Live Football : Brazil

Serie B live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

12:20 (GMT+1)

6 February 2016

League Table

Brazil – Serie B

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Botafogo RJ3821986030+3072
2Santa Cruz38207116343+2067
3Vitoria38199105840+1866
4America MG38198115539+1665
5Nautico38189114942+763
6Bragantino38193165656060
7Paysandu38179124940+960
8Sampaio Correa381513105143+858
9Bahia381513104841+758
10Luverdense38159144640+654
11CRB38159144745+254
12Criciuma381213133641–549
13Parana Clube381211153943–447
14Atletico GO381113143646–1046
15Ceara38129174250–845
16Oeste FC381014143745–844
17Macae381013154654–843
18ABC38614184164–2332
19Boa Esporte Clube38710213454–2031
20Mogi Mirim38411233269–3723

Results

Brazil – Serie B

Saturday, 28 November 2015
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 0
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Bahia
1 - 0
Atletico GO
F
T
Botafogo RJ
0 - 0
America MG
F
T
Bragantino
0 - 2
Nautico
F
T
Ceara
1 - 0
Macae
F
T
Oeste FC
0 - 0
Paysandu
F
T
Sampaio Correa
1 - 1
Parana Clube
F
T
Santa Cruz
3 - 1
Vitoria
Friday, 27 November 2015
F
T
Criciuma
2 - 1
CRB
Tuesday, 24 November 2015
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
2 - 0
ABC
Saturday, 21 November 2015
F
T
ABC
1 - 2
Botafogo RJ
F
T
America MG
1 - 1
Ceara
F
T
Mogi Mirim
0 - 3
Santa Cruz
F
T
Nautico
1 - 0
Bahia
F
T
Parana Clube
0 - 2
Bragantino
F
T
Paysandu
1 - 0
Criciuma
F
T
CRB
2 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Vitoria
3 - 0
Luverdense
Friday, 20 November 2015
F
T
Atletico GO
3 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
Macae
1 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
Sunday, 15 November 2015
F
T
Atletico GO
3 - 4
Macae
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 0
America MG
Saturday, 14 November 2015
F
T
ABC
3 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 1
Criciuma
F
T
Paysandu
3 - 2
Luverdense
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
3 - 0
Bahia
F
T
Botafogo RJ
0 - 3
Santa Cruz
F
T
Bragantino
3 - 0
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Nautico
1 - 1
CRB
F
T
Vitoria
1 - 0
Ceara
Wednesday, 11 November 2015
F
T
Bahia
2 - 2
ABC
F
T
CRB
2 - 0
Parana Clube
F
T
Ceara
3 - 0
Bragantino
F
T
Luverdense
0 - 1
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Sampaio Correa
2 - 0
Atletico GO
F
T
Santa Cruz
3 - 1
Oeste FC
Tuesday, 10 November 2015
F
T
America MG
4 - 0
Vitoria
F
T
Criciuma
3 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Macae
1 - 1
Nautico
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 1
Paysandu
Sunday, 8 November 2015
F
T
CRB
4 - 1
Atletico GO
F
T
Sampaio Correa
1 - 1
Oeste FC
Saturday, 7 November 2015
F
T
Ceara
3 - 0
ABC
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Bahia
1 - 2
Santa Cruz
F
T
Criciuma
1 - 0
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Macae
0 - 2
Vitoria
F
T
Nautico
2 - 0
Parana Clube
Wednesday, 4 November 2015
F
T
America MG
3 - 1
Paysandu
Tuesday, 3 November 2015
F
T
Bragantino
3 - 1
Mogi Mirim
Sunday, 1 November 2015
F
T
ABC
2 - 3
Sampaio Correa
Saturday, 31 October 2015
F
T
Atletico GO
0 - 1
Bragantino
F
T
Parana Clube
3 - 0
Macae
F
T
Botafogo RJ
1 - 0
Bahia
F
T
Vitoria
2 - 3
Nautico
F
T
Mogi Mirim
0 - 2
Ceara
F
T
Paysandu
5 - 1
CRB
Wednesday, 28 October 2015
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 0
Luverdense
F
T
Parana Clube
0 - 0
ABC
F
T
Santa Cruz
2 - 0
Criciuma
Tuesday, 27 October 2015
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
1 - 2
America MG
Sunday, 25 October 2015
F
T
Bragantino
3 - 2
Luverdense
F
T
Ceara
2 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
Saturday, 24 October 2015
F
T
America MG
2 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
Macae
1 - 0
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Atletico GO
0 - 0
Santa Cruz
F
T
Nautico
1 - 4
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Sampaio Correa
2 - 0
Paysandu
F
T
CRB
0 - 0
Vitoria
Wednesday, 21 October 2015
F
T
Bahia
1 - 0
Criciuma
F
T
Botafogo RJ
0 - 1
Ceara
Sunday, 18 October 2015
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 0
CRB
F
T
Paysandu
1 - 1
Macae
Saturday, 17 October 2015
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
2 - 2
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Vitoria
1 - 1
Parana Clube
F
T
Botafogo RJ
4 - 0
Bragantino
F
T
ABC
4 - 2
America MG
F
T
Criciuma
3 - 0
Ceara
F
T
Mogi Mirim
0 - 2
Atletico GO
F
T
Oeste FC
0 - 1
Bahia
F
T
Santa Cruz
1 - 3
Nautico
Saturday, 10 October 2015
F
T
Vitoria
2 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
Wednesday, 7 October 2015
F
T
America MG
1 - 0
Macae
F
T
ABC
1 - 1
Atletico GO
F
T
CRB
3 - 2
Santa Cruz
F
T
Nautico
1 - 0
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Paysandu
0 - 0
Bahia
Tuesday, 6 October 2015
F
T
Bragantino
2 - 0
Criciuma
Sunday, 4 October 2015
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 2
America MG
Saturday, 3 October 2015
F
T
Criciuma
0 - 0
Parana Clube
F
T
Sampaio Correa
2 - 2
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Atletico GO
2 - 1
Paysandu
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
1 - 3
CRB
F
T
Macae
3 - 1
ABC
F
T
Oeste FC
2 - 0
Nautico
F
T
Bahia
1 - 3
Vitoria
Wednesday, 30 September 2015
F
T
Ceara
0 - 1
Luverdense
F
T
Santa Cruz
3 - 1
Bragantino
Sunday, 27 September 2015
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 2
Bahia
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 2
Atletico GO
Saturday, 26 September 2015
F
T
America MG
2 - 1
Criciuma
F
T
CRB
2 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Ceara
1 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
Nautico
3 - 0
ABC
F
T
Sampaio Correa
0 - 0
Santa Cruz
F
T
Vitoria
3 - 1
Paysandu
Wednesday, 23 September 2015
F
T
Botafogo RJ
2 - 1
Macae
F
T
Atletico GO
0 - 0
Criciuma
F
T
Bragantino
2 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
Sunday, 20 September 2015
F
T
Macae
0 - 0
CRB
F
T
Criciuma
0 - 1
Luverdense
Saturday, 19 September 2015
F
T
ABC
0 - 0
Vitoria
F
T
Atletico GO
1 - 1
America MG
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
0 - 1
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Bahia
1 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 2
Parana Clube
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 1
Bragantino
F
T
Paysandu
0 - 1
Nautico
F
T
Santa Cruz
2 - 1
Ceara
Wednesday, 16 September 2015
F
T
Bragantino
2 - 2
Macae
F
T
Ceara
2 - 2
Bahia
F
T
CRB
1 - 0
America MG
F
T
Criciuma
1 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 0
Parana Clube
F
T
Nautico
1 - 1
Atletico GO
F
T
Paysandu
3 - 2
ABC
F
T
Vitoria
4 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
1 - 3
Santa Cruz
F
T
Botafogo RJ
1 - 1
Oeste FC
Sunday, 13 September 2015
F
T
Macae
1 - 1
Criciuma
Saturday, 12 September 2015
F
T
Bahia
3 - 2
Bragantino
F
T
Oeste FC
2 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 1
Paysandu
F
T
Mogi Mirim
0 - 3
Botafogo RJ
F
T
ABC
0 - 0
CRB
F
T
America MG
2 - 1
Nautico
F
T
Atletico GO
0 - 0
Vitoria
F
T
Sampaio Correa
1 - 0
Ceara
F
T
Santa Cruz
2 - 0
Luverdense
Wednesday, 9 September 2015
F
T
Bahia
1 - 0
Macae
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
0 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Botafogo RJ
2 - 1
Parana Clube
F
T
Bragantino
3 - 1
ABC
F
T
Criciuma
2 - 3
Vitoria
F
T
Santa Cruz
1 - 2
Paysandu
F
T
Luverdense
1 - 1
Atletico GO
Tuesday, 8 September 2015
F
T
Ceara
1 - 0
Nautico
F
T
Sampaio Correa
0 - 2
America MG
Monday, 7 September 2015
F
T
Oeste FC
0 - 0
CRB
Sunday, 6 September 2015
F
T
America MG
1 - 2
Bragantino
F
T
Paysandu
3 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
Saturday, 5 September 2015
F
T
ABC
1 - 1
Santa Cruz
F
T
CRB
1 - 3
Ceara
F
T
Mogi Mirim
0 - 0
Oeste FC
F
T
Nautico
1 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Macae
1 - 3
Luverdense
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 0
Bahia
F
T
Vitoria
1 - 2
Botafogo RJ
Wednesday, 2 September 2015
F
T
Ceara
0 - 0
Paysandu
F
T
Criciuma
1 - 0
Nautico
F
T
Bahia
3 - 2
CRB
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
1 - 2
Parana Clube
F
T
Bragantino
2 - 1
Vitoria
F
T
Sampaio Correa
3 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Santa Cruz
2 - 1
America MG
F
T
Luverdense
1 - 1
ABC
F
T
Botafogo RJ
4 - 0
Atletico GO
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 2
Macae
Sunday, 30 August 2015
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 1
Bahia
Saturday, 29 August 2015
F
T
America MG
1 - 2
Luverdense
F
T
CRB
2 - 1
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Atletico GO
3 - 2
Ceara
F
T
Macae
1 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Nautico
1 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Parana Clube
3 - 2
Santa Cruz
F
T
Paysandu
2 - 0
Bragantino
Wednesday, 26 August 2015
F
T
Vitoria
1 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
ABC
2 - 2
Criciuma
Sunday, 23 August 2015
F
T
Botafogo RJ
2 - 3
Paysandu
F
T
Ceara
4 - 3
Parana Clube
Saturday, 22 August 2015
F
T
Criciuma
0 - 0
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Santa Cruz
1 - 0
Macae
F
T
Bahia
1 - 1
America MG
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
2 - 2
Atletico GO
F
T
Bragantino
2 - 1
CRB
F
T
Luverdense
5 - 1
Nautico
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 1
ABC
F
T
Sampaio Correa
1 - 0
Vitoria
Sunday, 16 August 2015
F
T
Macae
1 - 2
Ceara
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 1
Luverdense
Saturday, 15 August 2015
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 0
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Vitoria
2 - 1
Santa Cruz
F
T
Atletico GO
1 - 1
Bahia
F
T
ABC
0 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
America MG
1 - 2
Botafogo RJ
F
T
CRB
3 - 1
Criciuma
F
T
Nautico
3 - 1
Bragantino
F
T
Paysandu
3 - 1
Oeste FC
Wednesday, 12 August 2015
F
T
Bahia
1 - 1
Nautico
F
T
Ceara
0 - 2
America MG
F
T
Criciuma
1 - 0
Paysandu
F
T
Oeste FC
0 - 0
Atletico GO
F
T
Sampaio Correa
1 - 0
CRB
F
T
Santa Cruz
2 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Luverdense
0 - 2
Vitoria
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
2 - 1
Macae
F
T
Botafogo RJ
3 - 1
ABC
F
T
Bragantino
2 - 1
Parana Clube
Sunday, 9 August 2015
F
T
Mogi Mirim
2 - 2
ABC
Saturday, 8 August 2015
F
T
Criciuma
3 - 2
Oeste FC
F
T
Luverdense
1 - 0
Paysandu
F
T
Bahia
4 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
CRB
1 - 0
Nautico
F
T
Macae
0 - 1
Atletico GO
F
T
Santa Cruz
1 - 0
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Ceara
1 - 2
Vitoria
Wednesday, 5 August 2015
F
T
America MG
2 - 0
Parana Clube
F
T
Sampaio Correa
2 - 0
Bragantino
Sunday, 2 August 2015
F
T
Bragantino
3 - 0
Ceara
Saturday, 1 August 2015
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
1 - 1
Criciuma
F
T
ABC
0 - 3
Bahia
F
T
Paysandu
1 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Atletico GO
3 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Botafogo RJ
0 - 0
Luverdense
F
T
Nautico
1 - 1
Macae
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 0
Santa Cruz
F
T
Parana Clube
0 - 0
CRB
F
T
Vitoria
1 - 1
America MG
Wednesday, 29 July 2015
F
T
ABC
0 - 1
Ceara
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
2 - 1
Luverdense
F
T
Mogi Mirim
2 - 3
Bragantino
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 0
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Parana Clube
2 - 0
Nautico
F
T
Paysandu
2 - 0
America MG
F
T
Santa Cruz
3 - 1
Bahia
F
T
Vitoria
0 - 0
Macae
F
T
Botafogo RJ
0 - 0
Criciuma
F
T
Atletico GO
1 - 0
CRB
Sunday, 26 July 2015
F
T
Luverdense
1 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
Ceara
2 - 3
Mogi Mirim
Saturday, 25 July 2015
F
T
America MG
2 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Bragantino
0 - 1
Atletico GO
F
T
Bahia
1 - 1
Botafogo RJ
F
T
CRB
3 - 0
Paysandu
F
T
Criciuma
0 - 0
Santa Cruz
F
T
Nautico
2 - 1
Vitoria
F
T
Sampaio Correa
3 - 2
ABC
Wednesday, 22 July 2015
F
T
Macae
0 - 0
Parana Clube
Sunday, 19 July 2015
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
0 - 0
Ceara
F
T
Oeste FC
3 - 1
America MG
Saturday, 18 July 2015
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 1
Bragantino
F
T
Vitoria
3 - 1
CRB
F
T
Botafogo RJ
1 - 0
Nautico
F
T
Criciuma
2 - 1
Bahia
F
T
Paysandu
1 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Santa Cruz
3 - 0
Atletico GO
Wednesday, 15 July 2015
F
T
ABC
1 - 4
Parana Clube
F
T
Mogi Mirim
3 - 1
Macae
Sunday, 12 July 2015
F
T
Bahia
1 - 0
Oeste FC
Saturday, 11 July 2015
F
T
Atletico GO
1 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Ceara
1 - 1
Criciuma
F
T
Macae
2 - 1
Paysandu
F
T
Bragantino
1 - 0
Botafogo RJ
F
T
America MG
2 - 1
ABC
F
T
CRB
0 - 0
Luverdense
F
T
Nautico
2 - 1
Santa Cruz
F
T
Parana Clube
0 - 1
Vitoria
F
T
Sampaio Correa
3 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
Wednesday, 8 July 2015
F
T
Atletico GO
1 - 2
ABC
F
T
Macae
1 - 1
America MG
F
T
Mogi Mirim
2 - 1
Nautico
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 0
Parana Clube
F
T
Sampaio Correa
3 - 1
Luverdense
F
T
Bahia
2 - 0
Paysandu
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
0 - 0
Vitoria
F
T
Criciuma
1 - 0
Bragantino
F
T
Ceara
0 - 0
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Santa Cruz
2 - 1
CRB
Sunday, 5 July 2015
F
T
America MG
3 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
CRB
1 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
Saturday, 4 July 2015
F
T
Parana Clube
0 - 0
Criciuma
F
T
Botafogo RJ
5 - 0
Sampaio Correa
F
T
ABC
1 - 1
Macae
F
T
Bragantino
1 - 2
Santa Cruz
F
T
Nautico
2 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
Vitoria
4 - 1
Bahia
Wednesday, 1 July 2015
F
T
Luverdense
3 - 0
Ceara
Tuesday, 30 June 2015
F
T
Paysandu
2 - 0
Atletico GO
Sunday, 28 June 2015
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
3 - 0
Bragantino
Saturday, 27 June 2015
F
T
Atletico GO
1 - 1
Parana Clube
F
T
Oeste FC
2 - 0
Ceara
F
T
ABC
3 - 3
Nautico
F
T
Bahia
1 - 0
Luverdense
F
T
Macae
4 - 2
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Mogi Mirim
0 - 1
CRB
F
T
Santa Cruz
1 - 0
Sampaio Correa
Wednesday, 24 June 2015
F
T
Criciuma
2 - 2
America MG
F
T
Paysandu
1 - 0
Vitoria
Sunday, 21 June 2015
F
T
Bragantino
3 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
CRB
3 - 1
Macae
Saturday, 20 June 2015
F
T
Parana Clube
3 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Sampaio Correa
0 - 0
Bahia
F
T
Botafogo RJ
1 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
America MG
1 - 0
Atletico GO
F
T
Ceara
3 - 3
Santa Cruz
F
T
Vitoria
2 - 0
ABC
Wednesday, 17 June 2015
F
T
Nautico
1 - 1
Paysandu
F
T
Luverdense
0 - 1
Criciuma
Sunday, 14 June 2015
F
T
America MG
1 - 0
CRB
F
T
Macae
2 - 5
Bragantino
Saturday, 13 June 2015
F
T
ABC
0 - 2
Paysandu
F
T
Sampaio Correa
3 - 1
Criciuma
F
T
Santa Cruz
0 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Atletico GO
2 - 0
Nautico
F
T
Bahia
1 - 0
Ceara
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 1
Vitoria
Wednesday, 10 June 2015
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 0
Luverdense
F
T
Oeste FC
0 - 1
Botafogo RJ
Sunday, 7 June 2015
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
1 - 2
Oeste FC
F
T
CRB
0 - 1
ABC
F
T
Paysandu
2 - 1
Parana Clube
Saturday, 6 June 2015
F
T
Nautico
2 - 1
America MG
F
T
Vitoria
3 - 1
Atletico GO
F
T
Botafogo RJ
3 - 0
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Ceara
1 - 3
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Bragantino
2 - 0
Bahia
F
T
Criciuma
0 - 3
Macae
F
T
Luverdense
2 - 2
Santa Cruz
Wednesday, 3 June 2015
F
T
ABC
1 - 1
Bragantino
F
T
America MG
1 - 0
Sampaio Correa
F
T
Mogi Mirim
0 - 2
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Nautico
2 - 0
Ceara
F
T
Vitoria
2 - 1
Criciuma
F
T
Paysandu
2 - 1
Santa Cruz
F
T
Atletico GO
0 - 1
Luverdense
F
T
Macae
0 - 0
Bahia
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 2
Botafogo RJ
F
T
CRB
3 - 0
Oeste FC
Sunday, 31 May 2015
F
T
Luverdense
1 - 2
Macae
F
T
Oeste FC
0 - 0
Mogi Mirim
Saturday, 30 May 2015
F
T
Bragantino
0 - 1
America MG
F
T
Santa Cruz
0 - 1
ABC
F
T
Bahia
1 - 0
Parana Clube
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
0 - 1
Paysandu
F
T
Botafogo RJ
2 - 0
Vitoria
F
T
Criciuma
1 - 0
Atletico GO
F
T
Sampaio Correa
1 - 1
Nautico
Wednesday, 27 May 2015
F
T
Ceara
1 - 1
CRB
Sunday, 24 May 2015
F
T
ABC
1 - 1
Luverdense
F
T
CRB
0 - 3
Bahia
Saturday, 23 May 2015
F
T
Vitoria
4 - 1
Bragantino
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 1
Sampaio Correa
F
T
America MG
4 - 1
Santa Cruz
F
T
Atletico GO
0 - 0
Botafogo RJ
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 1
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Paysandu
2 - 1
Ceara
Wednesday, 20 May 2015
F
T
Macae
4 - 2
Oeste FC
F
T
Nautico
2 - 0
Criciuma
Sunday, 17 May 2015
F
T
Ceara
2 - 0
Atletico GO
F
T
Luverdense
1 - 0
America MG
Saturday, 16 May 2015
F
T
Bahia
4 - 1
Mogi Mirim
F
T
Sampaio Correa
3 - 1
Macae
F
T
Santa Cruz
4 - 1
Parana Clube
F
T
Criciuma
0 - 2
ABC
F
T
Boa Esporte Clube
0 - 1
Nautico
F
T
Botafogo RJ
4 - 1
CRB
F
T
Oeste FC
1 - 2
Vitoria
F
T
Bragantino
1 - 0
Paysandu
Sunday, 10 May 2015
F
T
CRB
2 - 0
Bragantino
F
T
Paysandu
0 - 1
Botafogo RJ
Saturday, 9 May 2015
F
T
ABC
0 - 1
Oeste FC
F
T
Atletico GO
1 - 0
Boa Esporte Clube
F
T
Parana Clube
1 - 0
Ceara
F
T
Mogi Mirim
1 - 2
Criciuma
F
T
America MG
1 - 1
Bahia
F
T
Macae
2 - 0
Santa Cruz
F
T
Nautico
1 - 0
Luverdense
F
T
Vitoria
0 - 2
Sampaio Correa