Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

05:26 (GMT+1)

1 March 2015

England – Premier League

Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
West Ham United
1 - 3
Crystal Palace
F
T
Burnley
0 - 1
Swansea City
F
T
Manchester United
2 - 0
Sunderland
F
T
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Aston Villa
F
T
Stoke City
1 - 0
Hull City
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
1 - 0
Southampton
Sunday, 1 March 2015
13:00
Liverpool
v
Manchester City
15:05
Arsenal
v
Everton

England – Championship

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 2
Norwich City
F
T
Brentford
4 - 0
Blackpool
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 0
Leeds United
F
T
Derby County
2 - 0
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Huddersfield Town
3 - 0
Reading
F
T
Ipswich Town
4 - 2
Birmingham City
F
T
Middlesbrough
1 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Millwall
1 - 3
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Watford
3 - 0
Rotherham United
F
T
Wigan Athletic
0 - 1
Cardiff City
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3 - 0
Fulham
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Nottingham Forest
2 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Birmingham City
1 - 0
Brentford
F
T
Blackpool
1 - 3
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 0
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Cardiff City
0 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
F
T
Charlton Athletic
3 - 0
Huddersfield Town
F
T
Fulham
2 - 0
Derby County
F
T
Leeds United
2 - 3
Watford
F
T
Reading
0 - 3
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Rotherham United
2 - 1
Millwall
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
2 - 0
Middlesbrough
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
0 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Sunday, 1 March 2015
15:05
Norwich City
v
Ipswich Town

England – League 1

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 3
Bristol City
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Rochdale
1 - 2
Sheffield United
F
T
Scunthorpe United
0 - 1
Barnsley
F
T
Swindon Town
2 - 1
Bradford City
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 0
Rochdale
F
T
Chesterfield
3 - 0
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Coventry City
2 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Crawley Town
1 - 1
Sheffield United
F
T
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 0
Swindon Town
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
2 - 0
Colchester United
F
T
Gillingham
0 - 1
Barnsley
F
T
Notts County
0 - 1
Port Vale
F
T
Oldham Athletic
0 - 4
Preston North End
F
T
Peterborough United
2 - 0
Bradford City
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 1
Yeovil Town
F
T
Walsall
0 - 2
Leyton Orient

England – League 2

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 0
Burton Albion
F
T
Cambridge United
0 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Portsmouth
3 - 2
Tranmere Rovers
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Burton Albion
0 - 1
Newport County
F
T
Cheltenham Town
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Hartlepool United
1 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Luton Town
2 - 0
Accrington Stanley
F
T
Mansfield Town
2 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Morecambe
0 - 2
Cambridge United
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
0 - 2
Bury
F
T
Portsmouth
0 - 0
Oxford United
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 2
Northampton Town
F
T
Southend United
2 - 0
Carlisle United
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
2 - 2
Stevenage
F
T
York City
0 - 0
Exeter City

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Bristol Rovers
2 - 1
Braintree Town
F
T
Gateshead FC
2 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Grimsby Town
1 - 0
Telford
P
o
s
t
Halifax Town
v
Eastleigh
P
o
s
t
Torquay United
v
Lincoln
F
T
Wrexham
0 - 0
Forest Green Rovers
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Eastleigh
4 - 0
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 1
Dartford
F
T
Altrincham
1 - 3
Barnet
F
T
Forest Green Rovers
5 - 3
Southport
F
T
Gateshead FC
0 - 1
Bristol Rovers
F
T
Grimsby Town
1 - 0
Braintree Town
F
T
Kidderminster Harriers
0 - 0
Halifax Town
F
T
Lincoln
0 - 2
Woking
F
T
Nuneaton Town
1 - 0
Welling United
F
T
Telford
0 - 1
Alfreton Town

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Chorley
1 - 1
Oxford City
F
T
Guiseley
1 - 2
Bradford PA
F
T
North Ferriby United
0 - 2
Hednesford
F
T
Stockport
0 - 1
Barrow
F
T
Worcester
1 - 4
Solihull Moors
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
AFC Fylde
1 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Boston Utd.
5 - 2
Harrogate
F
T
Brackley Town
0 - 1
Stockport
F
T
Bradford PA
1 - 0
Hednesford
F
T
Chorley
3 - 3
Worcester
F
T
Colwyn Bay
1 - 5
Leamington
F
T
Gainsborough
3 - 3
Hyde FC
F
T
Lowestoft Town
1 - 1
Stalybridge
F
T
Solihull Moors
0 - 1
Guiseley
Sunday, 1 March 2015
16:00
Gloucester City
v
Oxford City
Monday, 2 March 2015
20:45
Hyde FC
v
Solihull Moors

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Hayes & Yeading United
2 - 3
Gosport Borough
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Basingstoke
0 - 0
Concord Rangers
P
o
s
t
Bath City
v
Hayes & Yeading United
F
T
Bishop's Stortford
3 - 4
Weston Super Mare
F
T
Boreham Wood
1 - 2
Havant and W.
F
T
Chelmsford
1 - 2
Bromley
F
T
Ebbsfleet United
2 - 2
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
Gosport Borough
2 - 1
Farnborough
F
T
Maidenhead U
0 - 2
Whitehawk
F
T
St.Albans
1 - 3
Wealdstone
F
T
Staines Town
0 - 1
Sutton United

England – Capital One Cup

Sunday, 1 March 2015
17:00
Chelsea
v
Tottenham Hotspur

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 14 February 2015
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
4 - 0
West Ham United
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
4 - 1
Stoke City
F
T
Derby County
1 - 2
Reading
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Liverpool
Sunday, 15 February 2015
F
T
Aston Villa
2 - 1
Leicester City
F
T
Bradford City
2 - 0
Sunderland
F
T
Arsenal
2 - 0
Middlesbrough
Monday, 16 February 2015
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 3
Manchester United
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Walsall
0 - 0
Preston North End
Thursday, 29 January 2015
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 1
Gillingham
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
A
E
T
Braintree Town
5 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Halifax Town
5 - 0
Chorley
A
E
T
Harrow Borough
1 - 4
Basingstoke
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 0
Canvey
A
E
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Lincoln
5 - 1
Alfreton Town
A
E
T
Southport
421 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Telford
3 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Wrexham
5 - 2
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Barnet
4 - 1
Chelmsford
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
Shildon AFC
1 - 2
Norton United

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Barwell F.C.
2 - 0
Trafford
F
T
Blyth Spartans
4 - 0
Ramsbottom United
F
T
FC United of Manchester
1 - 0
Halesowen
F
T
Stourbridge
1 - 1
Stamford AFC
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Barwell F.C.
2 - 0
Skelmersdale United
F
T
Belper Town
1 - 1
Buxton
F
T
Blyth Spartans
4 - 1
Stamford AFC
F
T
Curzon
3 - 0
Stourbridge
F
T
Frickley Athletic
1 - 2
Workington
F
T
Grantham Town
1 - 2
FC United of Manchester
F
T
Halesowen
2 - 3
Ashton United
F
T
Kings Lynn Town
0 - 4
Rushall Olympic
F
T
Marine
2 - 1
Whitby
F
T
Matlock Town
2 - 1
Nantwich Town
F
T
Ramsbottom United
1 - 2
Ilkeston FC
F
T
Trafford
1 - 1
Witton Albion
Monday, 2 March 2015
20:45
Curzon
v
Belper Town
Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Bideford AFC
1 - 1
Cambridge C
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Corby Town
2 - 0
Biggleswade Town
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Arlesey Town
2 - 2
Banbury United
F
T
Biggleswade Town
3 - 2
Corby Town
F
T
Burnham
2 - 3
Paulton Rovers
C
a
n
c
Cambridge C
v
Hereford United
F
T
Chesham United
7 - 2
Weymouth
F
T
Chippenham Town
2 - 3
Hitchin Town
F
T
Cirencester Town
2 - 0
Truro City
F
T
Dorchester Town
2 - 0
Histon
F
T
Dunstable Town FC
0 - 4
Frome Town
F
T
Hungerford Town
2 - 0
Bideford AFC
F
T
Poole Town F.C
0 - 0
St Neots Town
F
T
Redditch United
4 - 0
Slough

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 24 February 2015
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
2 - 1
Maidstone
F
T
Witham Town
2 - 2
Tonbridge Angels
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Grays Athletic
0 - 1
Metropolitan Police F.C
F
T
Leatherhead
4 - 0
Bury Town
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
4 - 0
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Bury Town
1 - 4
Hornchurch
F
T
Canvey
1 - 1
Lewes
F
T
Enfield Town
0 - 2
Leiston
F
T
Hendon
2 - 0
Witham Town
F
T
Kingstonian
3 - 3
Margate
F
T
Leatherhead
2 - 1
East Thurrock United
F
T
Maidstone
3 - 0
Billericay
F
T
Metropolitan Police F.C
0 - 1
Grays Athletic
F
T
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
1 - 2
Wingate & Finchley
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 1
Harrow Borough
F
T
VCD Athletic FC
2 - 1
Hampton & Richmond
Saturday, 28 February 2015
F
T
Fulham U21
1 - 3
Leicester U21
Monday, 2 March 2015
13:00
Tottenham U21
v
Everton U21
20:00
Liverpool U21
v
Chelsea U21
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
F
T
Derby U21
2 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
Monday, 2 March 2015
20:00
Blackburn U21
v
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
20:00
Middlesbrough U21
v
Wolverhampton U21

England – FA Trophy

Saturday, 28 February 2015
A
E
T
North Ferriby United
421 - 1
Bath City
F
T
Torquay United
0 - 3
Wrexham
Tuesday, 2 December 2014
F
T
AFC Sudbury
1 - 0
St Neots Town
A
E
T
Bath City
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Bromley
3 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Didcot Town
2 - 1
Merthyr Town
A
E
T
Poole Town F.C
541 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Guiseley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Chorley
F
T
Wealdstone
3 - 0
St.Albans
A
E
T
Weston Super Mare
3 - 2
Bedford
Wednesday, 3 December 2014
F
T
FC United of Manchester
3 - 2
Barwell F.C.