Live Football : Botswana

Premier League live scores, league table, football fixtures


 

04:44 (GMT+2)

25 July 2017

League Table

Botswana – Premier League

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Township Rollers3019925918+4166
2Galaxy30161044723+2458
3Orapa United FC30131254324+1951
4Extension Gunners30111453125+647
5Gaborone United30121083625+1146
6Security Systems3012993632+445
7Centre Chiefs30118114939+1041
8Botswana Defence Force XI301010103329+440
9Black Forest3081573028+239
10Gilport Lions30109112735–839
11Miscellaneous3089133139–833
12Sankoyo Bush Bucks3089132837–933
13Police XI30711122632–632
14Nico United3095163755–1832
15Green Lovers3049172355–3221
16Mahalapye Hotspurs3047192060–4019

Results

Botswana – Premier League

Saturday, 27 May 2017
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 5
Miscellaneous
F
T
Nico United
4 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
0 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Township Rollers
1 - 0
Galaxy
Thursday, 25 May 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
0 - 0
Extension Gunners
F
T
Gilport Lions
0 - 0
Black Forest
F
T
Security Systems
4 - 2
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Orapa United FC
0 - 1
Gaborone United
Saturday, 20 May 2017
F
T
Black Forest
0 - 2
Township Rollers
F
T
Centre Chiefs
1 - 0
Orapa United FC
F
T
Extension Gunners
0 - 0
Green Lovers
F
T
Galaxy
1 - 3
Gaborone United
F
T
Miscellaneous
0 - 1
Security Systems
F
T
Nico United
3 - 1
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Police XI
1 - 2
Gilport Lions
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
F
T
Gilport Lions
3 - 1
Nico United
Tuesday, 16 May 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
1 - 0
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Green Lovers
2 - 6
Township Rollers
F
T
Orapa United FC
0 - 0
Galaxy
Sunday, 14 May 2017
F
T
Centre Chiefs
5 - 0
Miscellaneous
F
T
Security Systems
1 - 2
Extension Gunners
F
T
Township Rollers
2 - 0
Police XI
Saturday, 13 May 2017
F
T
Gaborone United
2 - 2
Black Forest
F
T
Gilport Lions
0 - 2
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Green Lovers
3 - 0
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Nico United
0 - 0
Township Rollers
Sunday, 7 May 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
1 - 2
Gilport Lions
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
3 - 5
Security Systems
Saturday, 6 May 2017
F
T
Black Forest
2 - 2
Galaxy
F
T
Extension Gunners
2 - 0
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Miscellaneous
1 - 2
Orapa United FC
F
T
Police XI
0 - 1
Gaborone United
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
3 - 0
Green Lovers
Wednesday, 3 May 2017
F
T
Galaxy
3 - 2
Police XI
F
T
Security Systems
3 - 1
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Gaborone United
1 - 0
Nico United
F
T
Green Lovers
1 - 2
Gilport Lions
F
T
Orapa United FC
2 - 1
Black Forest
F
T
Township Rollers
0 - 0
Botswana Defence Force XI
Tuesday, 2 May 2017
F
T
Centre Chiefs
3 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Miscellaneous
0 - 1
Extension Gunners
Sunday, 30 April 2017
F
T
Gilport Lions
1 - 1
Security Systems
Saturday, 29 April 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
2 - 1
Gaborone United
F
T
Extension Gunners
0 - 0
Orapa United FC
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 1
Miscellaneous
F
T
Nico United
2 - 4
Galaxy
F
T
Police XI
1 - 2
Black Forest
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
2 - 0
Centre Chiefs
Tuesday, 25 April 2017
F
T
Gaborone United
1 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
Sunday, 23 April 2017
F
T
Security Systems
0 - 2
Township Rollers
F
T
Centre Chiefs
3 - 1
Gilport Lions
Saturday, 22 April 2017
F
T
Black Forest
0 - 1
Nico United
F
T
Extension Gunners
1 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Gaborone United
3 - 1
Green Lovers
F
T
Galaxy
1 - 0
Botswana Defence Force XI
F
T
Miscellaneous
1 - 0
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Friday, 21 April 2017
F
T
Orapa United FC
1 - 1
Police XI
Sunday, 16 April 2017
F
T
Security Systems
0 - 0
Gaborone United
Saturday, 15 April 2017
F
T
Gilport Lions
0 - 0
Miscellaneous
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 5
Orapa United FC
F
T
Nico United
3 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Township Rollers
2 - 1
Centre Chiefs
Friday, 14 April 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
0 - 1
Black Forest
F
T
Green Lovers
1 - 1
Galaxy
Thursday, 13 April 2017
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
2 - 2
Extension Gunners
Sunday, 9 April 2017
F
T
Centre Chiefs
1 - 1
Gaborone United
F
T
Police XI
1 - 0
Botswana Defence Force XI
Saturday, 8 April 2017
F
T
Black Forest
1 - 1
Green Lovers
F
T
Extension Gunners
3 - 0
Gilport Lions
F
T
Galaxy
1 - 0
Security Systems
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
3 - 1
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Friday, 7 April 2017
F
T
Orapa United FC
4 - 2
Nico United
F
T
Miscellaneous
1 - 1
Township Rollers
Sunday, 19 March 2017
F
T
Centre Chiefs
0 - 1
Galaxy
Saturday, 18 March 2017
F
T
Township Rollers
1 - 1
Extension Gunners
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
2 - 2
Nico United
F
T
Gilport Lions
1 - 0
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Green Lovers
1 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Security Systems
1 - 0
Black Forest
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
0 - 2
Orapa United FC
Friday, 17 March 2017
F
T
Gaborone United
1 - 1
Miscellaneous
Tuesday, 14 March 2017
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
1 - 1
Botswana Defence Force XI
Sunday, 12 March 2017
F
T
Extension Gunners
0 - 1
Gaborone United
Saturday, 11 March 2017
F
T
Black Forest
1 - 1
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Miscellaneous
0 - 2
Galaxy
F
T
Nico United
2 - 1
Green Lovers
F
T
Orapa United FC
1 - 1
Township Rollers
F
T
Police XI
0 - 0
Security Systems
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
2 - 1
Gilport Lions
Wednesday, 8 March 2017
F
T
Nico United
1 - 2
Miscellaneous
F
T
Galaxy
1 - 1
Extension Gunners
Tuesday, 7 March 2017
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 4
Township Rollers
F
T
Orapa United FC
1 - 2
Botswana Defence Force XI
Sunday, 5 March 2017
F
T
Centre Chiefs
1 - 3
Police XI
Saturday, 4 March 2017
F
T
Security Systems
2 - 0
Nico United
F
T
Gilport Lions
0 - 2
Orapa United FC
F
T
Miscellaneous
1 - 2
Black Forest
F
T
Township Rollers
3 - 0
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Friday, 3 March 2017
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 1
Botswana Defence Force XI
Thursday, 2 March 2017
F
T
Extension Gunners
2 - 1
Nico United
Wednesday, 1 March 2017
F
T
Police XI
1 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Galaxy
0 - 0
Gilport Lions
F
T
Centre Chiefs
5 - 1
Green Lovers
F
T
Miscellaneous
2 - 1
Botswana Defence Force XI
F
T
Security Systems
1 - 0
Orapa United FC
F
T
Gaborone United
0 - 1
Township Rollers
Tuesday, 28 February 2017
F
T
Black Forest
0 - 0
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 0
Orapa United FC
F
T
Township Rollers
1 - 0
Gilport Lions
Sunday, 19 February 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
0 - 1
Centre Chiefs
Saturday, 18 February 2017
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
1 - 0
Black Forest
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
0 - 2
Galaxy
Friday, 17 February 2017
F
T
Police XI
2 - 2
Extension Gunners
F
T
Gilport Lions
0 - 0
Gaborone United
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 0
Security Systems
Saturday, 11 February 2017
F
T
Gaborone United
1 - 1
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Galaxy
4 - 0
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Miscellaneous
2 - 3
Police XI
F
T
Security Systems
0 - 3
Botswana Defence Force XI
Friday, 10 February 2017
F
T
Centre Chiefs
5 - 0
Nico United
Thursday, 9 February 2017
F
T
Black Forest
1 - 1
Extension Gunners
Wednesday, 8 February 2017
F
T
Gilport Lions
1 - 1
Galaxy
Saturday, 4 February 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
2 - 0
Miscellaneous
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Nico United
0 - 1
Extension Gunners
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
2 - 1
Black Forest
F
T
Township Rollers
2 - 0
Gaborone United
Friday, 3 February 2017
F
T
Green Lovers
1 - 1
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Orapa United FC
1 - 1
Security Systems
Sunday, 22 January 2017
F
T
Gaborone United
0 - 1
Gilport Lions
Saturday, 21 January 2017
F
T
Black Forest
2 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Extension Gunners
0 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Galaxy
1 - 0
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Miscellaneous
4 - 0
Nico United
F
T
Security Systems
0 - 2
Green Lovers
Friday, 20 January 2017
F
T
Centre Chiefs
2 - 2
Botswana Defence Force XI
F
T
Township Rollers
4 - 1
Orapa United FC
Sunday, 15 January 2017
F
T
Extension Gunners
1 - 1
Black Forest
F
T
Orapa United FC
2 - 1
Green Lovers
Saturday, 14 January 2017
F
T
Gilport Lions
1 - 3
Township Rollers
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 3
Galaxy
F
T
Nico United
1 - 2
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Police XI
3 - 1
Miscellaneous
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
0 - 3
Gaborone United
Friday, 13 January 2017
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
0 - 2
Security Systems
Wednesday, 21 December 2016
F
T
Galaxy
3 - 0
Black Forest
F
T
Gilport Lions
1 - 0
Botswana Defence Force XI
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 0
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Security Systems
1 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
Sunday, 18 December 2016
F
T
Extension Gunners
1 - 4
Galaxy
Saturday, 17 December 2016
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
1 - 2
Gaborone United
F
T
Nico United
0 - 3
Security Systems
F
T
Police XI
1 - 2
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
0 - 1
Township Rollers
F
T
Black Forest
0 - 0
Miscellaneous
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
5 - 2
Green Lovers
Friday, 16 December 2016
F
T
Orapa United FC
3 - 1
Gilport Lions
Monday, 12 December 2016
F
T
Centre Chiefs
0 - 2
Black Forest
Sunday, 11 December 2016
F
T
Township Rollers
4 - 0
Mahalapye Hotspurs
Saturday, 10 December 2016
F
T
Galaxy
1 - 1
Miscellaneous
F
T
Green Lovers
2 - 3
Nico United
F
T
Security Systems
0 - 1
Police XI
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
1 - 3
Orapa United FC
F
T
Gaborone United
0 - 1
Extension Gunners
Wednesday, 7 December 2016
F
T
Galaxy
2 - 1
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Nico United
1 - 1
Botswana Defence Force XI
F
T
Police XI
2 - 0
Green Lovers
F
T
Black Forest
1 - 1
Security Systems
F
T
Extension Gunners
0 - 2
Township Rollers
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 0
Gilport Lions
F
T
Orapa United FC
1 - 1
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Tuesday, 6 December 2016
F
T
Miscellaneous
0 - 2
Gaborone United
Sunday, 4 December 2016
F
T
Gilport Lions
2 - 1
Extension Gunners
Saturday, 3 December 2016
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 0
Black Forest
F
T
Nico United
0 - 0
Orapa United FC
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
0 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Security Systems
2 - 3
Galaxy
F
T
Township Rollers
0 - 0
Miscellaneous
F
T
Gaborone United
2 - 0
Centre Chiefs
Friday, 2 December 2016
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
0 - 0
Police XI
Sunday, 27 November 2016
F
T
Black Forest
1 - 0
Botswana Defence Force XI
Saturday, 26 November 2016
F
T
Extension Gunners
1 - 1
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
F
T
Gaborone United
1 - 2
Security Systems
F
T
Galaxy
2 - 0
Green Lovers
F
T
Miscellaneous
1 - 1
Gilport Lions
F
T
Police XI
1 - 2
Nico United
F
T
Centre Chiefs
3 - 2
Township Rollers
Friday, 25 November 2016
F
T
Orapa United FC
2 - 0
Mahalapye Hotspurs
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
F
T
Nico United
1 - 4
Black Forest
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
1 - 1
Miscellaneous
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
0 - 0
Galaxy
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 3
Gaborone United
F
T
Township Rollers
1 - 1
Security Systems
Tuesday, 22 November 2016
F
T
Police XI
1 - 1
Orapa United FC
F
T
Gilport Lions
2 - 2
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 1
Extension Gunners
Sunday, 20 November 2016
F
T
Gaborone United
2 - 2
Botswana Defence Force XI
Saturday, 19 November 2016
F
T
Galaxy
2 - 1
Nico United
F
T
Miscellaneous
2 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
F
T
Security Systems
2 - 1
Gilport Lions
F
T
Township Rollers
5 - 1
Green Lovers
F
T
Centre Chiefs
1 - 2
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Friday, 18 November 2016
F
T
Black Forest
0 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Orapa United FC
2 - 0
Extension Gunners
Sunday, 6 November 2016
F
T
Gilport Lions
1 - 0
Green Lovers
Saturday, 5 November 2016
F
T
Black Forest
1 - 1
Orapa United FC
F
T
Extension Gunners
2 - 1
Miscellaneous
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 4
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Nico United
3 - 1
Gaborone United
F
T
Police XI
1 - 0
Galaxy
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
3 - 1
Security Systems
Friday, 4 November 2016
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
1 - 0
Township Rollers
Sunday, 23 October 2016
F
T
Black Forest
2 - 0
Gilport Lions
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
1 - 0
Nico United
Saturday, 22 October 2016
F
T
Extension Gunners
0 - 0
Botswana Defence Force XI
F
T
Gaborone United
0 - 1
Orapa United FC
F
T
Galaxy
1 - 2
Township Rollers
F
T
Miscellaneous
1 - 1
Green Lovers
F
T
Police XI
0 - 1
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Friday, 21 October 2016
F
T
Centre Chiefs
0 - 0
Security Systems
Thursday, 20 October 2016
F
T
Nico United
2 - 1
Gilport Lions
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
1 - 2
Botswana Defence Force XI
F
T
Black Forest
0 - 0
Gaborone United
F
T
Extension Gunners
2 - 0
Security Systems
F
T
Mahalapye Hotspurs
0 - 1
Green Lovers
Tuesday, 18 October 2016
F
T
Galaxy
0 - 0
Orapa United FC
F
T
Miscellaneous
1 - 0
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Police XI
1 - 1
Township Rollers
Sunday, 16 October 2016
F
T
Botswana Defence Force XI
3 - 1
Mahalapye Hotspurs
Saturday, 15 October 2016
F
T
Gaborone United
1 - 1
Galaxy
F
T
Sankoyo Bush Bucks
1 - 1
Nico United
F
T
Security Systems
1 - 0
Miscellaneous
Friday, 14 October 2016
F
T
Gilport Lions
1 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Green Lovers
0 - 1
Extension Gunners
F
T
Orapa United FC
1 - 1
Centre Chiefs
F
T
Township Rollers
2 - 2
Black Forest
Sunday, 9 October 2016
F
T
Gaborone United
2 - 0
Police XI
F
T
Township Rollers
3 - 0
Nico United
Saturday, 8 October 2016
F
T
Centre Chiefs
1 - 1
Extension Gunners
Friday, 7 October 2016
F
T
Orapa United FC
4 - 1
Miscellaneous