Live Football : England

Live football scores, Live league tables


 

10:35 (GMT+2)

24 August 2016

England – Premier League

Friday, 19 August 2016
F
T
Manchester United
2 - 0
Southampton
Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Stoke City
1 - 4
Manchester City
F
T
Burnley
2 - 0
Liverpool
F
T
Swansea City
0 - 2
Hull City
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 0
Crystal Palace
F
T
Watford
1 - 2
Chelsea
F
T
West Bromwich Albion
1 - 2
Everton
F
T
Leicester City
0 - 0
Arsenal
Sunday, 21 August 2016
F
T
Sunderland
1 - 2
Middlesbrough
F
T
West Ham United
1 - 0
AFC Bournemouth

England – Championship

Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Sheffield Wednesday
0 - 2
Leeds United
F
T
Birmingham City
1 - 3
Wolverhampton Wanderers
F
T
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 2
Burton Albion
F
T
Bristol City
0 - 1
Newcastle United
F
T
Fulham
2 - 2
Cardiff City
F
T
Huddersfield Town
2 - 1
Barnsley
F
T
Nottingham Forest
4 - 3
Wigan Athletic
F
T
Queens Park Rangers
0 - 2
Preston North End
F
T
Reading
2 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Rotherham United
1 - 0
Brentford
F
T
Derby County
0 - 0
Aston Villa
Sunday, 21 August 2016
F
T
Ipswich Town
1 - 1
Norwich City

England – League 1

Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Bolton Wanderers
2 - 1
Fleetwood Town
F
T
Bradford City
3 - 1
Coventry City
F
T
Bury
0 - 1
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Millwall
2 - 1
Sheffield United
F
T
Northampton Town
0 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
F
T
Oxford United
2 - 1
Peterborough United
F
T
Rochdale
0 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
F
T
Scunthorpe United
5 - 0
Gillingham
F
T
Shrewsbury Town
2 - 1
Chesterfield
F
T
Southend United
1 - 1
Bristol Rovers
F
T
Swindon Town
1 - 0
Port Vale
F
T
Walsall
1 - 2
Charlton Athletic

England – League 2

Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Accrington Stanley
1 - 2
Exeter City
F
T
Blackpool
0 - 0
Wycombe Wanderers
F
T
Cambridge United
2 - 2
Carlisle United
F
T
Cheltenham Town
0 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
F
T
Crawley Town
1 - 1
Barnet
F
T
Grimsby Town
1 - 2
Leyton Orient
F
T
Hartlepool United
1 - 2
Notts County
F
T
Newport County
1 - 1
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Portsmouth
2 - 0
Colchester United
F
T
Stevenage
2 - 1
Luton Town
F
T
Yeovil Town
0 - 1
Morecambe
F
T
Plymouth Argyle
2 - 0
Mansfield Town

England – National League

Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
North Ferriby United
1 - 0
Torquay United
F
T
Woking
1 - 3
Dagenham & Redbridge
F
T
Boreham Wood
1 - 1
Chester FC
F
T
Braintree Town
2 - 0
Aldershot Town
F
T
Dover
3 - 1
Barrow
F
T
Lincoln
4 - 0
Southport
F
T
Sutton United
2 - 0
Macclesfield Town
F
T
Tranmere Rovers
2 - 1
Maidstone
F
T
Wrexham
0 - 0
Eastleigh
F
T
Bromley
3 - 2
Gateshead FC
F
T
Forest Green Rovers
2 - 1
York City
F
T
Solihull Moors
3 - 2
Guiseley

England – National League North

Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Alfreton Town
3 - 5
AFC Fylde
F
T
Bradford PA
2 - 3
Harrogate
F
T
Chorley
2 - 0
Boston United
F
T
Curzon
1 - 1
Telford
F
T
FC United of Manchester
1 - 1
Worcester
F
T
Gainsborough
2 - 0
Altrincham
F
T
Halifax Town
4 - 0
Tamworth
F
T
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 1
Stalybridge
F
T
Nuneaton Town
0 - 1
Salford City
F
T
Stockport
2 - 4
Brackley Town
Sunday, 21 August 2016
F
T
Gloucester City
1 - 2
Darlington 1883
Tuesday, 23 August 2016
F
T
AFC Fylde
3 - 3
Salford City
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
20:45
Darlington 1883
v
Chorley

England – National League South

Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Bishop's Stortford
0 - 1
Bath City
F
T
East Thurrock United
5 - 1
Gosport Borough
F
T
Ebbsfleet United
2 - 2
Hemel Hempstead
F
T
Hampton & Richmond
2 - 2
Truro City
F
T
Hungerford Town
0 - 2
Eastbourne Borough
F
T
Maidenhead United
1 - 0
Chelmsford
F
T
Oxford City
2 - 2
Concord Rangers
F
T
Poole Town FC
1 - 0
Margate
F
T
Welling United
0 - 1
St.Albans
F
T
Weston Super Mare
1 - 2
Dartford
F
T
Whitehawk
0 - 0
Wealdstone
Friday, 19 August 2016
F
T
Aveley
0 - 1
Hornchurch AFC
F
T
Heanor Town
3 - 2
Long Eaton United
Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Guernsey
2 - 2
Thamesmead Town
F
T
Sittingbourne
1 - 1
Hythe Town
F
T
Alsager Town
1 - 6
Winsford United
F
T
Ashford United
0 - 2
Three Bridges
F
T
Atherton Collieries
1 - 3
Witton Albion
F
T
Aylesbury FC
1 - 3
Hanwell Town
F
T
Banstead Athletic
3 - 3
Colliers Wood United
F
T
Bedworth United
3 - 2
Rocester
F
T
Bideford
1 - 1
Bodmin Town
F
T
Billingham Synthonia
6 - 0
Northallerton Town
F
T
Bishop's Cleeve
1 - 1
Camberley Town
F
T
Bottesford Town
1 - 2
Kirby Muxloe
F
T
Bridgwater Town
0 - 6
Plymouth Parkway
F
T
Brigg Town
2 - 1
Blaby Whetstone Athletic
F
T
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 1
Great Wakering Rovers
F
T
Bury Town
0 - 3
Spalding United
F
T
Carshalton Athletic
3 - 0
Farnham Town
F
T
Chertsey Town
3 - 0
Hayes AFC
F
T
Cheshunt
8 - 0
Basildon United
F
T
Chester-le-Street Town FC
0 - 4
Marske United
F
T
Chipstead
2 - 1
Beckenham Town
F
T
Clitheroe
0 - 1
Consett
F
T
Congleton Town
0 - 6
Farsley Celtic
F
T
Coventry United
5 - 1
Lichfield City
F
T
Droylsden
4 - 4
Radcliffe Borough
F
T
Dunston
3 - 3
Penrith AFC
F
T
Eynesbury Rovers
1 - 1
Godmanchester Rovers
F
T
Gillingham Town
2 - 0
Totton
F
T
Glossop North End
2 - 2
Brighouse Town
F
T
Greenwich Borough
1 - 1
Walton and Hersham
F
T
Guisborough Town
2 - 3
Bridlington Town
F
T
Hamworthy United
2 - 1
Brockenhurst
F
T
Handsworth Parramore
4 - 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
F
T
Harrogate Railway Athletic
3 - 1
Norton & Stockton Ancients
F
T
Highmoor Ibis
1 - 2
Brimscombe Thrupp
F
T
Hyde United FC
4 - 0
Cammell Laird
F
T
Kidsgrove Athletic
2 - 0
Lye Town
F
T
Leek Town
3 - 2
Newcastle Town
F
T
Leicester Road
3 - 1
Harborough Town
F
T
Long Melford
0 - 2
Saffron Walden Town FC
F
T
Loughborough University
1 - 4
Gresley
F
T
Maine Road
3 - 2
Emley AFC
F
T
Molesey FC
0 - 2
Godalming Town
F
T
Moosley AFC
4 - 0
Hemsworth MW
F
T
Nelson FC
1 - 4
Bishop Auckland
F
T
North Shields
0 - 1
Morpeth Town
F
T
Ossett Town
2 - 1
Goole
F
T
Padiham
1 - 2
Newcastle Benfield FC
F
T
Portishead Town
2 - 0
Shepton Mallet
F
T
Prescot Cables
0 - 1
Trafford
F
T
Ramsbottom United
1 - 2
Sheffield FC
F
T
Ramsgate
1 - 0
Erith Town
F
T
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
0 - 1
Colwyn Bay
F
T
Shildon
2 - 0
Kendal Town
F
T
Shoreham
3 - 4
Dorking Wanderers
F
T
Spelthorne Sports
2 - 3
Andover Town
F
T
Sporting Bengal United
2 - 0
Clapton
F
T
Sporting Khalsa
1 - 2
Romulus
F
T
Sun Postal Sports
2 - 0
Northwood
F
T
Tadcaster Albion
3 - 2
Scarborough Athletic
F
T
Tooting and Mitcham
0 - 1
East Preston
F
T
Wantage Town
4 - 2
Hanworth Villa
F
T
Washington
2 - 2
Pickering Town CFC
F
T
Wembley
1 - 3
Harefield United
F
T
West Auckland Town
1 - 5
Lancaster
F
T
West Didsbury and Chorlton
2 - 3
Squires Gate
F
T
Whitchurch United
0 - 3
Moneyfields
F
T
Whitstable Town
0 - 0
Eastbourne Town
F
T
Wisbech Town
1 - 4
Peterborough Sports
F
T
Cadbury Heath
4 - 1
Team Solent
F
T
Haringey Borough
7 - 2
Barkingside
F
T
Sawbridgeworth Town
4 - 2
Tower Hamlets
F
T
Walton Casuals
3 - 3
Chatham Town
Sunday, 21 August 2016
F
T
Romford
4 - 3
Hullbridge Sports
F
T
Aylesbury United
0 - 1
Biggleswade United
F
T
Beaconsfield Town
2 - 2
Marlow
F
T
Canterbury City
1 - 1
Pagham
F
T
Cray Valley
0 - 2
Hastings Utd.
F
T
Worksop Town
2 - 2
Ashton Athletic
Monday, 22 August 2016
F
T
Brighouse Town
4 - 2
Glossop North End
F
T
Chatham Town
1 - 2
Walton Casuals
Tuesday, 23 August 2016
F
T
Tiverton
0 - 2
Taunton Town
F
T
Ashton Athletic
2 - 2
Worksop Town
F
T
Bowers and Pitsea
2 - 4
Waltham Abbey
F
T
Camberley Town
2 - 0
Bishop's Cleeve
F
T
Chessington Hook United
1 - 1
Guildford City
F
T
Dereham Town
1 - 0
Yaxley
F
T
Eastbourne Town
1 - 2
Whitstable Town
F
T
Fareham Town
4 - 0
Verwood Town
F
T
Harefield United
2 - 1
Wembley
F
T
Hythe Town
5 - 0
Sittingbourne
F
T
Marlow
2 - 2
Beaconsfield Town
F
T
Newhaven
1 - 2
Eastbourne United
F
T
Pickering Town CFC
1 - 2
Washington
F
T
Potters Bar Town
4 - 1
Arlesey Town
F
T
Radcliffe Borough
2 - 1
Droylsden
F
T
Stanway Rovers FC
3 - 2
Barking
F
T
Thamesmead Town
1 - 1
Guernsey
F
T
Walton and Hersham
0 - 3
Greenwich Borough
F
T
Whyteleafe
2 - 4
Hollands & Blair
F
T
Northwich 1874
1 - 3
Colne
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
20:30
Colliers Wood United
v
Banstead Athletic
20:30
Pagham
v
Canterbury City
20:45
Alresford Town
v
Wimborne Town
20:45
Bodmin Town
v
Bideford
20:45
Croydon
v
VCD Athletic
20:45
Godmanchester Rovers
v
Eynesbury Rovers
20:45
Penrith AFC
v
Dunston

England – EFL Cup

Tuesday, 23 August 2016
F
T
Crystal Palace
2 - 0
Blackpool
A
E
T
Blackburn Rovers
4 - 3
Crewe Alexandra
F
T
Burton Albion
0 - 5
Liverpool
F
T
Chelsea
3 - 2
Bristol Rovers
A
E
T
Derby County
14131 - 1
Carlisle United
F
T
Everton
4 - 0
Yeovil Town
F
T
Exeter City
1 - 3
Hull City
F
T
Luton Town
0 - 1
Leeds United
F
T
Millwall
1 - 2
Nottingham Forest
F
T
Newcastle United
2 - 0
Cheltenham Town
A
E
T
Northampton Town
432 - 2
West Bromwich Albion
F
T
Norwich City
6 - 1
Coventry City
F
T
Oxford United
2 - 4
Brighton & Hove Albion
F
T
Peterborough United
1 - 3
Swansea City
F
T
Preston North End
2 - 0
Oldham Athletic
F
T
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 1
Rochdale
A
E
T
Scunthorpe United
1 - 2
Bristol City
F
T
Stevenage
0 - 4
Stoke City
A
E
T
Watford
1 - 2
Gillingham
F
T
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Cambridge United
A
E
T
Reading
422 - 2
Milton Keynes Dons
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
20:45
Accrington Stanley
v
Burnley
20:45
Fulham
v
Middlesbrough
20:45
Morecambe
v
AFC Bournemouth
20:45
Sunderland
v
Shrewsbury Town

England – Community Shield

Sunday, 7 August 2016
F
T
Leicester City
1 - 2
Manchester United
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:00
Bolton Wanderers
v
Everton Academy
20:45
Blackpool
v
Cheltenham Town
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Accrington Stanley
v
Crewe Alexandra
20:45
Chesterfield
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:00
Bury
v
Morecambe
20:45
Bradford City
v
Stoke City Academy
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Fleetwood Town
v
Blackburn Rovers Academy
20:45
Oldham Athletic
v
Carlisle United
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Mansfield Town
v
Doncaster Rovers
20:45
Port Vale
v
Derby County Academy
Wednesday, 31 August 2016
20:45
Notts County
v
Hartlepool United
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Scunthorpe United
v
Middlesbrough Academy
20:45
Shrewsbury Town
v
Cambridge United
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Sheffield United
v
Leicester City Academy
20:45
Walsall
v
Grimsby Town
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Bristol Rovers
v
Reading Academy
20:45
Yeovil Town
v
Portsmouth
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
AFC Wimbledon
v
Swansea City Academy
20:45
Plymouth Argyle
v
Newport County
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Oxford United
v
Exeter City
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Coventry City
v
West Ham United Academy
20:45
Northampton Town
v
Wycombe Wanderers
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Charlton Athletic
v
Southampton Academy
20:45
Crawley Town
v
Colchester United
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:30
Peterborough United
v
Norwich City Academy
20:45
Milton Keynes Dons
v
Barnet
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:45
Leyton Orient
v
Stevenage
20:45
Southend United
v
Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
Tuesday, 30 August 2016
20:30
Gillingham
v
Luton Town
20:45
Millwall
v
West Bromwich Albion Academy
Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Ashton United
2 - 0
Hednesford
F
T
Coalville Town
2 - 1
Buxton
F
T
Halesowen
0 - 5
Blyth Spartans
F
T
Marine
1 - 1
Rushall Olympic
F
T
Matlock Town
0 - 4
Nantwich Town
F
T
Mickleover Sports
3 - 1
Skelmersdale United
F
T
Spennymoor Town FC
3 - 0
Sutton Coldfield Town
F
T
Stafford Rangers
3 - 2
Frickley Athletic
P
o
s
t
Stourbridge
v
Ilkeston FC
F
T
Warrington Town
0 - 1
Grantham Town
F
T
Whitby
1 - 0
Corby Town
F
T
Workington
0 - 1
Barwell FC
Monday, 22 August 2016
F
T
Hednesford
1 - 1
Marine
Tuesday, 23 August 2016
F
T
Barwell FC
2 - 1
Mickleover Sports
F
T
Blyth Spartans
3 - 3
Ashton United
F
T
Buxton
2 - 1
Workington
F
T
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2
Stourbridge
P
o
s
t
Ilkeston FC
v
Spennymoor Town FC
F
T
Matlock Town
3 - 1
Sutton Coldfield Town
F
T
Nantwich Town
1 - 2
Halesowen
F
T
Rushall Olympic
3 - 1
Grantham Town
F
T
Skelmersdale United
1 - 2
Coalville Town
F
T
Warrington Town
0 - 1
Whitby
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
20:45
Corby Town
v
Stafford Rangers
Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Banbury United
1 - 2
Dorchester Town
F
T
Basingstoke
3 - 0
Kettering Town FC
F
T
Biggleswade Town
5 - 0
Cinderford Town
F
T
Cambridge City
2 - 2
Hayes & Yeading United
F
T
Chippenham Town
1 - 0
Leamington
F
T
Dunstable Town FC
0 - 0
Chesham United
F
T
King's Lynn Town
2 - 1
Redditch United
F
T
Kings Langley FC
2 - 2
Frome Town
F
T
Merthyr Town
3 - 0
Cirencester Town
F
T
Slough Town
3 - 0
St. Ives Town FC
F
T
Stratford Town
3 - 2
Hitchin Town
F
T
Weymouth
0 - 2
St Neots Town

England – Isthmian League

Saturday, 20 August 2016
F
T
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 0
Enfield Town
F
T
Canvey
3 - 0
Leatherhead
F
T
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 4
Leiston
F
T
Grays Athletic
1 - 1
Bognor Regis Town
F
T
Harrow Borough
0 - 0
Metropolitan Police FC
F
T
Havant and Waterlooville
1 - 0
Folkestone Invicta
F
T
Kingstonian
1 - 2
Needham Market
F
T
Lowestoft Town
0 - 1
Tonbridge Angels
F
T
Merstham
0 - 1
AFC Sudbury
F
T
Staines Town
3 - 2
Billericay
F
T
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 0
Hendon
F
T
Worthing
3 - 2
Harlow Town
Tuesday, 23 August 2016
F
T
AFC Sudbury
2 - 2
Wingate & Finchley
F
T
Billericay
0 - 1
Lowestoft Town
F
T
Bognor Regis Town
2 - 0
Staines Town
F
T
Enfield Town
3 - 0
Kingstonian
F
T
Folkestone Invicta
0 - 0
Merstham
F
T
Harlow Town
1 - 2
Dulwich Hamlet
F
T
Hendon
1 - 1
Burgess Hill Town
F
T
Leiston
4 - 1
Grays Athletic
F
T
Metropolitan Police FC
1 - 2
Havant and Waterlooville
A
b
a
n
Needham Market
v
Canvey
F
T
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 0
Harrow Borough
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
20:45
Leatherhead
v
Worthing
Friday, 6 May 2016
F
T
Chelsea U23
0 - 1
Manchester United U23
F
T
Manchester City U23
2 - 0
Liverpool U23
Monday, 9 May 2016
F
T
Manchester City U23
0 - 1
Chelsea U23
Thursday, 12 May 2016
F
T
Leicester U23
3 - 0
Chelsea U23
Tuesday, 10 May 2016
F
T
Arsenal U21
3 - 1
Aston Villa U21
Monday, 18 April 2016
F
T
Swansea U23
3 - 0
Fulham U23
F
T
Arsenal U23
1 - 2
West Bromwich Albion U23
F
T
Blackburn U23
2 - 2
Aston Villa U23
Monday, 21 December 2015
F
T
Sutton United
2 - 0
Concord Rangers