucester City
16:00
Hednesford
v
Boston Utd.
16:00
Hyde FC
v
Guiseley
16:00
Leamington
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
North Ferriby United
v
Lowestoft Town
16:00
Oxford City
v
Colwyn Bay
16:00
Stalybridge
v
Barrow
16:00
Stockport
v
Solihull Moors
16:00
Tamworth
v
Bradford PA
16:00
Worcester
v
Gainsborough

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
Basingstoke
3 - 2
Bath City
F
T
Staines Town
0 - 4
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
Sutton United
1 - 2
Bromley
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Bromley
v
Ebbsfleet United
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Basingstoke
16:00
Concord Rangers
v
St.Albans
16:00
Eastbourne Borough
v
Gosport Borough
16:00
Farnborough
v
Staines Town
16:00
Hemel Hempstead
v
Bath City
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Boreham Wood
16:00
Sutton United
v
Hayes & Yeading United
16:00
Wealdstone
v
Bishop's Stortford
16:00
Weston Super Mare
v
Havant and W.

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 7 March 2015
13:45
Bradford City
v
Reading
18:30
Aston Villa
v
West Bromwich Albion
Sunday, 8 March 2015
17:00
Liverpool
v
Blackburn Rovers
Monday, 9 March 2015
20:45
Manchester United
v
Arsenal
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Walsall
0 - 0
Preston North End
Thursday, 29 January 2015
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 1
Gillingham
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
A
E
T
Braintree Town
5 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Halifax Town
5 - 0
Chorley
A
E
T
Harrow Borough
1 - 4
Basingstoke
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 0
Canvey
A
E
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Lincoln
5 - 1
Alfreton Town
A
E
T
Southport
421 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Telford
3 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Wrexham
5 - 2
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Barnet
4 - 1
Chelmsford
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
Shildon AFC
1 - 2
Norton United

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
A
E
T
Chelsea
1 - 0
Liverpool
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
F
T
Sheffield United
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday, 1 March 2015
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 0
Tottenham Hotspur

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
Ashton United
3 - 1
Kings Lynn Town
F
T
Barwell F.C.
2 - 2
Frickley Athletic
F
T
Blyth Spartans
0 - 1
Ilkeston FC
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 1
FC United of Manchester
F
T
Witton Albion
2 - 1
Stourbridge
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Buxton
v
Ashton United
16:00
FC United of Manchester
v
Kings Lynn Town
16:00
Frickley Athletic
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Ilkeston FC
v
Grantham Town
16:00
Rushall Olympic
v
Matlock Town
16:00
Skelmersdale United
v
Ramsbottom United
16:00
Stamford AFC
v
Marine
16:00
Stourbridge
v
Blyth Spartans
16:00
Trafford
v
Curzon
16:00
Whitby
v
Halesowen
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Belper Town
16:00
Workington
v
Barwell F.C.
Monday, 9 March 2015
20:45
Curzon
v
Whitby
Wednesday, 4 March 2015
F
T
Cambridge C
0 - 2
Redditch United
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Banbury United
v
Chippenham Town
16:00
Bideford AFC
v
Redditch United
16:00
Corby Town
v
Burnham
16:00
Frome Town
v
Hungerford Town
C
a
n
c
Hereford United
v
Poole Town F.C
16:00
Histon
v
Arlesey Town
16:00
Hitchin Town
v
Dorchester Town
16:00
Paulton Rovers
v
Chesham United
16:00
Slough
v
Cambridge C
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Cirencester Town
16:00
Truro City
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Weymouth
v
Dunstable Town FC
Monday, 9 March 2015
20:45
Redditch United
v
Hitchin Town

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 3 March 2015
F
T
East Thurrock United
1 - 1
Bognor Regis Town
F
T
Harrow Borough
5 - 1
Wingate & Finchley
F
T
Hornchurch
1 - 3
Leatherhead
F
T
Witham Town
1 - 2
Hendon
Wednesday, 4 March 2015
F
T
Grays Athletic
3 - 2
Hampton & Richmond
Saturday, 7 March 2015
16:00
Billericay
v
Bury Town
16:00
Dulwich Hamlet
v
VCD Athletic FC
16:00
Grays Athletic
v
Leiston
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
Hendon
16:00
Harrow Borough
v
Maidstone
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Canvey
16:00
Lewes
v
Kingstonian
16:00
Margate
v
Enfield Town
16:00
Metropolitan Police F.C
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Tonbridge Angels
v
Bognor Regis Town
16:00
Witham Town
v
Hornchurch
Sunday, 8 March 2015
16:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
v
East Thurrock United
Monday, 9 March 2015
20:45
Billericay
v
Witham Town
Friday, 6 March 2015
16:00
Manchester City U21
v
Fulham U21
20:05
Chelsea U21
v
Leicester U21
Monday, 9 March 2015
15:00
Norwich U21
v
Southampton U21
20:00
Liverpool U21
v
Everton U21
20:00
Sunderland U21
v
West Ham U21
Friday, 6 March 2015
20:00
Reading U21
v
Blackburn U21
Monday, 9 March 2015
20:00
Bolton U21
v
Aston Villa U21
20:00
Newcastle U21
v
Stoke City U21
20:00
West Bromwich Albion U21
v
Middlesbrough U21
20:00
Wolverhampton U21
v
Brighton & Hove Albion U21

England – FA Trophy

Saturday, 28 February 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
421 - 1
Bath City
F
T
Torquay United
0 - 3
Wrexham
Tuesday, 2 December 2014
F
T
AFC Sudbury
1 - 0
St Neots Town
A
E
T
Bath City
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Bromley
3 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Didcot Town
2 - 1
Merthyr Town
A
E
T
Poole Town F.C
541 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Guiseley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Chorley
F
T
Wealdstone
3 - 0
St.Albans
A
E
T
Weston Super Mare
3 - 2
Bedford
Wednesday, 3 December 2014
F
T
FC United of Manchester
3 - 2
Barwell F.C.