Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

15:01 (GMT+2)

20 October 2014

England – Premier League

Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Manchester City
4 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
F
T
Arsenal
2 - 2
Hull City
F
T
Burnley
1 - 3
West Ham United
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Chelsea
F
T
Everton
3 - 0
Aston Villa
F
T
Southampton
8 - 0
Sunderland
F
T
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Leicester City
Sunday, 19 October 2014
F
T
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 3
Liverpool
F
T
Stoke City
2 - 1
Swansea City
Monday, 20 October 2014
21:00
West Bromwich Albion
v
Manchester United

England – Championship

Friday, 17 October 2014
F
T
Rotherham United
2 - 1
Leeds United
Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Cardiff City
2 - 1
Nottingham Forest
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 0
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Birmingham City
0 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 2
Middlesbrough
F
T
Fulham
1 - 0
Norwich City
F
T
Huddersfield Town
4 - 2
Blackpool
F
T
Ipswich Town
1 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Millwall
3 - 3
Wolverhampton Wanderers
F
T
Reading
0 - 3
Derby County
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
0 - 3
Watford
F
T
Wigan Athletic
0 - 0
Brentford
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
20:45
AFC Bournemouth
v
Reading
20:45
Blackburn Rovers
v
Birmingham City
20:45
Blackpool
v
Derby County
20:45
Brentford
v
Sheffield Wednesday
20:45
Cardiff City
v
Ipswich Town
20:45
Charlton Athletic
v
Bolton Wanderers
20:45
Huddersfield Town
v
Brighton & Hove Albion
20:45
Norwich City
v
Leeds United
20:45
Rotherham United
v
Fulham
20:45
Watford
v
Nottingham Forest
20:45
Wigan Athletic
v
Millwall
20:45
Wolverhampton Wanderers
v
Middlesbrough

England – League 1

Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Chesterfield
1 - 1
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Coventry City
1 - 3
Bristol City
F
T
Fleetwood Town
3 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Leyton Orient
0 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Notts County
5 - 3
Crawley Town
F
T
Peterborough United
2 - 1
Barnsley
F
T
Preston North End
2 - 0
Port Vale
F
T
Rochdale
1 - 1
Gillingham
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 1
Colchester United
F
T
Walsall
0 - 1
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 1
Swindon Town
F
T
Bradford City
0 - 2
Sheffield United
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
20:45
Barnsley
v
Notts County
20:45
Bristol City
v
Bradford City
20:45
Colchester United
v
Chesterfield
20:45
Crawley Town
v
Walsall
20:45
Crewe Alexandra
v
Peterborough United
20:45
Doncaster Rovers
v
Leyton Orient
20:45
Gillingham
v
Preston North End
20:45
Milton Keynes Dons
v
Fleetwood Town
20:45
Oldham Athletic
v
Coventry City
20:45
Port Vale
v
Scunthorpe United
20:45
Sheffield United
v
Yeovil Town
20:45
Swindon Town
v
Rochdale

England – League 2

Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Burton Albion
0 - 2
Morecambe
F
T
Bury
3 - 0
Portsmouth
F
T
Cheltenham Town
3 - 2
Northampton Town
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 1
Newport County
F
T
Hartlepool United
1 - 2
Luton Town
F
T
Mansfield Town
0 - 0
Cambridge United
F
T
Oxford United
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 0
Carlisle United
F
T
Southend United
1 - 1
Exeter City
F
T
Stevenage
2 - 1
Accrington Stanley
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
2 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
York City
0 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
20:45
AFC Wimbledon
v
Plymouth Argyle
20:45
Accrington Stanley
v
Hartlepool United
20:45
Cambridge United
v
Cheltenham Town
20:45
Carlisle United
v
Burton Albion
20:45
Exeter City
v
Wycombe Wanderers
20:45
Luton Town
v
Dagenham & Redbridge
20:45
Morecambe
v
York City
20:45
Newport County
v
Southend United
20:45
Northampton Town
v
Oxford United
20:45
Portsmouth
v
Stevenage
20:45
Shrewsbury Town
v
Bury
20:45
Tranmere Rovers
v
Mansfield Town

England – Conference Premier

Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Altrincham
1 - 0
Braintree Town
F
T
Bristol Rovers
0 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
F
T
Chester FC
2 - 1
Alfreton Town
F
T
Dartford
1 - 1
Aldershot Town
F
T
Eastleigh
2 - 1
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Gateshead FC
0 - 2
Barnet
F
T
Halifax Town
2 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Lincoln
1 - 1
Wrexham
F
T
Macclesfield Town
1 - 0
Dover
F
T
Southport
1 - 0
Welling United
F
T
Torquay United
2 - 3
Grimsby Town
F
T
Woking
1 - 3
Telford
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
20:45
Barnet
v
Braintree Town

England – Conference North

Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
AFC Fylde
2 - 1
Gainsborough
F
T
Barrow
5 - 0
Gloucester City
F
T
Boston Utd.
3 - 1
Hyde FC
F
T
Brackley Town
0 - 0
Tamworth
F
T
Hednesford
1 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Leamington
0 - 2
Stockport
F
T
Lowestoft Town
2 - 1
Oxford City
F
T
North Ferriby United
4 - 4
Guiseley
F
T
Solihull Moors
3 - 1
Chorley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Worcester
2 - 0
Harrogate

England – Conference South

Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Bromley
1 - 0
Bath City
F
T
Concord Rangers
2 - 2
Maidenhead U
F
T
Farnborough
0 - 1
Sutton United
F
T
Gosport Borough
1 - 1
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Havant and W.
2 - 3
Chelmsford
F
T
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 3
Boreham Wood
F
T
Hemel Hempstead
1 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
F
T
Staines Town
1 - 2
Whitehawk
F
T
Wealdstone
0 - 1
Basingstoke
F
T
Weston Super Mare
0 - 2
St.Albans
Tuesday, 14 October 2014
F
T
Bromley
5 - 0
Grays Athletic
F
T
Gloucester City
3 - 2
Staines Town
F
T
Gosport Borough
3 - 0
Maidenhead U
F
T
Shortwood United
1 - 3
Bath City
F
T
Stourbridge
0 - 2
Shildon AFC
F
T
Warrington Town
1 - 0
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Worcester
2 - 0
Leamington

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 23 September 2014
F
T
Arsenal
1 - 2
Southampton
F
T
Cardiff City
0 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Derby County
2 - 0
Reading
F
T
Leyton Orient
0 - 1
Sheffield United
A
E
T
Liverpool
14132 - 2
Middlesbrough
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 0
Bradford City
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 0
Norwich City
F
T
Sunderland
1 - 2
Stoke City
F
T
Swansea City
3 - 0
Everton
F
T
Fulham
2 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
Wednesday, 24 September 2014
F
T
Burton Albion
0 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Manchester City
7 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
Nottingham Forest
A
E
T
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Newcastle United
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
3 - 2
Hull City
Tuesday, 7 October 2014
F
T
Hartlepool United
1 - 2
Sheffield United
F
T
Burton Albion
0 - 3
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 2
Leyton Orient
A
E
T
Oldham Athletic
422 - 2
Barnsley
F
T
Rochdale
0 - 1
Walsall
A
E
T
Tranmere Rovers
541 - 1
Carlisle United
F
T
Bury
3 - 1
Morecambe
A
E
T
Colchester United
243 - 3
Gillingham
F
T
Coventry City
3 - 1
Exeter City
F
T
Luton Town
0 - 1
Crawley Town
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 3
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
3 - 2
Swindon Town
F
T
Portsmouth
1 - 2
Northampton Town
F
T
Preston North End
3 - 2
Port Vale
F
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 2
Notts County
Wednesday, 8 October 2014
F
T
Cheltenham Town
1 - 3
Bristol City

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Barwell F.C.
2 - 1
Blyth Spartans
F
T
Curzon
2 - 1
Trafford
F
T
Frickley Athletic
2 - 0
Belper Town
F
T
Grantham Town
1 - 0
Workington
F
T
Halesowen
1 - 1
Stamford AFC
F
T
Ilkeston FC
3 - 1
FC United
F
T
Kings Lynn Town
3 - 1
Marine
F
T
Matlock Town
4 - 1
Stourbridge
F
T
Nantwich Town
1 - 3
Ashton United
F
T
Ramsbottom United
2 - 0
Buxton
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 5
Whitby
F
T
Skelmersdale United
1 - 0
Witton Albion
Monday, 20 October 2014
20:45
Curzon
v
Witton Albion
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
20:45
Barwell F.C.
v
Stamford AFC
20:45
Belper Town
v
Stourbridge
20:45
Blyth Spartans
v
Skelmersdale United
20:45
Frickley Athletic
v
Buxton
20:45
Grantham Town
v
Nantwich Town
20:45
Halesowen
v
Rushall Olympic
20:45
Kings Lynn Town
v
Ilkeston FC
20:45
Matlock Town
v
FC United
20:45
Ramsbottom United
v
Whitby
20:45
Trafford
v
Ashton United
Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Arlesey Town
2 - 1
Histon
F
T
Biggleswade Town
3 - 2
Truro City
F
T
Burnham
0 - 3
Corby Town
F
T
Cambridge C
3 - 3
Slough
F
T
Chesham United
2 - 2
Paulton Rover
F
T
Chippenham Town
3 - 0
Banbury United
F
T
Cirencester Town
1 - 1
St Neots Town
F
T
Dorchester Town
2 - 1
Hitchin Town
F
T
Dunstable Town FC
1 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Hungerford Town
1 - 1
Frome Town
F
T
Poole Town F.C
0 - 0
Hereford United
F
T
Redditch United
7 - 2
Bideford AFC
Monday, 20 October 2014
20:45
Hitchin Town
v
Banbury United
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
20:45
Chippenham Town
v
Redditch United
20:45
Dorchester Town
v
Burnham
20:45
Histon
v
Biggleswade Town
20:45
Poole Town F.C
v
Hungerford Town
20:45
Slough
v
Hereford United
20:45
St Neots Town
v
Chesham United
20:45
Truro City
v
Paulton Rover
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
20:45
Cambridge C
v
Arlesey Town

England – Isthmian League

Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0
Hampton & Richmond
F
T
Bury Town
0 - 1
East Thurrock United
F
T
Canvey
0 - 3
Hornchurch
F
T
Enfield Town
3 - 0
Lewes
F
T
Hendon
3 - 2
Margate
F
T
Kingstonian
2 - 2
Billericay
F
T
Leatherhead
2 - 0
Wingate & Finchley
F
T
Maidstone
4 - 1
Leiston
F
T
Metropolitan Police F.C
0 - 0
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
3 - 3
Witham Town
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 2
Grays Athletic
F
T
VCD Athletic FC
3 - 2
Harrow Borough
Monday, 20 October 2014
20:45
Hendon
v
Billericay
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
20:45
Bognor Regis Town
v
Tonbridge Angels
20:45
Margate
v
Kingstonian
20:45
Wingate & Finchley
v
Metropolitan Police F.C
Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Chelsea U21
2 - 2
Fulham U21
Monday, 20 October 2014
20:00
Sunderland U21
v
Leicester U21
Friday, 17 October 2014
F
T
Reading U21
3 - 3
Middlesbrough U21
F
T
Arsenal U21
0 - 0
Blackburn U21
Monday, 20 October 2014
14:00
Newcastle U21
v
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
20:00
Bolton U21
v
Stoke City U21
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
13:00
Wolverhampton U21
v
Derby U21
Friday, 17 October 2014
F
T
Thurrock
4 - 3
Tilbury
Saturday, 18 October 2014
F
T
Bashley
0 - 1
Sholing
F
T
Beaconsfield SYCOB
0 - 4
Faversham Town
F
T
Bedford
5 - 2
Chipstead
F
T
Brentwood Town
1 - 1
Redhill FC
F
T
Brigg Town
0 - 0
Padiham FC
F
T
Brighouse Town
0 - 1
Ossett Town
F
T
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 0
Aveley
F
T
Burnham Ramblers
1 - 5
Brightlingsea Regent
F
T
Burscough
0 - 1
Goole AFC
F
T
Chalfont St Peter
1 - 1
AFC Hayes
F
T
Chasetown
5 - 0
Norton United
F
T
Cheshunt
1 - 5
South Park
F
T
Cinderford Town
1 - 1
AFC Totton
F
T
Clevedon
0 - 3
Mangotsfield United
F
T
Clitheroe
3 - 2
Droylsden
F
T
Coalville
1 - 4
Mickleover Sports
F
T
Dereham Town
2 - 1
Hanwell Town
F
T
Didcot Town
3 - 1
Marlow
F
T
Egham Town FC
2 - 1
Bridgwater Town
F
T
Gresley
2 - 0
Tividale
F
T
Harlow Town
5 - 2
Wroxham
F
T
Harrogate Railway
2 - 3
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Heybridge Swifts
6 - 3
Herne Bay
F
T
Hythe Town
3 - 0
Maldon & Tiptree
F
T
Kendal Town
1 - 2
Northwich Victoria
F
T
Kettering
2 - 1
Lincoln United
F
T
Lancaster City
1 - 1
Bamber Bridge
F
T
Larkhall Athletic
2 - 4
Shortwood United
F
T
Leek Town
5 - 2
Bedworth United
F
T
Leighton Town
3 - 3
Corinthian Casuals
F
T
Loughborough Dynamo
6 - 3
Kidsgrove Athletic
F
T
Market Drayton Town
2 - 2
Rainworth MW
F
T
Needham Market
1 - 3
Walton and Hersham
F
T
New Mills
2 - 1
Ossett Albion
F
T
Newcastle Town
2 - 0
Sutton Coldfield Town
F
T
North Greenford United
0 - 1
Chatham Town
F
T
Northwood
3 - 1
Waltham Abbey
F
T
Potters Bar Town
2 - 2
Royston Town
F
T
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 2
Darlington 1883
F
T
Ramsgate
1 - 4
Folkestone Invicta
F
T
Redbridge
1 - 2
Whyteleafe
F
T
Romford
1 - 1
Uxbridge
F
T
Romulus
2 - 0
Daventry Town
F
T
Rugby Town
0 - 1
Stafford Rangers
F
T
Salford City
1 - 2
Prescot Cables
F
T
Soham Town Rangers
1 - 6
Spalding United
F
T
St. Ives Town FC
0 - 1
Stratford Town
F
T
Stocksbridge Park Steels
3 - 4
Sheffield FC
F
T
Swindon Supermarine
1 - 2
Fleet Town
F
T
Taunton Town
1 - 1
Merthyr Town
F
T
Three Bridges
4 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
F
T
Tiverton
2 - 0
Wantage Town
F
T
Tooting & Mitcham
1 - 2
Aylesbury
F
T
Walton Casuals
0 - 0
East Grinstead Town
F
T
Ware
4 - 0
Great Wakering Rovers
F
T
Warrington Town
1 - 2
Mossley A.F.C.
F
T
Whitstable Town
1 - 3
AFC Sudbury
F
T
Wimborne Town
3 - 2
Godalming Town
F
T
Yate Town
1 - 2
North Leigh
F
T
Guernsey FC
4 - 0
Barton Rovers
Sunday, 19 October 2014
F
T
Aylesbury United
2 - 3
Thamesmead Town
F
T
Cray Wanderers
2 - 0
Hastings
F
T
Horsham
6 - 2
Sittingbourne
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
19:30
East Grinstead Town
v
Walton Casuals
19:45
AFC Hayes
v
Chalfont St Peter
19:45
AFC Totton
v
Cinderford Town
19:45
Bamber Bridge
v
Lancaster City
19:45
Corinthian Casuals
v
Leighton Town
19:45
Merthyr Town
v
Taunton Town
19:45
Rainworth MW
v
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Redhill FC
v
Brentwood Town
19:45
Royston Town
v
Potters Bar Town
19:45
Uxbridge
v
Romford
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
19:45
Padiham FC
v
Brigg Town