Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

02:43 (GMT+1)

28 March 2015

England – League 1

Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Oldham Athletic
3 - 0
Rochdale
F
T
Sheffield United
4 - 0
Scunthorpe United
Saturday, 28 March 2015
16:00
Bradford City
v
Oldham Athletic
16:00
Bristol City
v
Barnsley
16:00
Chesterfield
v
Walsall
16:00
Crawley Town
v
Gillingham
16:00
Leyton Orient
v
Port Vale
16:00
Notts County
v
Scunthorpe United
16:00
Peterborough United
v
Coventry City
16:00
Rochdale
v
Yeovil Town
16:00
Sheffield United
v
Crewe Alexandra
Sunday, 29 March 2015
15:15
Fleetwood Town
v
Preston North End

England – League 2

Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Luton Town
2 - 3
Wycombe Wanderers
Friday, 27 March 2015
F
T
Accrington Stanley
0 - 2
Newport County
Saturday, 28 March 2015
16:00
Bury
v
Southend United
16:00
Cheltenham Town
v
Plymouth Argyle
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
v
Wycombe Wanderers
16:00
Exeter City
v
Morecambe
16:00
Hartlepool United
v
Cambridge United
16:00
Mansfield Town
v
York City
16:00
Northampton Town
v
Luton Town
16:00
Oxford United
v
Carlisle United
16:00
Portsmouth
v
Shrewsbury Town
16:00
Tranmere Rovers
v
AFC Wimbledon
Monday, 30 March 2015
20:45
Burton Albion
v
Stevenage

England – Conference Premier

Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Alfreton Town
0 - 0
Dartford
F
T
Braintree Town
0 - 2
Telford
F
T
Dover
0 - 1
Grimsby Town
F
T
Halifax Town
2 - 2
Gateshead FC
F
T
Nuneaton Town
2 - 0
Wrexham
F
T
Woking
3 - 2
Torquay United
Saturday, 28 March 2015
13:30
Macclesfield Town
v
Bristol Rovers
16:00
Alfreton Town
v
Barnet
16:00
Chester FC
v
Woking
16:00
Dartford
v
Altrincham
16:00
Dover
v
Telford
16:00
Gateshead FC
v
Eastleigh
16:00
Kidderminster Harriers
v
Braintree Town
16:00
Lincoln
v
Forest Green Rovers
16:00
Nuneaton Town
v
Halifax Town
16:00
Southport
v
Torquay United
16:00
Welling United
v
Grimsby Town

England – Conference North

Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Leamington
1 - 3
Chorley
Saturday, 28 March 2015
16:00
Barrow
v
Bradford PA
16:00
Boston Utd.
v
Worcester
16:00
Chorley
v
Tamworth
16:00
Colwyn Bay
v
Brackley Town
16:00
Gainsborough
v
AFC Fylde
16:00
Harrogate
v
Lowestoft Town
16:00
Hednesford
v
Oxford City
16:00
Hyde FC
v
Stockport
16:00
Leamington
v
Stalybridge
16:00
Solihull Moors
v
Gloucester City

England – Conference South

Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Concord Rangers
3 - 2
Havant and W.
F
T
Hemel Hempstead
3 - 1
Chelmsford
Saturday, 28 March 2015
16:00
Basingstoke
v
Wealdstone
16:00
Bath City
v
Bromley
16:00
Bishop's Stortford
v
Farnborough
16:00
Boreham Wood
v
Hemel Hempstead
16:00
Chelmsford
v
Havant and W.
16:00
Concord Rangers
v
Ebbsfleet United
16:00
Eastbourne Borough
v
Sutton United
16:00
Maidenhead U
v
Gosport Borough
16:00
St.Albans
v
Staines Town
16:00
Whitehawk
v
Weston Super Mare

England – Premier League

Saturday, 21 March 2015
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
F
T
Aston Villa
0 - 1
Swansea City
F
T
Newcastle United
1 - 2
Arsenal
F
T
Southampton
2 - 0
Burnley
F
T
Stoke City
1 - 2
Crystal Palace
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
4 - 3
Leicester City
F
T
West Ham United
1 - 0
Sunderland
Sunday, 22 March 2015
F
T
Liverpool
1 - 2
Manchester United
F
T
Hull City
2 - 3
Chelsea
F
T
Queens Park Rangers
1 - 2
Everton

England – Championship

Friday, 20 March 2015
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 0
Derby County
Saturday, 21 March 2015
F
T
AFC Bournemouth
3 - 0
Middlesbrough
F
T
Brentford
2 - 2
Millwall
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Blackpool
1 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Cardiff City
2 - 0
Birmingham City
F
T
Charlton Athletic
3 - 2
Reading
F
T
Huddersfield Town
0 - 2
Fulham
F
T
Norwich City
3 - 1
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Watford
0 - 1
Ipswich Town
F
T
Wigan Athletic
1 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
F
T
Rotherham United
2 - 3
Sheffield Wednesday

England – FA Cup

Saturday, 7 March 2015
F
T
Bradford City
0 - 0
Reading
F
T
Aston Villa
2 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
Sunday, 8 March 2015
F
T
Liverpool
0 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Monday, 9 March 2015
F
T
Manchester United
1 - 2
Arsenal
Monday, 16 March 2015
F
T
Reading
3 - 0
Bradford City
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
A
E
T
Braintree Town
5 - 3
Weymouth
F
T
Dover
1 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Halifax Town
5 - 0
Chorley
A
E
T
Harrow Borough
1 - 4
Basingstoke
F
T
Havant and W.
3 - 0
Canvey
A
E
T
Hemel Hempstead
2 - 0
Nuneaton Town
F
T
Lincoln
5 - 1
Alfreton Town
A
E
T
Southport
421 - 1
Tamworth
F
T
Telford
3 - 0
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Wrexham
5 - 2
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Barnet
4 - 1
Chelmsford
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
F
T
Shildon AFC
1 - 2
Norton United

England – Capital One Cup

Tuesday, 27 January 2015
A
E
T
Chelsea
1 - 0
Liverpool
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
F
T
Sheffield United
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday, 1 March 2015
F
T
Chelsea
2 - 0
Tottenham Hotspur

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 10 August 2014
F
T
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
Tuesday, 27 January 2015
F
T
Walsall
0 - 0
Preston North End
Thursday, 29 January 2015
F
T
Bristol City
1 - 1
Gillingham
Sunday, 22 March 2015
F
T
Bristol City
2 - 0
Walsall
Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Frickley Athletic
1 - 1
Kings Lynn Town
F
T
Marine
3 - 3
Blyth Spartans
F
T
Ramsbottom United
0 - 1
Barwell F.C.
F
T
Stamford AFC
0 - 1
Curzon
F
T
Witton Albion
3 - 2
Rushall Olympic
Saturday, 28 March 2015
16:00
Ashton United
v
Witton Albion
16:00
FC United of Manchester
v
Stourbridge
16:00
Grantham Town
v
Ramsbottom United
16:00
Halesowen
v
Trafford
16:00
Ilkeston FC
v
Skelmersdale United
16:00
Kings Lynn Town
v
Blyth Spartans
16:00
Marine
v
Stamford AFC
16:00
Matlock Town
v
Curzon
16:00
Nantwich Town
v
Belper Town
16:00
Rushall Olympic
v
Frickley Athletic
16:00
Whitby
v
Barwell F.C.
16:00
Workington
v
Buxton
Monday, 30 March 2015
20:45
Curzon
v
Ramsbottom United
Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Arlesey Town
0 - 2
Poole Town F.C
F
T
Histon
6 - 5
Chesham United
F
T
Slough
1 - 2
Corby Town
Saturday, 28 March 2015
16:00
Banbury United
v
Paulton Rovers
16:00
Chesham United
v
Chippenham Town
16:00
Cirencester Town
v
Arlesey Town
16:00
Corby Town
v
Dorchester Town
C
a
n
c
Hereford United
v
Frome Town
16:00
Histon
v
Redditch United
16:00
Hitchin Town
v
Slough
16:00
Hungerford Town
v
Biggleswade Town
16:00
Poole Town F.C
v
Cambridge C
16:00
St Neots Town
v
Bideford AFC
16:00
Truro City
v
Dunstable Town FC
16:00
Weymouth
v
Burnham

England – Isthmian League

Tuesday, 24 March 2015
F
T
Harrow Borough
2 - 0
VCD Athletic FC
F
T
Margate
5 - 1
Hornchurch
F
T
Witham Town
1 - 0
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
Wednesday, 25 March 2015
F
T
Grays Athletic
3 - 1
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Lewes
2 - 1
Enfield Town
Saturday, 28 March 2015
14:00
Wingate & Finchley
v
Dulwich Hamlet
16:00
Bognor Regis Town
v
Metropolitan Police F.C
16:00
Bury Town
v
Grays Athletic
16:00
Canvey
v
Billericay
16:00
East Thurrock United
v
Witham Town
16:00
Enfield Town
v
Hampton & Richmond
16:00
Hendon
v
Leatherhead
16:00
Hornchurch
v
Harrow Borough
16:00
Kingstonian
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
16:00
Leiston
v
Tonbridge Angels
16:00
Maidstone
v
Margate
16:00
VCD Athletic FC
v
Lewes
Monday, 30 March 2015
20:45
Billericay
v
Kingstonian
20:45
Grays Athletic
v
Maidstone
20:45
Hendon
v
Hornchurch
Friday, 27 March 2015
F
T
Middlesbrough U21
2 - 0
Stoke City U21
Monday, 30 March 2015
20:00
West Bromwich Albion U21
v
Blackburn U21

England – FA Trophy

Sunday, 29 March 2015
14:30
North Ferriby United
v
Wrexham
Friday, 20 March 2015
F
T
Fulham U21
2 - 1
Norwich U21
F
T
Liverpool U21
5 - 0
West Ham U21
Monday, 23 March 2015
F
T
Leicester U21
3 - 1
Tottenham U21
Tuesday, 2 December 2014
F
T
AFC Sudbury
1 - 0
St Neots Town
A
E
T
Bath City
3 - 1
Gloucester City
F
T
Bromley
3 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Didcot Town
2 - 1
Merthyr Town
A
E
T
Poole Town F.C
541 - 1
Staines Town
F
T
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Guiseley
F
T
Stalybridge
1 - 2
Chorley
F
T
Wealdstone
3 - 0
St.Albans
A
E
T
Weston Super Mare
3 - 2
Bedford
Wednesday, 3 December 2014
F
T
FC United of Manchester
3 - 2
Barwell F.C.