Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

17:04 (GMT+2)

21 April 2014

England – Premier League

Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
Fulham
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Southampton
F
T
Cardiff City
1 - 1
Stoke City
F
T
Newcastle United
1 - 2
Swansea City
F
T
West Ham United
0 - 1
Crystal Palace
F
T
Chelsea
1 - 2
Sunderland
Sunday, 20 April 2014
F
T
Norwich City
2 - 3
Liverpool
F
T
Hull City
0 - 3
Arsenal
F
T
Everton
2 - 0
Manchester United
Monday, 21 April 2014
21:00
Manchester City
v
West Bromwich Albion

England – Championship

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 4
Sheffield Wednesday
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 0
Yeovil Town
F
T
Charlton Athletic
0 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Huddersfield Town
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Wigan Athletic
3 - 0
Reading
F
T
Blackpool
0 - 1
Burnley
F
T
Doncaster Rovers
0 - 2
Derby County
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Leicester City
1 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
F
T
Barnsley
0 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Middlesbrough
1 - 2
Millwall
F
T
Nottingham Forest
1 - 0
Birmingham City
F
T
Watford
3 - 1
Ipswich Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
48'
Birmingham City
0 - 4
Blackburn Rovers
48'
Brighton & Hove Albion
0 - 0
Blackpool
48'
Burnley
2 - 0
Wigan Athletic
48'
Derby County
2 - 0
Barnsley
48'
Ipswich Town
1 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
48'
Millwall
0 - 0
Doncaster Rovers
48'
Queens Park Rangers
0 - 0
Watford
48'
Sheffield Wednesday
2 - 2
Charlton Athletic
48'
Yeovil Town
0 - 0
Huddersfield Town
18:15
Leeds United
v
Nottingham Forest
Tuesday, 22 April 2014
21:00
Bolton Wanderers
v
Leicester City
21:00
Reading
v
Middlesbrough

England – League 1

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Brentford
1 - 0
Preston North End
F
T
Bristol City
2 - 1
Notts County
F
T
Carlisle United
1 - 1
Walsall
F
T
Colchester United
0 - 1
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Coventry City
1 - 2
Swindon Town
F
T
Crawley Town
2 - 1
Leyton Orient
F
T
Gillingham
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
F
T
Port Vale
1 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 3
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
6 - 4
Rotherham United
F
T
Bradford City
1 - 0
Peterborough United
F
T
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Stevenage
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Leyton Orient
1 - 3
Wolverhampton Wanderers
48'
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 0
Colchester United
48'
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 1
Brentford
48'
Notts County
1 - 0
Crawley Town
48'
Oldham Athletic
0 - 0
Coventry City
48'
Peterborough United
1 - 0
Carlisle United
48'
Preston North End
2 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
48'
Rotherham United
0 - 0
Port Vale
48'
Stevenage
0 - 1
Bristol City
48'
Swindon Town
0 - 0
Bradford City
48'
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 0
Sheffield United
48'
Walsall
0 - 0
Gillingham

England – League 2

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 2
Newport County
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 1
Mansfield Town
F
T
Bury
4 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
F
T
Cheltenham Town
1 - 2
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Chesterfield
1 - 1
Exeter City
F
T
Morecambe
1 - 1
Scunthorpe United
F
T
Oxford United
0 - 1
York City
F
T
Rochdale
0 - 3
Southend United
F
T
Torquay United
0 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Wycombe Wanderers
1 - 1
Northampton Town
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Burton Albion
3 - 0
Hartlepool United
F
T
Portsmouth
3 - 2
Bristol Rovers
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Bristol Rovers
1 - 2
Rochdale
48'
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 1
Chesterfield
48'
Exeter City
1 - 0
Torquay United
48'
Fleetwood Town
0 - 0
Wycombe Wanderers
48'
Hartlepool United
0 - 1
Morecambe
48'
Mansfield Town
0 - 0
Cheltenham Town
48'
Newport County
1 - 1
Burton Albion
48'
Northampton Town
0 - 1
Portsmouth
48'
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
48'
Scunthorpe United
1 - 0
Oxford United
48'
Southend United
0 - 0
Accrington Stanley
48'
York City
1 - 0
Bury

England – Conference Premier

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Aldershot Town
3 - 2
Salisbury City
F
T
Braintree Town
1 - 0
Dartford
F
T
Gateshead FC
2 - 2
Southport
F
T
Hyde FC
1 - 3
Kidderminster Harriers
F
T
Lincoln
1 - 0
Cambridge United
F
T
Alfreton Town
3 - 3
Grimsby Town
F
T
Tamworth
1 - 0
Hereford United
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Chester FC
0 - 0
Wrexham
F
T
Welling United
1 - 2
Luton Town
F
T
Forest Green Rovers
2 - 2
Woking
F
T
Halifax Town
2 - 1
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Nuneaton Town
0 - 1
Barnet
Monday, 21 April 2014
F
T
Woking
1 - 2
Aldershot Town
48'
Cambridge United
0 - 1
Chester FC
48'
Dartford
1 - 0
Tamworth
48'
Grimsby Town
0 - 0
Hyde FC
48'
Hereford United
1 - 1
Alfreton Town
48'
Kidderminster Harriers
0 - 0
Nuneaton Town
48'
Luton Town
1 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
48'
Macclesfield Town
0 - 1
Gateshead FC
48'
Salisbury City
3 - 0
Welling United
48'
Southport
0 - 1
Halifax Town
48'
Wrexham
0 - 1
Lincoln
18:15
Barnet
v
Braintree Town

England – Conference North

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Stockport
0 - 0
Altrincham
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Barrow
0 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Guiseley
2 - 1
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Histon
0 - 3
Solihull Moors
F
T
Leamington
0 - 0
Boston Utd.
F
T
North Ferriby United
3 - 2
Harrogate
F
T
Oxford City
1 - 2
Hednesford
F
T
Stalybridge
3 - 2
Gainsborough
F
T
Telford
2 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Vauxhall Motors
2 - 1
Workington
F
T
Worcester
1 - 1
Brackley Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
47'
Altrincham
3 - 0
Vauxhall Motors
47'
Boston Utd.
0 - 0
North Ferriby United
47'
Brackley Town
0 - 0
Oxford City
47'
Bradford PA
1 - 0
Stalybridge
47'
Colwyn Bay
0 - 0
Stockport
47'
Gainsborough
2 - 0
Histon
47'
Gloucester City
2 - 1
Leamington
47'
Harrogate
1 - 1
Barrow
47'
Hednesford
0 - 0
Worcester
47'
Solihull Moors
2 - 1
Telford
47'
Workington
0 - 0
Guiseley

England – Conference South

Friday, 18 April 2014
F
T
Eastleigh
2 - 1
Basingstoke
F
T
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Weston Super Mare
1 - 1
Havant and W.
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Bishop Stortford
1 - 2
Sutton United
F
T
Concord Rangers
1 - 2
Dover
F
T
Farnborough
3 - 0
Maidenhead U
F
T
Gosport Borough
3 - 1
Bath City
F
T
Hayes & Yeading United
1 - 0
Boreham Wood
F
T
Staines Town
3 - 1
Chelmsford
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 1
Bromley
F
T
Whitehawk
3 - 0
Dorchester Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
49'
Basingstoke
2 - 1
Weston Super Mare
49'
Bath City
1 - 1
Farnborough
49'
Boreham Wood
0 - 1
Staines Town
49'
Bromley
0 - 1
Bishop Stortford
48'
Chelmsford
4 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
48'
Dorchester Town
1 - 0
Gosport Borough
48'
Dover
0 - 1
Whitehawk
48'
Eastbourne Borough
1 - 0
Hayes & Yeading United
48'
Havant and W.
1 - 0
Eastleigh
48'
Maidenhead U
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
48'
Sutton United
0 - 0
Concord Rangers
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
20:45
Basingstoke
v
Concord Rangers
20:45
Chelmsford
v
Gosport Borough
20:45
Havant and W.
v
Maidenhead U

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 12 April 2014
A
E
T
Wigan Athletic
241 - 1
Arsenal
Sunday, 13 April 2014
F
T
Hull City
5 - 3
Sheffield United

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 11 August 2013
F
T
Manchester United
2 - 0
Wigan Athletic

England – Capital One Cup

Sunday, 2 March 2014
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 1
Sunderland

England – JP Trophy

Sunday, 30 March 2014
F
T
Chesterfield
1 - 3
Peterborough United

England – FA Cup Qualification

Tuesday, 29 October 2013
F
T
Aldershot Town
1 - 2
Shortwood United
A
E
T
Barrow
0 - 1
Brackley Town
F
T
Dartford
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
A
E
T
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 1
Bradford PA
F
T
Lincoln
3 - 0
Worcester
F
T
Poole Town F.C
0 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Sutton United
2 - 0
Hemel Hempstead

England – Evo-Stik League

Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
AFC Fylde
1 - 2
Grantham Town
F
T
Ashton United
4 - 1
Skelmersdale United
F
T
Barwell F.C.
0 - 2
Witton Albion
F
T
Buxton
4 - 2
Droylsden
F
T
Marine
2 - 3
Ilkeston FC
F
T
Nantwich Town
1 - 1
Matlock Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
4 - 1
Frickley Athletic
F
T
Stamford AFC
2 - 3
FC United
F
T
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0
Kings Lynn
F
T
Trafford
1 - 2
Stafford
F
T
Whitby
1 - 1
Chorley
F
T
Worksop
3 - 2
Blyth Spartans
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Blyth Spartans
v
Whitby
16:00
Chorley
v
Marine
16:00
Droylsden
v
Trafford
16:00
FC United
v
Ashton United
16:00
Frickley Athletic
v
Stocksbridge Park Steels
16:00
Grantham Town
v
Barwell F.C.
16:00
Ilkeston FC
v
Worksop
16:00
Kings Lynn
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Matlock Town
v
Buxton
16:00
Skelmersdale United
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Stafford
v
Nantwich Town
16:00
Witton Albion
v
Rushall Olympic

England – Ryman League

Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
Carshalton Athletic
0 - 6
Margate
F
T
Cray Wanderers
0 - 1
Harrow Borough
F
T
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 3
Leiston
F
T
East Thurrock United
1 - 1
Metropolitan Police F.C
F
T
Hendon
2 - 3
Grays Athletic
F
T
Hornchurch
2 - 3
Hampton & Richmond
F
T
Lewes
1 - 4
Bury Town
F
T
Lowestoft Town
1 - 0
Billericay
F
T
Maidstone
1 - 2
Bognor Regis Town
F
T
Thamesmead Town
2 - 0
Canvey
F
T
Wealdstone
0 - 4
Kingstonian
F
T
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 1
Enfield Town
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Billericay
v
Wealdstone
16:00
Bognor Regis Town
v
Hendon
16:00
Bury Town
v
Lowestoft Town
16:00
Canvey
v
Hornchurch
16:00
Enfield Town
v
East Thurrock United
16:00
Grays Athletic
v
Thamesmead Town
16:00
Hampton & Richmond
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
Harrow Borough
v
Lewes
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Carshalton Athletic
16:00
Leiston
v
Wingate & Finchley
16:00
Margate
v
Cray Wanderers
16:00
Metropolitan Police F.C
v
Maidstone
Saturday, 19 April 2014
F
T
AFC Totton
1 - 1
Bedford
F
T
Banbury United
1 - 5
St.Albans
F
T
Biggleswade Town
3 - 0
Bideford AFC
F
T
Chesham United
0 - 1
Stourbridge
F
T
Corby Town
1 - 3
Arlesey Town
F
T
Frome Town
4 - 1
Burnham
F
T
Hitchin Town
3 - 1
Chippenham Town
F
T
Hungerford Town
0 - 4
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
Poole Town F.C
0 - 1
Cambridge C
F
T
Redditch United
0 - 4
Weymouth
F
T
St Neots Town
3 - 1
Bashley
Monday, 21 April 2014
16:00
Arlesey Town
v
St Neots Town
16:00
Bedford
v
Hitchin Town
16:00
Bideford AFC
v
Frome Town
16:00
Burnham
v
AFC Totton
16:00
Cambridge C
v
Corby Town
16:00
Chippenham Town
v
Hungerford Town
16:00
Hemel Hempstead
v
Chesham United
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
Bashley
16:00
St.Albans
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Stourbridge
v
Banbury United
16:00
Weymouth
v
Truro City

England – FA Trophy

Sunday, 23 March 2014
F
T
Cambridge United
4 - 0
Gosport Borough
Tuesday, 26 November 2013
A
E
T
Leek Town
2 - 1
Brackley Town