Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

19:18 (GMT+2)

23 August 2014

England – Premier League

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Newcastle United
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 0
Leicester City
F
T
Crystal Palace
1 - 3
West Ham United
F
T
Southampton
0 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
F
T
Swansea City
1 - 0
Burnley
45+1'
Everton
2 - 0
Arsenal
Sunday, 24 August 2014
14:30
Hull City
v
Stoke City
14:30
Tottenham Hotspur
v
Queens Park Rangers
17:00
Sunderland
v
Manchester United
Monday, 25 August 2014
21:00
Manchester City
v
Liverpool

England – Championship

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 2
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Birmingham City
2 - 2
Ipswich Town
F
T
Blackpool
1 - 2
Brentford
F
T
Cardiff City
1 - 0
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Charlton Athletic
3 - 2
Derby County
F
T
Leeds United
0 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Norwich City
3 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
F
T
Rotherham United
0 - 2
Watford
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 1
Millwall
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 2
Middlesbrough
F
T
Reading
1 - 2
Huddersfield Town
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
Fulham
0 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Ipswich Town
0 - 1
Norwich City
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
3 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Brentford
1 - 1
Birmingham City
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Derby County
5 - 1
Fulham
F
T
Huddersfield Town
1 - 1
Charlton Athletic
F
T
Middlesbrough
2 - 3
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Millwall
0 - 1
Rotherham United
F
T
Nottingham Forest
4 - 0
Reading
F
T
Watford
4 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Wigan Athletic
1 - 0
Blackpool
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Cardiff City

England – League 1

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Peterborough United
1 - 2
Sheffield United
F
T
Bristol City
0 - 0
Leyton Orient
F
T
Chesterfield
0 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Coventry City
2 - 2
Barnsley
F
T
Crawley Town
1 - 3
Bradford City
F
T
Crewe Alexandra
2 - 5
Rochdale
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 1
Preston North End
F
T
Gillingham
2 - 2
Swindon Town
F
T
Notts County
2 - 1
Colchester United
F
T
Oldham Athletic
1 - 1
Port Vale
F
T
Scunthorpe United
0 - 2
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Walsall
1 - 2
Yeovil Town
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Barnsley
4 - 1
Gillingham
F
T
Bradford City
0 - 1
Peterborough United
F
T
Colchester United
0 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Fleetwood Town
0 - 0
Chesterfield
F
T
Leyton Orient
0 - 0
Walsall
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 0
Coventry City
F
T
Port Vale
0 - 2
Notts County
F
T
Preston North End
1 - 0
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Rochdale
1 - 1
Bristol City
F
T
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Crawley Town
F
T
Swindon Town
2 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 1
Scunthorpe United

England – League 2

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Burton Albion
1 - 0
Exeter City
F
T
Cheltenham Town
0 - 0
Carlisle United
F
T
Hartlepool United
0 - 2
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Luton Town
1 - 1
Bury
F
T
Mansfield Town
1 - 0
Newport County
F
T
Morecambe
1 - 0
Oxford United
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 1
Stevenage
F
T
Portsmouth
2 - 0
Northampton Town
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
4 - 0
Accrington Stanley
F
T
Southend United
0 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
0 - 2
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
York City
2 - 2
Cambridge United
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
1 - 2
Hartlepool United
F
T
Accrington Stanley
2 - 2
Luton Town
F
T
Bury
2 - 1
Plymouth Argyle
F
T
Cambridge United
1 - 2
Morecambe
F
T
Carlisle United
1 - 1
Southend United
F
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 - 0
Mansfield Town
F
T
Exeter City
1 - 1
York City
F
T
Newport County
1 - 1
Burton Albion
F
T
Northampton Town
1 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 1
Portsmouth
F
T
Stevenage
1 - 3
Wycombe Wanderers
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
2 - 3
Cheltenham Town

England – Conference Premier

Friday, 22 August 2014
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Alfreton Town
2 - 3
Wrexham
F
T
Bristol Rovers
1 - 0
Telford
F
T
Chester FC
0 - 3
Halifax Town
F
T
Dartford
0 - 0
Torquay United
F
T
Dover
2 - 1
Eastleigh
F
T
Gateshead FC
1 - 6
Grimsby Town
F
T
Lincoln
3 - 2
Braintree Town
F
T
Macclesfield Town
0 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Nuneaton Town
0 - 2
Barnet
F
T
Southport
2 - 1
Altrincham
F
T
Welling United
1 - 1
Woking
Monday, 25 August 2014
14:00
Forest Green Rovers
v
Bristol Rovers
16:00
Altrincham
v
Gateshead FC
16:00
Barnet
v
Dartford
16:00
Braintree Town
v
Nuneaton Town
16:00
Eastleigh
v
Welling United
16:00
Grimsby Town
v
Alfreton Town
16:00
Halifax Town
v
Lincoln
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Chester FC
16:00
Telford
v
Southport
16:00
Torquay United
v
Aldershot Town
16:00
Woking
v
Dover
16:00
Wrexham
v
Macclesfield Town

England – Conference North

Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
AFC Fylde
0 - 0
Guiseley
F
T
Boston Utd.
0 - 1
North Ferriby United
F
T
Chorley
2 - 0
Stalybridge
F
T
Gainsborough
0 - 0
Lowestoft Town
F
T
Gloucester City
0 - 0
Hednesford
F
T
Harrogate
2 - 2
Barrow
F
T
Hyde FC
2 - 4
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Leamington
2 - 1
Brackley Town
F
T
Solihull Moors
2 - 3
Oxford City
F
T
Stockport
3 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Worcester
1 - 1
Tamworth
Monday, 25 August 2014
16:00
Brackley Town
v
Worcester
16:00
Bradford PA
v
Hyde FC
16:00
Colwyn Bay
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Guiseley
v
Gainsborough
16:00
Hednesford
v
Solihull Moors
16:00
Lowestoft Town
v
Leamington
16:00
North Ferriby United
v
Harrogate
16:00
Oxford City
v
Gloucester City
16:00
Stalybridge
v
Stockport
16:00
Tamworth
v
Boston Utd.
19:30
Barrow
v
Chorley

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Gosport Borough
1 - 1
Maidenhead U
Saturday, 23 August 2014
F
T
Basingstoke
2 - 0
Hayes & Yeading United
F
T
Boreham Wood
1 - 1
Bromley
F
T
Chelmsford
1 - 1
Sutton United
F
T
Concord Rangers
1 - 3
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Maidenhead U
0 - 2
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
St.Albans
2 - 1
Bishop Stortford
F
T
Wealdstone
1 - 2
Farnborough
F
T
Weston Super Mare
0 - 5
Gosport Borough
F
T
Whitehawk
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
Monday, 25 August 2014
16:00
Bath City
v
Havant and W.
16:00
Bishop Stortford
v
Chelmsford
16:00
Bromley
v
Maidenhead U
16:00
Eastbourne Borough
v
St.Albans
16:00
Ebbsfleet United
v
Wealdstone
16:00
Farnborough
v
Basingstoke
16:00
Hayes & Yeading United
v
Whitehawk
16:00
Hemel Hempstead
v
Concord Rangers
16:00
Staines Town
v
Weston Super Mare
16:00
Sutton United
v
Boreham Wood
Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Crawley Down Gatwick
1 - 3
Shoreham
A
E
T
Street
1 - 2
Brislington
F
T
Abingdon United
4 - 0
Holyport
A
E
T
Armthorpe Welfare
321 - 1
Guisborough Town
A
E
T
Bowers and Pitsea
432 - 2
Clapton
F
T
Brocton
2 - 1
Atherstone Town
F
T
Codicote
5 - 0
Brantham Athletic
F
T
Crowborough Athletic
0 - 7
Dorking Wanderers
A
E
T
Dunkirk
032 - 2
Shepshed Dynamo
F
T
Hallen
2 - 1
Whitchurch United
F
T
Harborough Town
1 - 6
Blaby Whetstone Athletic
F
T
Haverhill Rovers
0 - 3
Romania FC
F
T
London Tigers
4 - 0
Takeley
F
T
Loughborough University
2 - 1
Shirebrook Town
A
E
T
Milton United
411 - 1
Chertsey Town
F
T
Stafford Town
2 - 1
Rocester
F
T
Sunderland RCA
0 - 2
Bishop Auckland
F
T
Tadley Calleva
2 - 4
Ascot United
F
T
Thatcham Town
1 - 2
Slimbridge
F
T
Wembley
1 - 3
Cogenhoe United
F
T
Whitley Bay
0 - 1
Bridlington Town
F
T
Ashington
3 - 0
Holker Old Boys
F
T
Hanworth Villa
4 - 0
Long Buckby
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
West Allotment Celtic
2 - 0
Hebburn Town
F
T
Christchurch
1 - 3
Alresford Town
F
T
Fakenham Town
0 - 1
Newmarket Town
F
T
Hadley
1 - 2
Welwyn Garden City
20:45
Penrith AFC
v
Newcastle Benfield FC
A
E
T
Phoenix Sports
792 - 2
Deal Town
F
T
Stapenhill
1 - 3
Retford United
F
T
Tipton Town
2 - 1
St Andrews
F
T
Walsham Le Willows
1 - 3
Boston Town

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 12 August 2014
F
T
Barnsley
0 - 2
Crewe Alexandra
A
E
T
Birmingham City
3 - 1
Cambridge United
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 1
Scunthorpe United
F
T
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 0
Cheltenham Town
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 2
Oxford United
F
T
Burton Albion
2 - 1
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Charlton Athletic
4 - 0
Colchester United
A
E
T
Chesterfield
3 - 5
Huddersfield Town
A
E
T
Crawley Town
1 - 0
Ipswich Town
A
E
T
Dagenham & Redbridge
246 - 6
Brentford
F
T
Exeter City
0 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
F
T
Leeds United
2 - 1
Accrington Stanley
F
T
Luton Town
1 - 2
Swindon Town
F
T
Millwall
1 - 0
Wycombe Wanderers
F
T
Milton Keynes Dons
3 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Morecambe
0 - 1
Bradford City
F
T
Oldham Athletic
0 - 3
Middlesbrough
A
E
T
Plymouth Argyle
563 - 3
Leyton Orient
F
T
Port Vale
6 - 2
Hartlepool United
F
T
Portsmouth
1 - 0
Peterborough United
F
T
Rochdale
0 - 2
Preston North End
A
E
T
Rotherham United
1 - 0
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
3 - 0
Notts County
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 0
Blackpool
F
T
Southend United
1 - 2
Walsall
F
T
Stevenage
0 - 1
Watford
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 1
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 3
Northampton Town
F
T
Yeovil Town
1 - 2
Gillingham
F
T
York City
0 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
A
E
T
Bolton Wanderers
3 - 2
Bury
F
T
Reading
3 - 1
Newport County
Wednesday, 13 August 2014
F
T
Coventry City
1 - 2
Cardiff City
F
T
Sheffield United
2 - 1
Mansfield Town

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 2 September 2014
20:45
AFC Wimbledon
v
Southend United
20:45
Accrington Stanley
v
Carlisle United
20:45
Barnsley
v
York City
20:45
Cheltenham Town
v
Oxford United
20:45
Crawley Town
v
Cambridge United
20:45
Crewe Alexandra
v
Rochdale
20:45
Fleetwood Town
v
Morecambe
20:45
Newport County
v
Swindon Town
20:45
Notts County
v
Mansfield Town
20:45
Oldham Athletic
v
Bradford City
20:45
Peterborough United
v
Leyton Orient
20:45
Preston North End
v
Shrewsbury Town
20:45
Scunthorpe United
v
Chesterfield
20:45
Stevenage
v
Gillingham
20:45
Wycombe Wanderers
v
Coventry City
20:45
Yeovil Town
v
Portsmouth
Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Ashton United
3 - 0
Blyth Spartans
F
T
FC United
1 - 1
Buxton
F
T
Grantham Town
1 - 1
Barwell F.C.
F
T
Halesowen
1 - 1
Belper Town
F
T
Kings Lynn
2 - 1
Frickley Athletic
F
T
Marine
2 - 2
Trafford
F
T
Matlock Town
1 - 2
Stamford AFC
F
T
Nantwich Town
0 - 1
Skelmersdale United
F
T
Rushall Olympic
2 - 1
Witton Albion
F
T
Workington
1 - 0
Ramsbottom United
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
Whitby
0 - 1
Curzon
Saturday, 23 August 2014
16:00
Ashton United
v
Buxton
16:00
FC United
v
Belper Town
16:00
Grantham Town
v
Curzon
F
T
Halesowen
1 - 1
Frickley Athletic
16:00
Ilkeston FC
v
Trafford
16:00
Kings Lynn
v
Stourbridge
16:00
Marine
v
Barwell F.C.
16:00
Matlock Town
v
Blyth Spartans
16:00
Nantwich Town
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Rushall Olympic
v
Ramsbottom United
16:00
Whitby
v
Skelmersdale United
16:00
Workington
v
Witton Albion
Monday, 25 August 2014
16:00
Barwell F.C.
v
Halesowen
16:00
Belper Town
v
Matlock Town
16:00
Blyth Spartans
v
Whitby
16:00
Buxton
v
Ilkeston FC
16:00
Curzon
v
Ashton United
16:00
Frickley Athletic
v
Grantham Town
16:00
Ramsbottom United
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Skelmersdale United
v
Workington
16:00
Stamford AFC
v
Kings Lynn
16:00
Trafford
v
FC United
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Marine
20:45
Stourbridge
v
Rushall Olympic
Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Dorchester Town
0 - 1
Chippenham Town
F
T
Hereford United
1 - 0
Banbury United
F
T
Histon
1 - 2
Dunstable Town FC
F
T
Poole Town F.C
2 - 1
Cirencester Town
F
T
Slough
1 - 1
Biggleswade Town
F
T
St Neots Town
0 - 3
Redditch United
F
T
Truro City
2 - 1
Hungerford Town
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
Cambridge C
1 - 0
Chesham United
F
T
Corby Town
3 - 2
Arlesey Town
F
T
Frome Town
1 - 2
Burnham
Saturday, 23 August 2014
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
Hereford United
16:00
Banbury United
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Biggleswade Town
v
Dorchester Town
16:00
Burnham
v
Poole Town F.C
16:00
Chesham United
v
Corby Town
16:00
Cirencester Town
v
Dunstable Town FC
16:00
Histon
v
Chippenham Town
16:00
Hungerford Town
v
Cambridge C
16:00
Paulton Rover
v
Slough
16:00
Redditch United
v
Frome Town
16:00
Truro City
v
St Neots Town
16:00
Weymouth
v
Hitchin Town
Monday, 25 August 2014
14:00
Burnham
v
Hungerford Town
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
Hitchin Town
16:00
Banbury United
v
Cirencester Town
16:00
Bideford AFC
v
Truro City
16:00
Cambridge C
v
Histon
16:00
Chippenham Town
v
Paulton Rover
16:00
Corby Town
v
St Neots Town
16:00
Dunstable Town FC
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Hereford United
v
Redditch United
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
Frome Town
16:00
Slough
v
Chesham United
16:00
Weymouth
v
Dorchester Town

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Canvey
4 - 4
Metropolitan Police F.C
F
T
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 1
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
F
T
Enfield Town
1 - 0
VCD Athletic FC
F
T
Leiston
4 - 0
Hornchurch
F
T
Maidstone
2 - 0
Hampton & Richmond
F
T
Margate
3 - 1
East Thurrock United
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
2 - 0
Lewes
F
T
Wingate & Finchley
4 - 0
Bury Town
F
T
Witham Town
1 - 1
Grays Athletic
Wednesday, 20 August 2014
F
T
Leatherhead
1 - 2
Kingstonian
Saturday, 23 August 2014
16:00
Bognor Regis Town
v
Kingstonian
16:00
Canvey
v
Enfield Town
16:00
Dulwich Hamlet
v
Lewes
16:00
East Thurrock United
v
Hendon
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Harrow Borough
v
Witham Town
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Hornchurch
16:00
Leiston
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
16:00
Maidstone
v
Bury Town
16:00
Margate
v
Billericay
16:00
VCD Athletic FC
v
Metropolitan Police F.C
16:00
Wingate & Finchley
v
Tonbridge Angels
Monday, 25 August 2014
16:00
Billericay
v
East Thurrock United
16:00
Bury Town
v
Canvey
16:00
Enfield Town
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Grays Athletic
v
Hornchurch
16:00
Hendon
v
Harrow Borough
16:00
Kingstonian
v
VCD Athletic FC
16:00
Leatherhead
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
Lewes
v
Margate
16:00
Metropolitan Police F.C
v
Hampton & Richmond
16:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
v
Bognor Regis Town
16:00
Tonbridge Angels
v
Maidstone
16:00
Witham Town
v
Leiston
Tuesday, 19 August 2014
F
T
Sunderland U21
0 - 1
Liverpool U21
Friday, 22 August 2014
F
T
Liverpool U21
1 - 1
Manchester United U21
F
T
West Ham U21
1 - 2
Southampton U21
Sunday, 24 August 2014
17:00
Chelsea U21
v
Norwich U21
Monday, 25 August 2014
20:00
Fulham U21
v
Everton U21
20:00
Leicester U21
v
Tottenham U21
Thursday, 21 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal U21
1 - 1
Derby U21
Monday, 25 August 2014
14:00
Newcastle U21
v
Reading U21
20:00
Blackburn U21
v
Aston Villa U21

England – FA Trophy

Sunday, 23 March 2014
F
T
Cambridge United
4 - 0
Gosport Borough